Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Changsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are nearly 1 Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Changsari. Out of these 1 Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Changsari , there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
Changsari has 1 Medicine & Health Sciences. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1504 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1434 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 972 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 569 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 567 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 485 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 448 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 426 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 409 Colleges |
| Telangana | 393 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 383 Colleges |
| Punjab | 356 Colleges |
| Haryana | 355 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 346 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 318 Colleges |
| Kerala | 269 Colleges |
| Pune | 227 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 212 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 203 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 188 Colleges |
Specializations
Biotechnology is the most popular specilsation in Changsari. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Biotechnology | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacy | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacology | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmaceutical | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacy Practice | 1 Colleges |
| Toxicology | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for NIPER JEE, state level exams and used for Medicine & Health Sciences admissions Many colleges also accept and scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| NIPER JEE | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 1 Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Changsari. Out of these 1 Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Changsari , there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
Changsari has 1 Medicine & Health Sciences. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1504 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1434 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 972 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 569 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 567 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 485 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 448 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 426 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 409 Colleges |
| Telangana | 393 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 383 Colleges |
| Punjab | 356 Colleges |
| Haryana | 355 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 346 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 318 Colleges |
| Kerala | 269 Colleges |
| Pune | 227 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 212 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 203 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 188 Colleges |
Specializations
Biotechnology is the most popular specilsation in Changsari. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Biotechnology | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacy | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacology | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmaceutical | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacy Practice | 1 Colleges |
| Toxicology | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for NIPER JEE, state level exams and used for Medicine & Health Sciences admissions Many colleges also accept and scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| NIPER JEE | 1 Colleges |
Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Changsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Changsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
For the National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Guwahati to its flagship PG-level MPharm and M.Tech courses candidates must register for the required NIPER JEE exam and appear for the exam before going through the counselling process.
Candidates must also complete the course eligibility given in this page.
Assam Down Town University is ranked #101-125 in "Pharmacy" category by NIRF in the year 2025. At the UG level, courses like BA, BCom, BSc, BTech, BBA, BA LLB, BCA, etc. are offered. The university offers MTech, MBA, MCA, LLM, MA, etc. at the PG level. The average package secured by the batch 2026 was INR 4.60 LPA. The highest package was INR 9 LPA. A total of 121 companies participated during the placement session and presented over 900 jobs to batch 2026. In short, it is a good university in terms of rankings, placements, faculty, infrastructure, etc.
The average package at Royal Global University is INR 3.40 LPA.
Dibrugarh University admission to courses is either entrance-based or merit-based. The University offers a variety of UG, PG and doctoral-level programmes in various streams. Admission to these courses is done by the university's in-house entrance exams such as DUPGET, DURAT, B.Ed CET for MA, PhD, and B.Ed, respectively. For courses such as MBA and MTech, the university accepts valid scores of CAT/ MAT/ CMAT and GATE, respectively.
Commonly asked questions On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Changsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Kaziranga University has yet to announce its full 2025 placement report. Once out it will be updated on this page. Meanwhile students can refer to the table below that presents the statistics for 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 12 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.14 LPA (MBA) INR 4.26 LPA (BTech) INR 3.46 LPA (others) |
No. of Offers | 301 |
No. of Campus Drives | 70+ |
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.