MBA in Human Resources Colleges in Jharkhand - Other - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are 1 Human Resources colleges in Jharkhand - Other. Of the total number of colleges offering Human Resources, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1;
Location wise
Jharkhand - Other is home to 1 Human Resources. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 245 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 209 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 198 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 184 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 171 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 139 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 110 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 89 Colleges |
| Punjab | 81 Colleges |
| Haryana | 79 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 63 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 61 Colleges |
| Kerala | 60 Colleges |
| Chennai | 59 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 52 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 49 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 46 Colleges |
Specializations
Human Resources is offered in varied specializations such as Finance, HealthCare & Hospital, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Human Resources specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Human Resources is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Human Resources, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 Human Resources colleges in Jharkhand - Other. Of the total number of colleges offering Human Resources, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1;
Location wise
Jharkhand - Other is home to 1 Human Resources. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 245 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 209 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 198 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 184 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 171 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 139 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 110 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 89 Colleges |
| Punjab | 81 Colleges |
| Haryana | 79 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 63 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 61 Colleges |
| Kerala | 60 Colleges |
| Chennai | 59 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 52 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 49 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 46 Colleges |
Specializations
Human Resources is offered in varied specializations such as Finance, HealthCare & Hospital, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Human Resources specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Human Resources is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Human Resources, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
MBA in Human Resources Colleges in Jharkhand - Other - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Human Resources Colleges in Jharkhand - Other - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
XLRI is accredited by AACSB (Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business), AMBA, and NBA (National Board of Accreditation), and is approved by AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), AIU, and GOI.
Being a private college, the fee can be a little high, but the students can apply for scholarships provided by the XLRI-Xavier School of Management. Hence, even if the students find XLRI Jamshedpur a little expensive, they don't have to worry as scholarships are available to assist them.
Sure, a candidate can get admission to IIM Ranchi MBA at 85 percentile, if he/she is not a general category candidate. The IIM Ranchi qualifying CAT cut off for 2023 batch for reserved categories was between 40 percentile and 74 percentile. For general category candidates, the qualifying cut-off for IIM Ranchi MBA was 92 percentile.
The table below showcases the category wise estimated IIM Ranchi results for admission to the 2024 batch:
Category | Estimated CAT 2023 Qualifying Cutoff |
|---|---|
General/ EWS | 93 |
EWS | 70 |
NC-OBC | 74 |
SC | 54 |
ST | 40 |
DAP | 40 |
Note: Given above is the estimated qualifying CAT 2023 cut off. The candidates must note that the final cut off is always higher than the qualifying cut off.
For selection in the MBA course of BITS Mesra, aspirants must have the prescribed minimum qualifications. Aspirants who have passed a valid bachelor's degree in any stream with at least 50% aggregate or equivalent CGPA in Honours (45% for SC/ST) are eligible to apply. Additionally, the candidates must hold the relevant documents as proof of eligibility as well. The degree certificate and identity proofs have to be submitted.
XISS Ranchi’s MBA placements are flexible every year because they depend on some factors such as economic environments and market directions. Following are the details on current MBA placements at XISS Ranchi:
Placement Statistics (2021-23):
Number of students placed: 224
Total Pre-Placement Offers (PPOs): 10
Highest salary offered: INR 20.50 LPA
Average salary: INR 9.40 LPA
Top recruiters: HDFC, ICICI Bank, Deloitte India, EY, Emami, MTR Foods, and more
Program-wise Placements are written below:
Human Resource Management (HRM): 62 students placed, the highest CTC INR 20.50 LPA
Rural Management: 52 students placed, the highest CTC INR 13 LPA
Financial Management: 53 students placed, the highest CTC INR 17.50 LPA
Marketing Management: 57 students placed, the highest CTC INR 17.98 LPA
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Human Resources Colleges in Jharkhand - Other - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Yes, students can get admission in Netaji Subhas University MBA without CAT. The university also accepts scores in MAT for admission in MBA. The university also conducts NSU Entrance Test to select candidates for MBA.
Arka Jain University provides scholarships to MBA students based on their score/rank in national-level entrance tests, such as CAT, MAT, XAT and CMAT. Find below the eligibility criteria and amount of these scholarships:
| Entrance Exam | Score between 551 To 651 / Rank between 4001-10000 / Percentile between 50 - 59.9 | Above 651 score / Rank between 1 - 4000 / Percentile - 60 and above |
|---|---|---|
| MAT | INR 10,000 | INR 20,000 |
| CMAT | INR 10,000 | INR 20,000 |
| CAT/XAT | INR 10,000 | INR 20,000 |
The information is subject to revision and hence, is indicative.
Sarala Birla University provides merit based scholarships under two categories. The eligibility criteria and scholarship rate for these categories are mentioned below:
1. Scholarships for Diploma/UG/PG courses
| Criteria | Scholarship |
|---|---|
| 95% marks or above in qualifying examination | 50 % on Tuition fee |
| 90% marks or above in qualifying examination | 25 % on Tuition fee |
| 80% marks or above in qualifying examination | 20 % on Tuition fee |
| 70% marks or above in qualifying examination | 10 % on Tuition fee |
2. Internal Scholarships for Diploma/UG/PG courses
| Criteria | Scholarship |
|---|---|
| Top 10% students in semester examination | 25% on Tuition fee |
| Next 10% students in semester examination | 10% on Tuition fee |
Courses Seats
MBA + PGP 120