Best MBA Colleges in Haveri - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are 1 colleges that offer MBA/PGDM in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of MBA/PGDM, including Haveri and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for MBA/PGDM are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Haveri offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Haveri is Rural Management , followed by Travel & Tourism Management. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that MBA/PGDM accepts in Haveri is CAT. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| Karnataka PGCET | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 colleges that offer MBA/PGDM in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of MBA/PGDM, including Haveri and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for MBA/PGDM are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Haveri offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Haveri is Rural Management , followed by Travel & Tourism Management. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that MBA/PGDM accepts in Haveri is CAT. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| Karnataka PGCET | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Haveri - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Haveri - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The tuition fees for MBA courses is INR 26 lakh. Tuition fee covers cost of tuition, course material, computing and networking, library, alumni association, student activities and career counselling. The total IIMB MBA fees include Tuition fees, Hostel fees, One-time Paymen fees & Other fees.
Yes, the seat reservation requirement for MBA Bangalore University are determined in accordance with the gov order. If all categories of reservation cannot be accommodated, the seats will be allocated on the below criteria
| Reservation | Category |
|---|---|
| 15% | SC |
| 03 | ST |
| 04 | Category I |
| 15 | Category II A |
| 04 | Category II B |
| 04 | Category III A |
| 03 | Category III B |
As per the report, the median package offered to PG (2-year) students during University of Agricultural Sciences Bangalore placements in 2023 was INR 7.5 LPA, which was increased by 7% when compared with 2022 and 2021, i.e., INR 7 LPA.
Note: The above mentioned data is not course-specific.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Haveri - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
TAPMI has a total of 570 MBA seats spread across various specialisations. Tabulated below is specialisation-wise seat intake for TAPMI MBA courses:
Courses | Seats |
|---|---|
Master of Business Administration (MBA) | 360 |
MBA in Banking and Financial Services | 60 |
MBA in Human Resources Management | 60 |
MBA in Marketing | 60 |
MBA in International Business | 30 |
For getting admission in the MBA course of VTU Belgaum, a candidate must meet the eligibility criteria of a minimum aggregate marks of 50% in all the years of their bachelor’s degree. Candidates also have to take one of the accepted exams by the university which are: CAT/XAT/KPGCET/KMAT/CMAT/ATMA. Based on the scores obtained in these exams, a merit list is created and seats are allotted to the shortlisted candidates.
Alliance University, Bangalore MBA is between INR 13 lakh and INR 15 lakh for academic year 2027. This fees is charged in three installments.
No, candidates cannot get direct admissions into the MBA course offered by Jain University. In order to apply for Jain University, candidates need to appear for the JET and participate in the following essay writing and presentation rounds.
Additionally, candidates who have a set score in one of CAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, NMAT and CMAT can apply without JET score.
Kuvempu University offers MBA programme for a duration of two-years in three specialisations. Candidates after completing graduation can apply for any of the below specialisations:
- Human Resource
- General
- Tourism and Travel Management