Longowal Group of Colleges
Longowal Group of Colleges Logo

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry) 

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1986
B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
 at 
Longowal Group of Colleges 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

1.20 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

3 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
 at 
Longowal Group of Colleges 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (3 years)
1.20 Lakh
5,000
1.25 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships
Want to know more about Longowal Group of Colleges Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
 at 
Longowal Group of Colleges 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for Longowal Group of Colleges
ABS logistics
Caddcentre
Coca-Cola
Eicher Motors
Eureka Forbes
GODREJ
Hyundai
John Deere
Larsen and Toubro
Tech Mahindra
View placement details

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
 at 
Longowal Group of Colleges 
Entry Requirements

Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

Explore Courses offered by Longowal Group of Colleges

Other courses offered by Longowal Group of Colleges

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
View Other 46 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

qna

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
 at 
Longowal Group of Colleges 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

B.Sc. in Radiology & Imaging Technology (Lateral Entry)
 at 
Longowal Group of Colleges 
Contact Information

Address

S.A.S Nagar, Mohali, Near Chandigarh
Derabassi ( Punjab)

Phone
8146658000

(For general query)

9876000175

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->