Best MCA Colleges in Virudhunagar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are 6 MCA colleges in Virudhunagar. Of the total number of colleges offering MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 5;
Location wise
Virudhunagar is home to 6 MCA. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to MCA is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for MCA, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 6 Colleges |
There are 6 MCA colleges in Virudhunagar. Of the total number of colleges offering MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 5;
Location wise
Virudhunagar is home to 6 MCA. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to MCA is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for MCA, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 6 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Virudhunagar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Virudhunagar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The total tuition fee for Kalasalingam University B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering is INR 7.40 Lakh. Apart from the tuition fee, there is a one-time admission fee of amount INR 10,000, and a hostel fee of amount INR 2.42 Lacs that students are required to pay in addition to the tuition fee. To get admitted to Kalasalingam University B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering course, applicants must meet the entry requirements - 45% in 12th.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Virudhunagar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MCC Chennai application form is available. Students can apply directly through the official page. The step-by-step application process mentioned below:
- Go to the official page.
- Click on Admission under the Admission tab.
- Select the course .
- Enter your personal information and fill your academic details.
- Check all the fields are filled and Click on SAVE button.
PSG College of Arts and Science has not mentioned an offline mode of application for BBA admissions on its website. Candidates who have physical copies of their required documents can visit campus of PSG College of Arts and Science and request an admission form.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Virudhunagar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
mentioned below:
Course | Median Package 2025 |
|---|---|
BTech | INR 5.72 LPA |
MTech | INR 6.1 LPA |
MBA | INR 6 LPA |
BArch | INR 5.5 LPA |