Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Ratnagiri
Chemistry
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
5 results

Chemistry colleges in Ratnagiri

Sort By:Popularity
₹29.27 K - 90.77 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹1.36 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Ratnagiri
Q:   Is it worth to consider Gogate Jogalekar College as a good Institute?
A: 
Gogate Jogalekar College is a renowned institution offering B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BBM/BMS. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. Gogate Jogalekar College boasts an impressive review rating of 3.76 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 4.45 for Campus Life, 2.55 for Placements, 3.85 for Faculty, and 3.87 for Infrastructure.
Q:   How many seats are available at College of Forestry for all courses combined?
A: 
College of Forestry courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as ICAR. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by College of Forestry goes up to 64.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Dr. Datar Science, Dr. Behere Arts and Shri. Pilukaka Joshi Commerce College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Dr. Datar Science, Dr. Behere Arts and Shri. Pilukaka Joshi Commerce College goes up to 1068.
Q:   Which courses does Nyayadhish Tatyasaheb Athalye Artsvedmurti S R Sapre Commerce And Vidhidnya Dadasaheb Pitre Science College offer?
A: 
Nyayadhish Tatyasaheb Athalye Artsvedmurti S R Sapre Commerce And Vidhidnya Dadasaheb Pitre Science College provides programmes including M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Chemistry, Physics.
₹2.71 L - 8 L
₹1.78 L
    – / –
₹1.42 L
    – / –
– / –
₹30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Ratnagiri
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

    – / –
₹6.5 K - 13 K
₹2.2 L - 3.4 L
    – / –
₹2 K - 65.1 K
    – / –
₹3.06 K - 31.06 K