Best Pharmacy Institutes in Hansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
India is home to prestigious institutes to pursue Pharmacy. There are different levels of Pharmacy offered in India such as degree, diploma and certificate. There are 1 colleges in India that offer Pharmacy, out of which there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1. They offer full-time and online modes of study.
Location wise
There are several Pharmacy in major states/cities across the country such as Hansi and so on. Out of all the states/cities, Uttar Pradesh has 1231 Top Pharmacy colleges in Hansi.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1231 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 837 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 427 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 359 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 334 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 281 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 257 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 205 Colleges |
| Telangana | 186 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 185 Colleges |
| Haryana | 179 Colleges |
| Punjab | 178 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 155 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 142 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 135 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 123 Colleges |
| Maharashtra - Other | 122 Colleges |
| Pune | 120 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 102 Colleges |
| Lucknow | 92 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Pharmacy colleges in Hansi offers course at various levels such as certificate/diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate. Candidates are required to fulfil the basic eligibility criteria as per the course to pursue it:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
India is home to prestigious institutes to pursue Pharmacy. There are different levels of Pharmacy offered in India such as degree, diploma and certificate. There are 1 colleges in India that offer Pharmacy, out of which there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1. They offer full-time and online modes of study.
Location wise
There are several Pharmacy in major states/cities across the country such as Hansi and so on. Out of all the states/cities, Uttar Pradesh has 1231 Top Pharmacy colleges in Hansi.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1231 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 837 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 427 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 359 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 334 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 281 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 257 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 205 Colleges |
| Telangana | 186 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 185 Colleges |
| Haryana | 179 Colleges |
| Punjab | 178 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 155 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 142 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 135 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 123 Colleges |
| Maharashtra - Other | 122 Colleges |
| Pune | 120 Colleges |
| Jharkhand | 102 Colleges |
| Lucknow | 92 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Pharmacy colleges in Hansi offers course at various levels such as certificate/diploma, undergraduate and postgraduate. Candidates are required to fulfil the basic eligibility criteria as per the course to pursue it:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best Pharmacy Institutes in Hansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Pharmacy Institutes in Hansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| D.Pharma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination or equivalent with pass in Chemistry, Physics and Biology/Mathematics from a recognised board Or Candidate who has passed Intermediate examination in Science Or Candidate who are in First year of the three years degree courses in Science Or Candidate who has passed 12 years Higher Secondary Education Board Exam (Science academic stream with Physics, Chemistry, Biology) of Higher Secondary Education Board, Nepal Or Pre-degree examination or Any other qualification approved by Pharmacy Council of India as equivalent to any of the above examination can also apply for the course. |
| B.Pharma | Candidate must have minimum age 17 years or more on 31-12-2023. Candidates who have qualified any other qualification approved by the Pharmacy Council of India equivalent to any of the above examinations are also eligible to apply. |
According to India Today Rankings 2026, MMU Mullana ranks 109 under the category of Private All India Engineering Colleges.
Yes, MDU Rohtak accept JEE Main scores for admission to the BTech and various other courses. Candidates must prepare well for the JEE Main exam. Students must prepare according to the JEE Main syllabus. Students must read the JEE Main books and pepare accordingly.
Some of the prominent companies that were part of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology placements in recent years are mentioned below:
| GJU Hisar Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| SAP | Wipro |
| Alembic | Apollo Munich |
| Accenture | Amul |
| Daawat | Cognizant |
The Amity University Gurugram campus can be said to be quite spacious with students having 110 acres with plenty of space for students as well as amenities including:
- 20 interdisciplinary research centers
- 200+ hi-tech labs
- Central Library
- 20-acre sports complex (Tennis Court, Cricket Field, Football Ground, Basketball court, etc.)
Commonly asked questions On Best Pharmacy Institutes in Hansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Unitedworld Institute of Design, GD Goenka University appoints experienced and trained faculty members. Unitedworld Institute of Design faculty are passionate and committed to helping the students in their career pathways. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
The admissions to Gurugram university is based on both merit and entrance based. Generally, the criteria to get into merit-based courses require the candidate to secure 50% aggregate in qualifying examinations. The entrance-based admissions are done through cutoff release of various courses. The 2026 closing rank for admissions to BTech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) is 314158 through JEE Main in General AI category.
K.R. Mangalam University has a dedicated career development cell and executes essential placement activities to generate ample placement opportunities for students. The university offers 100% placements assistance to the students. Highest package offered during K.R. Mangalam University placements in recent past was INR 56.6 LPA.