Best MCA Colleges in Kanchipuram 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are 6 colleges offering MCA in Kanchipuram. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 6.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of MCA. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top MCA colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TANCET is the most popular exam accepted by MCA in Kanchipuram. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 6 Colleges |
There are 6 colleges offering MCA in Kanchipuram. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 6.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of MCA. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top MCA colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TANCET is the most popular exam accepted by MCA in Kanchipuram. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 6 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Kanchipuram 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Kanchipuram 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Kanchipuram 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MCC Chennai application form is available. Students can apply directly through the official page. The step-by-step application process mentioned below:
- Go to the official page.
- Click on Admission under the Admission tab.
- Select the course .
- Enter your personal information and fill your academic details.
- Check all the fields are filled and Click on SAVE button.
Candidates can apply for BBA at PSG College of Arts and Science usually from last week of March. Selection and counselling rounds are scheduled to begin from three days after HSC results have been declared.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Kanchipuram 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Placements are good at HIT Chennai. The highest and average package offered during placements 2024 was 47 LPA and 5 LPA. Total students and students placed in 2024 are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|
Total students | 1452 |
Students placed | 1364 |
Placement rate | 93.94% |