Nanotechnology colleges in Navi Mumbai

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Nanotechnology colleges in Navi Mumbai

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Navi Mumbai
Nanotechnology
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
1 results

Nanotechnology colleges in Navi Mumbai

Sort By:Popularity
₹22 L
– / –

You might also be interested in:

6 Nanotechnology colleges in Maharashtra

    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.9 L
₹1.44 L
₹7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Nanotechnology colleges in Navi Mumbai
Q:   Which is the top course of Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology?
A: 

The top course of Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology (RAIT) is Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) which has an  experienced faculty and well-equipped laboratories. Students in the CSE department are well trained in software industry with the latest technologies. The average salary package offered to CSE graduates from RAIT in 2023 was INR 8 LPA by various top recruiting companies like Google, Cisco, Forcepoint, Josh, TCS, Accenture, LTI, Mindtree, Wipro, Capgemini, Cognizant, and Media.Net.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at College of Engineering - Pune?
A: 

The charge for UG courses at School of Designing - Pune (COEP) shifts relying upon the particular programme and year of review. Be that as it may, here's an overall outline:

  • MHT CET Quota: ?84,250
  • JEE Main Quota: ?84,250
  • NRI/OCI/FN/PIO/Gulf Quota: ?1,33,400

These fees are the round figure fees and It will vary every year of courses.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Defence Institute of Advanced Technology for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Defence Institute of Advanced Technology goes up to 733. Courses offerred by Defence Institute of Advanced Technology are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Q:   Is it worth to consider Pillai College of Engineering as a good Institute?
A: 
Pillai College of Engineering is a renowned institution offering Ph.D, B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Engineering. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. Pillai College of Engineering boasts an impressive review rating of 3.99 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 4.32 for Campus Life, 3.64 for Placements, 3.99 for Faculty, and 4.18 for Infrastructure.
    – / –
₹1.22 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –