IT & Software Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
In India, IT & Software is offered by 9 colleges in Hapur. Among the total number of colleges offering IT & Software, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 7.
Location wise
IT & Software colleges in Hapur are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1779 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1211 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1107 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 988 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 987 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 967 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 683 Colleges |
| Punjab | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 658 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 583 Colleges |
| Kerala | 578 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 554 Colleges |
| Pune | 514 Colleges |
| All over India | 483 Colleges |
| Telangana | 475 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 441 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 415 Colleges |
| Haryana | 414 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 407 Colleges |
| Delhi | 349 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to IT & Software colleges in Hapur. The table below comprises the top entrance exams accepted in various IT & Software colleges in Hapur:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| NIMCET | 1 Colleges |
In India, IT & Software is offered by 9 colleges in Hapur. Among the total number of colleges offering IT & Software, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 7.
Location wise
IT & Software colleges in Hapur are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1779 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1211 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1107 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 988 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 987 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 967 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 683 Colleges |
| Punjab | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 658 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 583 Colleges |
| Kerala | 578 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 554 Colleges |
| Pune | 514 Colleges |
| All over India | 483 Colleges |
| Telangana | 475 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 441 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 415 Colleges |
| Haryana | 414 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 407 Colleges |
| Delhi | 349 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to IT & Software colleges in Hapur. The table below comprises the top entrance exams accepted in various IT & Software colleges in Hapur:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| NIMCET | 1 Colleges |
IT & Software Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On IT & Software Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The placements at Monad University are conducted by the dedicated Training and Placement Cell at the campus. Students get to experience various summer internships, training programs, events, seminars, etc. Monad University placements see regular visits by some of the prominent recruiting brands from around the nation. Top recruiters include Fortis, BHEL, Mother Dairy, HCL, Coca-Cola, etc.
Commonly asked questions On IT & Software Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 60 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.4 LPA |
Total recruiters | 1200+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ |
Niche offers | 300+ |
Top recruiters | Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant |
Commonly asked questions On IT & Software Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Getting admission in Institute of Management Studies Noida can be hard as it is based on Joint Entrance Test (JET). The IMS Noida admission also depends on candidates's academic record and educational qualifications. JET is based on general awareness, basic mathematics, reasoning, and communication skills. Candidates willing to apply for IMS Noida admission must apply on the official website. Additionally, appear for the JET exam and get a good aggregate score.
Amity Lucknow campus courses are offered in streams like Engineering, Management, Computer Applications etc. University provides many courses to students at UG, PG & PhD levels. At UG level university offers courses like BSc, LLB, BCom, BA, BBA for duration of 3 years.
Yes, Amity University Noida admissions 2026 are open now. Interested students can go to the university's website and apply for desired programme. The university accepts online applications. For more details on Amity Noida admissions, contact Amity University admission cell.
Yes, IUL Lucknow provides good placement opportunities to the students. According to their admission prospectus of the university, more than 270 companies made more than 1240 offers to the graduating the class. Integral University the highest package was INR 45 LPA. Major corporate giants like IBM, Capgemini, Wipro, HCL, Samsung, Amazon, Nestle, Accenture, and Tech Mahindra take part in the placement process.