Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Other - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Uttar Pradesh - Other is home to 4 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in India and there is a split of colleges by ownership, private 2 & public / government 2.
Location wise
India is home to Networking, Hardware & Security colleges. Listing below the cities/states offering Networking, Hardware & Security courses with no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Communications Engineering is the most popular specialisations offered by Networking, Hardware & Security in Uttar Pradesh - Other. Below is the table showing specilasations offering by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Communications Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 1 Colleges |
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
| VLSI Design | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
There are various exams accepted by Networking, Hardware & Security in Uttar Pradesh - Other like , UCET and many more. Below table showing exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| SVUCET | 1 Colleges |
Uttar Pradesh - Other is home to 4 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in India and there is a split of colleges by ownership, private 2 & public / government 2.
Location wise
India is home to Networking, Hardware & Security colleges. Listing below the cities/states offering Networking, Hardware & Security courses with no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Communications Engineering is the most popular specialisations offered by Networking, Hardware & Security in Uttar Pradesh - Other. Below is the table showing specilasations offering by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Communications Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 1 Colleges |
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
| VLSI Design | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
There are various exams accepted by Networking, Hardware & Security in Uttar Pradesh - Other like , UCET and many more. Below table showing exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| SVUCET | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Other - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Other - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
As we all know that in a university there will be many courses which are available to the student who are interested. In Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, all under graduate and post graduate courses are available. For seat in these courses, there will be a entrance exam conducted by the university. The Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University also accepts scores of some other exams such as AUCAT, JEE Main, and UPSEE. And some seats are filled through merit also
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 60 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.4 LPA |
Total recruiters | 1200+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ |
Niche offers | 300+ |
Top recruiters | Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant |
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Other - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Hi.MBA course is popular in IMS Noida. This institute is Ranked 107 for MBA out of 268 colleges in India 2021 ( #22 out of 120 in India 2020 ) by India Today and ranked #15th in Uttar Pradesh.
The Institute of Management Studies Noida is better for Management Studies for MBA because it is:
NAAC Accredited
Top private B-school
UGC Recognised
AICTE Approved
IMS Noida recorded 100% placements for its MBA/PGDM batch 2023 till December 10, 2022. The highest and average domestic package offered to MBA students during the IMS placement 2023 stood at INR 20 LPA and INR 8.25 LPA respectively. Further, the highest international package offered stood at INR 28 LPA.
Thanks
Amity Lucknow is a private university accredited by the BCI, CoA, National Council of Teachers Education, and DEC. Some of the top USPs of Amity University Lucknow are as follows:
- Amity LKO has been ranked 11th and 13th by The Week 2025 in the Design and Law categories, respectively.
- The the highest and average package offered during the Amity University Lucknow placements were INR 45 LPA and INR 8 LPA.
- Amity Lucknow campus is approved by UGC, PCI, AICTE and the Western Association of Schools and Colleges, USA.
Therefore, we can conclude that Amity Lucknow is a good university.
Studying at Amity University, Noida is worth it if you prioritize networking, corporate exposure, and world-class campus life & have the budget to afford it. The high fees mean you must be self-driven to secure top placements and maximize your Return on Investment.
It provides flagship courses include BTech, MBA, BBA & Law with prominent areas of study spanning Engineering, Management, Biotechnology & Design.
Spread over an area of more than 40 acre, this green campus on NH-19 Chhata, Mathura, Sanskriti University is just 57 km from Delhi NCR. Its strategic location is kind of advantage for the students. There are shopping malls located near the main campus. Hence, studying in this university has various benefits for students.
GLA University Mathura is well-known, especially among Uttar Pradesh, for its Engineering, Technology, and Management courses. It has a driven placement cell that starts training students in soft skills from the first year. In the final year, it provides company-specific training. The GLA University Mathura campus has free Wi-fi and air-conditioned classrooms. The placement rates are usually 80-90%.