Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Maharashtra
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (793)
  • (442)
  • (422)
  • (341)
  • (138)
  • (133)
  • (120)
  • (104)
  • (65)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (36)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (20)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (258)
  • (278)
  • (91)
  • (49)
  • (38)
  • (33)
  • (32)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (14)
  • (41)
  • (201)
  • (281)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
1,873 results

IT & Software Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Admissions Open for PGPM 2022-24 | NMAT Score Based Scholarship - Apply Now!
₹74.13 K
– / –
₹74.75 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What facilities are there at Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust's Parikrama Group of Institutions in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust's Parikrama Group of Institutions has been rated 3.7 on Infrastructure parameter. Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust's Parikrama Group of Institutions has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Arts Commerce and Science College, koradi?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Arts Commerce and Science College, koradi goes up to 1802.
Q:   Can I join Athena School of Management directly?
A: 

No, you are unable to enroll directly at Athena School of Management. The Athena Scholastic Ability Test (ASAT) is required of all applicants, or their results from another admission test, such as the CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, or GRE. Applications are assessed on a range of factors, including academic performance on entrance exams, extracurricular activities, athletic accomplishments, social leadership, professional experience, and in-person interviews. The admissions process is extremely difficult.

Q:   How many seats are available for different courses at Anand Vishwa Gurukul Sr Night College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Anand Vishwa Gurukul Sr Night College goes up to 360.
Q:   How many seats are available for different courses at Shri Narsee Monjee College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Shri Narsee Monjee College goes up to 1440.
    – / –
₹18 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹40 K - 90 K
– / –
₹45.3 K - 60.5 K
– / –
    – / –
₹90 K - 1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Thakur Polytechnic has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Thakur Polytechnic has a Faculty review rating of 4.52 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Vivekanand Arts, Sardar Dalipsingh Commerce and Science College during placements?
A: 
Vivekanand Arts, Sardar Dalipsingh Commerce and Science College offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Rd Constro Tech, Staff Nurse, 3D Logic, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Zestl Software Pvt Ltd, Syneos Healthcare, Environ Speciality Chemicals, Terminal Contacts, Genesis Technologies Kottyam.
Q:   How is Sewa Community College?
A: 

Sewa Community College has a good reputation for its academic programs and its commitment to providing students with a holistic education. The college also has a strong alumni network, which can help students with their job search after graduation.

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at School of Distance Education, Bharati Vidyapeeth University - Proactive Education, Kothrud?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at School of Distance Education, Bharati Vidyapeeth University - Proactive Education, Kothrud goes up to 1760.
Q:   Can students get direct admission at MET Institute of Information Technology, Mumbai Education Trust?
A: 

Direct admissions are not available for many courses at MET Institute of Information Technology, Mumbai Education Trust. The MET Institute of Information Technology, Mumbai Education Trust application process is given below:

  • Register & apply online for DACA programme. Provide all the basic information & education details.
  • Select the examination centre city & date for appearing in the CET.
  • Make the payment for application fees
₹1.47 L
name
Map Pin IconPunePvt
    – / –
₹9.8 K - 1.3 L
– / –
₹2.13 L - 2.18 L
– / –
₹80 K - 97.75 K
    – / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Godavari Institute Of Management & Research, Jalgaon provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Godavari Institute Of Management & Research, Jalgaon has been rated 3.6 on placements on the basis of 5 reviews done by students. In Godavari Institute Of Management & Research, Jalgaon, 116 students were admitted in year 2017-18, out of which 95 graduated in 2018-19. From this, 25 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 200000 and 0 students got selected for higher studies. In year 2018-19, 107 students were admitted, out of which 85 graduated in 2019-20. From this, 34 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 180000. In year 2019-20, 78 students were admitted, out of which 70 graduated in 2020-21. From this, 23 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 250000.
Q:   Which courses does I-Medita offer?
A: 
I-Medita provides programmes including CCNP, CCIE, CCNA, Certificate in streams such as IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Switching & Routing, Cyber Security, TCP & Internet Protocols, Server Administration, Firewall.
Q:   How students check the SAU - Spicer Adventist University cutoff marks?
A: 

In Spicer Adventist University, the exact cutoff score varies from year to year and is based on the availability of seats and the performance of students on the entrance exam. 

 

Students are generally been notified about the cut offs. So they can check it on the official website of the Spicer Adventist University.

Q:   Which courses does Balwant College offer?
A: 
Balwant College provides programmes including M.A, BBA, BCA, M.Com, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce, Science, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English, Computer Science, Chemistry.
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (793)
MCA (442)
Certificate (422)
B.Sc. (341)
PG Diploma (138)
M.Sc. (133)
B.E. / B.Tech (120)
UG Diploma (104)
M.E./M.Tech (65)
MBA/PGDM (47)
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹20 K
– / –
    – / –
₹14.79 K - 15 K
– / –
₹3.09 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is the faculty at Ideal College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Ideal College have rating of 4 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What courses are available at Kolhapur Institute of Technology'S Institute of Management Education and Research?
A: 
Kolhapur Institute of Technology'S Institute of Management Education and Research has courses such as B.A., B.Com, BCA which are primarily in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software.
Q:   What are the facilities available for students at Department of Basic and Applied sciences, MGM University?
A: 

The Department of Basic and Applied sciences, MGM University provides a range of amenities including state-of-the-art laboratories, well-supplied libraries, and interconnected academic buildings with internet and Wi-Fi access. The campus spans a vast area, offering a peaceful and favorable learning atmosphere for students. The college offers various subjects for study, such as Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Statistics, Geology, Home Science, Cosmetic Technology, and Forensic Science. This department offers programmes at the UG level (BSc),  PG level (MSc), and Research level (PhD) along with some certificate and diploma courses.

Q:   How many seats are available at SAS Institute Of Management Studies for all courses combined?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by SAS Institute Of Management Studies is up to 120. Good thing to know is that SAS Institute Of Management Studies has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   How many seats are available at Anna Leela College Of Commerce and Economics for all courses combined?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at Anna Leela College Of Commerce and Economics goes up to 780. Anna Leela College Of Commerce and Economics offers Degree courses including 5 UG and 2 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (258)
1 - 3 Lakh (278)
3 - 5 Lakh (91)
5 - 7 Lakh (49)
7 - 10 Lakh (38)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (32)
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹30 K
– / –
₹9.75 L - 21 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is the faculty at Sangameshwer College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Sangameshwer College have rating of 4.29 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How can I get into Institute of Computer Education, Latur for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Institute of Computer Education, Latur has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MCACandidate must have completed B.C.A/ B.Sc. (Computer Science) /B.Sc (IT) /B.E. (CSE) / B.Tech (CSE) / B.E. (IT) / B.Tech. (IT) or equivalent Degree with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. Or Candidate who have completed any graduation degree B.E./B.Tech/ B.Sc/ B.Com/ B.A. /B.Voc. preferably with Mathematics at 10+2 Level or at Graduation Level (with additional bridge Courses as per the norms of the concerned University) with above marks can also apply. Candidates appearing for final year of qualifying examination are also eligible to appear.
Q:   Which was the top recruiting sector during Vijay Patil School of Management placement drive?
A: 

As per the latest report, Marketing emerged as the top recruiters during Vijay Patil School of Management placements in 2023 as it offers 11 job offers to the students of the batch 2023. The following table showcases the sector-wise job total number of job offers provided to the students of the Class of 2022 and 2023:

Sector

Total Offers (2023)

Total Offers (2023)

Marketing

11

11

Finance

4

2

Operations

2

4

HR

 

3

Healthcare

2

1

IT

2

NA

International Business

9

NA

Sports Management

1

NA

₹4.01 L - 12 L
– / –
₹20 K - 92 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –