Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Satara
Chemistry
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
7 results

Chemistry colleges in Satara

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹3.28 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Satara
Q:   Is the faculty at Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science have rating of 4.37. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Sadguru Gadage Maharaj College?
A: 
Sadguru Gadage Maharaj College offers various courses like M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, IT & Software stream. Sadguru Gadage Maharaj College has specializations such as Microbiology, Computer Science, Mathematics, Chemistry, Statistics, Zoology, English, Hindi, Biotechnology.
Q:   Is the faculty at Mudhoji College, Phaltan, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Mudhoji College, Phaltan have rating of 4 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Lal Bahadur Shastri College Of Arts?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Lal Bahadur Shastri College Of Arts goes up to 2317.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.71 L - 8 L
₹1.78 L
    – / –
₹1.42 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Satara
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Balasaheb Desai College?
A: 
Balasaheb Desai College offers various courses like M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software stream. Balasaheb Desai College has specializations such as Chemistry, Hindi.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Shrimant Bhaiya Saheb Rajemane College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Shrimant Bhaiya Saheb Rajemane College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

    – / –
– / –
₹30 K
    – / –
₹6.5 K - 13 K
₹2.2 L - 3.4 L
    – / –
₹2 K - 65.1 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Satara
Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Where are Shivaji University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of Shivaji University students. The sector-wise Shivaji University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, hence may vary.

Most preferred Courses for Chemistry
M.Sc. (4)
B.Sc. (3)
Ph.D. (1)
    – / –
₹3.06 K - 31.06 K