Best MCA Colleges in Saharanpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
India is home to some of the top-rated MCA colleges. There are 5 MCA colleges in India. If split by ownerships, there are 5 private colleges.
Location wise
Colleges offering MCA in Saharanpur are placed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Big Data & Analytics, Cloud Computing, Networking and Hardware & Security are offered for the MCA in the Saharanpur. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Big Data & Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Cloud Computing | 1 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 1 Colleges |
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Several entrance tests at the national, state, or university levels must be passed by applicants. The following table lists the top admission examinations for several colleges in Saharanpur that offer MCA:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET-PG | 2 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 1 Colleges |
India is home to some of the top-rated MCA colleges. There are 5 MCA colleges in India. If split by ownerships, there are 5 private colleges.
Location wise
Colleges offering MCA in Saharanpur are placed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Big Data & Analytics, Cloud Computing, Networking and Hardware & Security are offered for the MCA in the Saharanpur. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Big Data & Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Cloud Computing | 1 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 1 Colleges |
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Several entrance tests at the national, state, or university levels must be passed by applicants. The following table lists the top admission examinations for several colleges in Saharanpur that offer MCA:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET-PG | 2 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Saharanpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Saharanpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
While applying for MCA course at Galgotias University, candidates must upload a set of documents as their identity and educational proof. Check out the list of important documents required during filling the Galgotias University application form for MCA course:
- Class 10 marksheet and passing certificate
- Class 12 marksheet and passing certificate
- UG degree marksheet
- Migration certificate/ transfer certificate
- Gap year affidavit, if applicable
- Character certificate
- Medical fitness certificate (original)
- Four passport-size photographs
- Entrance exam score/ rank card (If applicable)
- Aadhaar card (mandatory)
- Admission offer letter
- Caste certificate (In case of SC/ ST/ OBC)
- Gap certificate (If applicable)
- Certificate (s) for sports quota admission (If applicable)
- Certificate of Armed Category (If applicable)
- Certificate of Differently-Abled (If applicable)
- Alumni consent letter
- Undertaking of discipline & conduct rule
- Anti-ragging affidavits online (two nos)
- AIU Equivalence Certificate: required from students holding foreign certificate/ diploma/ degree against the last qualification
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Saharanpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Students can get admission into IMS Noida MCA course by completing UG in BCA course. The minimum marks required are 50%. For SC/ST students, the minimum marks required are 45%. The students have to get a valid score in the entrance exam, which is CUET (earlier known as UPCET). Then, after clearing the exam, they must appear for a personal interview.
MCA is one of the highly opted course of Amity Lucknow. Students in the final year of the course are offered placement opportunities. During Amity University Lucknow placements 2022, the median package offered to UG three-year course was INR 3.70 LPA. The top recruiters of Amity University Lucknow during the past years included HCL, Airtel, TCS, Infosys, Amazon, Deloitte, Wipro, etc. After completing MCA, students are open to below mentioned job profiles:
- App Developer
- Business Analyst
- Data Base Engineer
- Manual Tester
- Web Designer, etc.
Yes, Integral University offers good placements for courses like BTech, BPharma, MBA, etc. Check out the overall highlights of Integral University placements for the overall Class of 2025 from the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 26 LPA |
Total recruiters | 225+ |
Total offers | 1200+ |
Top recruiters | Amazon, Infosys, Flipkart, IBM |
The objective of offering DBMS subject is make students skilled in data models and database languages. Students learn how network models work. They learn about data fragmentation and replication. The focus is on building theory as well as practical skills.