Rajalakshmi Engineering College
Video Play Icon5 Videos,
13 Photos
Rajalakshmi Engineering College Logo

Rajalakshmi Engineering College B.Arch Courses & Fees 2027

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1997

Rajalakshmi Engineering College B.Arch
Highlights 2026

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • Tamilnadu 12th
  • +2 more
  • 10+2 score50%

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College B.Arch
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 1 Course
    60
    – / –
    – / –
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On All Courses
    Q:   What courses are offered by Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
    A: 

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College offer UG and PG courses in the field of Engineering and Management. The courses offered by this college includes: BE/BTech, ME/MTech, MBA and PhD.

    Q:   Can I get direct admission in Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
    A: 

    Yes, candidates can get direct admission in Rajalakshmi Engineering College (REC) under the management quota, or through lateral entry if they hold a Diploma degree. Applicants must fulfil the course-specific eligibility criteria before applying for admission.

    Q:   Who can get admission in Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
    A: 

    Candidates can check below the eligibility and selection process of popular Rajalakshmi Engineering College courses: 

    CourseCommon EligibilitySelection Process
    BE/BTechClass 12 with 50%Merit-based/ TNEA Counselling
    ME/ MTechGraduation with 50%GATE/ TANCET
    MBAGraduation with 50%TANCET MBA followed by GD and PI
    Q:   What is the application fee of Rajalakshmi Engineering College?
    A: 

    Admissions to B.E./B.Tech programs at Rajalakshmi Engineering College are primarily done through TNEA Counselling, which charges a general application/counselling registration fee of INR 500 for OC/BC/MBC/BCM categories and INR 250 for SC/SCA/ST categories.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Rajalakshmi Engineering College - B.Arch also showed interest in

    Chennai
    ₹2.50 L
    Chennai
    ₹2.50 L
    Chennai
    #15 India Today
    NA
    Chennai
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Chennai
    NA
    Chennai
    ₹2.50 L
    Chennai
    #17 The Week
    ₹9.97 L
    Chennai
    ₹5.00 L
    Chennai
    ₹7.20 L
    Chennai
    ₹7.20 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College B.Arch
    Seats

    icon
    60
    Total Seats Available

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College B.Arch
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Arch at Rajalakshmi Engineering College with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 2.5 L -/-
    -/-₹ 2.5 L -/-
    -/--/-#15 India Today, 2026
    -/--/- -/-
    CSoA
    ₹ 9.4 LPA-/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College B.Arch
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 4 months ago

    Check the previous few years' TNEA cutoff ranks for Rajalakshmi Engineering College:

    Course202320242025
    B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering539561937010
    B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering90141076811524
    B.E. in Mechanical Engineering306913312728482
    B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering171221973820118
    B.E. in Aeronautical Engineering213642333424842
    B.E. in Automobile Engineering489374319458189
    B.Tech. in Information Technology88771084211917
    B.E. in Mechatronics Engineering236372547729813
    B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering324903084727825
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Business System103861505617819
    B.E. in Robotics and Automation208332535829082
    B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning118461511315973
    B.E. in Computer Science and Design125191988119462
    B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science78391152812485
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security)– / –1276212572

    N

    Nishtha Shrivastava

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered 2 months ago

    Yes, admission is open at Rajalakshmi Engineering College for the academic session 2026. Active counseling, reporting, and application processes are underway depending on the specific course.

    R

    Raj Priya

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    Some of the top recruiters who were part of Rajalakshmi Engineering College in 2025 include Accenture, Cognizant, Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Infosys, Wipro, IBM, HCL Technologies, Capgemini, Tech Mahindra and more. 

    R

    Raj Priya

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College offer PG courses such as: MBA and MTech. Candidates can check below the different specialisations offered: 

    • M.E. Avionics
    • M.E. Communication Systems
    • M.E. Engineering Design
    • M.E. Embedded System Technologies
    • M.E. Medical Electronics
    • M.E. Computer Science & Engineering
    • M.Tech.

    ...Read more

    R

    Raj Priya

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    Rajalakhsmi Engineering College through its 15 departments, offers UG and PG courses to students across Engineering, Computer Application and IT, Management and Business Administration, and Sciences streams. The below-mentioned table shows the departments available at Rajalakshmi Engineering College

    ...Read more

    R

    Raj Priya

    Contributor-Level 10

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College
    Take a look at Campus

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College Campus Building(1)Campus Building
    Rajalakshmi Engineering College Campus Building(2)Campus Building
    Rajalakshmi Engineering College Campus Building(3)Campus Building
    Rajalakshmi Engineering College Others(1)
    Rajalakshmi Engineering College Others(2)

    Rajalakshmi Engineering College
    Contact Information

    Address

    Rajalakshmi College of Engineering, Rajalakshmi Nagar

    Chennai ( Tamil Nadu)

    Go to College Website ->