PCGE Jaipur
Video Play Icon6 Photos
PCGE Jaipur Logo

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) 

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
Placement Review Icon

3.3Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

3.3Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

3.8Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

3.8Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Value for Money
V
Vivek kumar Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2028
4.4
It also provides students with AI-enabled tables to help them learn with AI.
Placements: Around 80% of students get placed, though it varies by course and year. The highest package is up to 27 LPA, the average is around 6.25 LPA, and the lowest is around 3.75 LPA. Many students get internships through college support. The college also helps students secure placements.
Infrastructure: The course infrastructure is the best. The library has 2500+ books, daily newspapers, and weekly and monthly magazines. The classrooms are good and fitted with projectors. There are 5 AC computer labs, and all computers are in good condition with all the required study software. However, the hostel is not so good. The food quality is not good. Medical facilities are also limited. The college provides every sports facility for students.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful in college. They also help students with personal problems, such as parents. They teach very well and are very good. The college provides skill enhancement courses that make students industry-ready. The semester exams are moderately difficult. Students need to pass them to prepare for industry standards and become industry-ready.
Other: I chose this college because it provides the best courses and changes its curriculum according to industry demand. The best thing is that the college provides practical sessions every day in the computer labs. Everything in my course is very good. There is no need for improvement because the faculty continuously improve on their own. All activities take place regularly. The college also provides scholarships according to students' Class 12 percentage.
Reviewed on 21 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sunil Kumar gurjar Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2024
5.0
My college faculty is good.
Placements: 300+ students are present in the BCA course. A 30k to 21 lakh package is offered by my college, but your eligibility depends on this offer and your 75% attendance. Attendance is also compulsory. Many students have gotten internships .
Infrastructure: Good facility and also computer lab. Each student has a personal computer and good Wi-Fi quality. There is a large and peaceful library. The location is also silent . The hostel facility was also good, and the food quality is the best every day . Change your diet every Sunday. There are many activities every Sunday.
Faculty: Teaching quality is best, and teachers are very talented. Every teacher is helping students to achieve their best performance and maintain discipline. Yes, paper is difficult, but those students are ready for it, then paper is easy. Passing marks are a minimum of 33%.
Other: This college discipline system is very good . And all teachers treat students like friends.
Reviewed on 23 Oct 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2020
3.2
It is the right place to learn discipline.
Placements: Placements policy of this college was not good as compared to other institutions of Jaipur. Around 10% of students were placed. The highest salary package offered was 2.5 LPA. Only low-value companies came for placements. The top role offered in our course was as a programmer.
Infrastructure: I appreciate the infrastructure of our college. This college had different hotels for girls and boys. It provides computer laboratories as appearance and working it was good. Our college conduct games every year and player from different colleges came to our college.
Faculty: The behavior of all teachers was very well but their skills did not match with the subject they teach. Only the head of the department knew otherwise all the staff not had much knowledge that they should have. College conducts exam yearly not as a semester.
Other: I opted for this course because today's world had an interest in new technologies. Our course was necessary to understand these technologies. It would be better to learn and practice programming and others who were interested in this field.
Reviewed on 4 Mar 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 12 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

1.50 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

3 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

570

Type of University

Private

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (3 years)
1.50 Lakh
2.16 Lakh
3.66 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Rankings

RankRank Publisher
#162

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Highlights

  • Course Specialization in Web Development, Software Development, Cyber Security, Cloud Computing, Digital Marketing, Visual Communication and Multimedia & Animation

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.7/5
Verified Icon6 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.3
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.3
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.8
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.8
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
L
Lokesh meena Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2017
3.6
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied because of faculty, placements, really good infrastructure and facilities.
Placements: About 30% of students settled in various companies. Some in TCS, Genpact, Accenture-like companies. We were sent for internships in a software company named Dot Squares, which was an international company. We learned coding and computer languages here.
Infrastructure: Good food is available in the mess and canteen. Medical facilities, sports and games are available. Well-maintained labs are available for practicals. The library is good for students. This helps the students a lot who want to study seriously and at a budget-friendly fee. I would suggest taking admission here.
Faculty: The teachers are very helpful and qualified. We are taught using smart boards and projectors. Proper uniforms are also there for students. Semester exams are conducted fairly and on time. Practicals are conducted fairly. Almost 90% of students pass university exams.
Reviewed on 24 Feb 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2023
1.2
1.0Placements1.0Infrastructure1.0Faculty1.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
Only good for degree not for placement.
Placements: No placement opportunities are here, the college do not provide placement only intern ship programme only in 3rd year but that is also very difficult to even join the internship programme, they select very few candidate for internship programme which is not very good for student growth.
Infrastructure: The campus decent build but the classes are little congested. No Wi-Fi for student because the phone is not allowed in the campus you either don't bring your phone or deposit it on reception and the library is also small and very little sitting for student and mostly books are not available.
Faculty: Faculty is very poor some subject teacher didn't appointment until last month of the year of the college. Teachers are either absent or don't come to classes, teacher don't have knowledge just tell you what already in the book mostly teacher are young so not many experienced teacher are available to teach you.
Other: I choose BCA because of the IT sector and to get a good NIT college for MCA.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2021Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
KD
Kapil DadhichVerified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2020
4.6
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
A perfect college for studies, sports, and all the other amenities that a student needs.
Placements: Many companies visit the campus for placements, and it's a nice college to get placed. Even my seniors got placed in Bangalore. A lot of companies visit here from different places. There are many opportunities for students to show their talent and perform. I would like to suggest this college for the students who want to succeed.
Infrastructure: Every facility is available in college like library computer labs, chemistry lab, physics lab, sports games, etc. Each classroom is equipped with a projector, and we also have a lift facility. There are classes like music, dance, and sports. Our college also has many hostels.
Faculty: All the teachers are experienced and are nice to provide knowledge. All of them are much helpful, and all the staff members ready to help all the students if they face any personal problems. Every teacher knows how to interact with students. All of them are very talented, and they can clear any doubt with examples. There are projectors available in the college. Teachers prepare PPTs for students and teach them with the help of projectors.
Other: So many events and functions are celebrated in the college politely. Surroundings of the campus are very calm.
Reviewed on 14 Mar 2019Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
G
Gurpreet Singh
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2028
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
College review of PCGE COLLEGE.
Placements: It's the best college for IT sector students and students of Science companies like Genpact, microsoft, and many more MNCs comes here for placement even the lowest package of this College is starting from 6LPA, this College offers best jobs and placement according to your interest .
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is good, even better than some universities College holds best environment and infrastructure if I talk about library it's way better you can get every books, notes, magazines regarding your subject and interest, quality of hostel is good and better .
Faculty: Yes teachers are very helpful and qualified, and the course you choose it would be the best if I talk about semester exams it's same like other colleges but this is autonomy college so it will conduct according to College and it's easy to pass the exams if your concepts are clear.
Other: I choose my course because I have interest in computer Science and coding .
Reviewed on 8 Apr 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vishv Sain
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2024
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The best college for education and overall career growth.
Placements: I was a student at Parishkar College of Global Excellence. It is in Jaipur, Rajasthan. I completed my graduation (Bachelor of Computer Application) in 2024. At that time, the college became autonomous and provided the best facilities. Around 60–70% of students got successfully placed in Jaipur-based companies. The highest package was 13 LPA, the lowest package was 3–4 LPA, and the average package was 6–7 LPA. Thus, the college had good placement records.
Infrastructure: This college had two big buildings. One for a coaching institute, which provided training and preparation for various roles in the government sector in Jaipur. The college had different types of labs like Computer Science, Biology, Physics, and Chemistry for various kinds of student roles. The college had Wi-Fi, AC classrooms, projector-based teaching methods, and cool water. It also offered sports opportunities for students, as well as music and dance facilities provided by the best faculty.
Faculty: This college had over 100 faculty members. The college had well-experienced and skilled faculty who were also certified in different programs categorized into different departments. They held one-on-one doubt-clearing sessions. Faculty members were skilled and practiced the best methods to solve problems. They also had good practical knowledge.
Other: This college organized different activities like the annual function, sports championship, music and dance competitions.
Reviewed on 24 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Download exam sample paper

ISC
CBSE 12th
RBSE 12th

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2023)
Median SalaryINR 2.65 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for PCGE Jaipur
Axis Bank
CapGemini
Genpact
HDFC Bank
Honda Cars
IndiGo Airlines
IndusInd Bank
Infosys
Kotak Mahindra Bank
TCS
Teleperformance
Wipro
Zucol
View placement details

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Entry Requirements

Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • N/A
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
 at 
PCGE Jaipur 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    ISC
    RBSE 12TH
    CBSE 12TH
    Jun 15 - Jul 1, 2026
    ISC Improvement Exam Date 2026
    Aug 22 - 29, 2026
    RBSE 12th Compartment Result 2026Tentative

    Explore Courses offered by PCGE Jaipur

    Other courses offered by PCGE Jaipur

    – / –
    2.65 LPA
    View Other 33 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read BCA reviews from PCGE Jaipur
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    3.08 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.0
    5.31 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.6
    2.64 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon3.9
    2.48 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon3.9
    93.2 K
    Overall RatingStar Icon3.9
    2.36 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
    4.2 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
    qna

    Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
     at 
    PCGE Jaipur 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
     at 
    PCGE Jaipur 
    Take a look at Campus

    PCGE Jaipur AuditoriumAmphitheatre
    PCGE Jaipur Campus BuildingCampus Building
    PCGE Jaipur ClassroomClassroom
    PCGE Jaipur Hostel BuildingHostel Building
    PCGE Jaipur LibraryLibrary

    Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
     at 
    PCGE Jaipur 
    Contact Information

    Address

    Near Metro Mas Hospital, Shipra Path, Mansarovar
    Jaipur ( Rajasthan)

    Go to College Website ->