Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
NEET PG
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (775)
  • (499)
  • (399)
  • (214)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (265)
  • (403)
  • (208)
  • (101)
  • (75)
  • (58)
  • (254)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (61)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (10)
  • (346)
  • (27)
  • (442)
  • (119)
  • (311)
  • (2)
  • (32)
  • (14)
  • (21)
  • (53)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (329)
  • (98)
  • (1)
  • (501)
  • (7)
  • (19)
  • (120)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (11)
  • (197)
  • (353)
  • (312)
  • (319)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (321)
  • (4)
  • (405)
  • (43)
  • (48)
  • (11)
  • (366)
  • (85)
  • (358)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (14)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (1)
1,177 results

Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in India

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconVisakhapatnamGovt
₹85.88 K - 6.63 L
₹4.5 L - 7.5 L
– / –
₹18.6 L - 81.72 L
– / –
₹47.7 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMaharashtra - OtherPvt
₹18.05 L - 90 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in India
Q:   Does Andhra Medical College provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Andhra Medical College has been rated 4.4 on placements.
Q:   What facilities are there at ESIC Medical College, Faridabad in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
ESIC Medical College, Faridabad has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. ESIC Medical College, Faridabad has also been rated 4.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   Can I get into Hind Institute of Medical Sciences with 85%?
A: 

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences offers admission solely on the basis of the merit acquired in the qualifying exam, and the scores obtained in the entrance exam. However, the college has specified a minimum aggregate of 50% in Class 12. Candidates with 85% typically have a decent chance at securing admission to the institute.

Q:   How is the faculty at Ayurvedic and Unani Tibbia College?
A: 
Ayurvedic and Unani Tibbia College has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Rural Medical College, Loni for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Rural Medical College, Loni goes up to 506. Courses offerred by Rural Medical College, Loni are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NMC, DCI.
₹46.4 K - 69.6 K
– / –
₹8.28 K - 1.02 L
– / –
₹3.77 L
– / –
₹13 K
– / –
₹74.5 K - 2.18 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in India
Q:   How is the placement facility at Patna Medical College And Hospital?
A: 
Patna Medical College And Hospital has been rated 4.6 on placements.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Does Rajiv Gandhi Medical College, Thane provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College, Thane has received an impressive review rating of 4.6 on Placements based on 5 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
Q:   What is the application process at RIMS Ranchi?
A: 

Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences starts its admission cycle with the release of results of Class 12, NEET, etc. Students willing to get admission must take part in the admission process before the last date of application. The students need to give exams like NEET UG, NEET PG, etc. then take part in the college admission. Students must know the eligibility criteria of the interested programme and apply accordingly.

Students can follow the below steps:

  • Log on to the verified website and register
  • Enter the required details
  • Select the courses
  • Upload documents like Class 10 &12 marksheets, Aadhar, etc.
  • Upload the photo and signature
  • Pay the application fee and submit the form
Q:   Does Stanley Medical College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Stanley Medical College has a Faculty review rating of 4.38 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹1.84 L - 12.96 L
– / –
₹52.91 K - 64.02 K
– / –
₹3.09 L - 37.92 L
– / –
₹22 K - 90 K
₹1.8 L - 15 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in India
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at NRI Medical College?
A: 
NRI Medical College is a well-known institution for PG Diploma, MD, MS, UG Diploma, B.Sc, DM, M.Ch, MBBS courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. NRI Medical College has course specializations in Anaesthesia, Dermatology, ENT, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Ophthalmology, Orthopaedics, Radiology, Biochemistry, General Medicine, Microbiology, Pediatrics, Pathology, Pharmacology, Physiology, Psychiatry, Radiotherapy, Community Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine, Anatomy, General Surgery, Medical Laboratory Technology, Cath Lab Technology, Anaesthesia Technology, Perfusion Technology, Dialysis Technology, Respiratory Care Technology, Radiotherapy Technology, Operation Theatre Technology, Audiology & Speech Therapy, Opthalmic Technology, Radiology & Imaging Science, Echo Cardiology & Cardiac Technology, Cardiology, Neurology, Urology, Nephrology.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at The Oxford Medical College Hospital and Research Center?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by The Oxford Medical College Hospital and Research Center is approximately INR 309108 - INR 3791778.
Q:   Is Government Medical College, Surat a known college/Institute?
A: 
Government Medical College, Surat is a renowned institution offering PG Diploma, MD, M.Ch, MS, MBBS. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Medicine & Health Sciences. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. Government Medical College, Surat boasts an impressive review rating of 4.27 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 4.29 for Campus Life, 4.43 for Placements, 4.07 for Faculty, and 3.86 for Infrastructure.
Q:   How many seats are available at Government Doon Medical College, Dehradun for all courses combined?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Government Doon Medical College, Dehradun is up to 227. Good thing to know is that Government Doon Medical College, Dehradun has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like NMC.
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
MD (775)
Master of Surgery (499)
PG Diploma (399)
DNB (214)
MDS (8)
MS (6)
M.Sc. (5)
MPT (1)
MOT (1)
₹40 K - 1.5 L
– / –
₹5.75 K - 1.14 L
– / –
₹42 L
– / –
₹3.09 L - 37.92 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in India
Q:   Does Thanjavur Medical College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Thanjavur Medical College has a Faculty review rating of 4 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What facilities are there at Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner has also been rated 4.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   Which courses are offered at SRM Dental College, Kattankulathur?
A: 

At the undergraduate level, SRM Dental College Kattankulathur offers BDS programmes to students. At the postgraduate level, SRM Dental College Kattankulathur provides MDS programmes to students. MDS is provided in 6 specialisations, namely  Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics, Orthodontics & Dento Facial Orthopeadics, and others. 

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Father Mullers Medical College?
A: 
Father Mullers Medical College is a well-known institution for B.Sc, PG Diploma, M.Ch, DM, MBBS, MD, MS courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Father Mullers Medical College has course specializations in Dermatology, ENT, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Optometry, Anaesthesia Technology, Medical Laboratory Technology, Radiotherapy, Urology, Neurology, Nephrology, Anaesthesia, Biochemistry, General Medicine, Microbiology, Pediatrics, Pathology, Pharmacology, Physiology, Psychiatry, Radiology, Anatomy, Ophthalmology, General Surgery, Orthopaedics.
Q:   Does TMCH - Tagore Medical College and Hospital has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
TMCH - Tagore Medical College and Hospital has a Faculty review rating of 4.5 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (265)
1 - 3 Lakh (403)
3 - 5 Lakh (208)
5 - 7 Lakh (101)
7 - 10 Lakh (75)
10 - 15 Lakh (58)
> 15 Lakh (254)
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconNavi MumbaiPvt
₹24.55 L
– / –
₹38.44 K
– / –
₹1.86 L
₹40 K - 1.8 Cr
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in India
Q:   Can I get direct admission at Srinivas University - Bangalore Campus?
A: 

Srinivas University - Bangalore Campus selects candidates based on their SUAT scores. The university conducts Srinivas University Admission Test for admission in UG and PG courses. The university also considers merit of the aspirants for admission. Aspirants must contact the admission office for more details on direct admission.

Q:   Which major specializations are available at Terna Medical College?
A: 
Terna Medical College offers Degree courses including 1 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Terna Medical College has specializations such as MD specializations in Community Medicine.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What facilities are there at R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College has been rated 3.6 on Infrastructure parameter. R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College has also been rated 4 for Campuslife.
Q:   Why choose Swaminarayan University?
A: 

Swaminarayan University is visited by top companies for placements such as Wipro, Godrej,  and others. Some of the Swaminarayan University campus facilities include digital classrooms, library and labs, hostel facilities, gym, and others. The university is approved by UGC, AICTE, Ministry of Education, Education Department Govt. of Gujarat, Bar Council of India, Pharmacy Council of India, Gujarat Nursing Council, Indian Nursing Council, and others. Hence, choosing this university can prove as a great decision. 

₹7.65 L
₹18.75 L - 33.75 L
– / –
₹18.53 K - 62.55 K