Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Bathinda
Computer Science
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
8 results

Computer Science colleges in Bathinda

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
– / –
1.83 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBathindaPvt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Computer Science colleges in Bathinda
Q:   Is Guru Kashi University good for placements?
A: 

Placements are good, approximately 90% of students get placed. Top companies come and recruit the students. It is the top recruiting university. The highest package offered here was 7 LPA and Average package is around 2-3 LPA and good packages are offered. Roles such as marketing are offered in the agriculture course.

Q:   How are the placements at Baba Farid Group of Institutions?
A: 

Baba Farid Group of Institutions provides placement assistance to students. Baba Farid Group of Institutions is visited by top companies such as Axis Bank, Airtel, Coca-Cola,  and others. The below-mentioned are the Baba Farid Group of Institutions placement statistics:

ParticularsStatistics

Recruiters

950+

the highest package availed

INR 20 LPA

the highest package offered

INR 72 LPA

Placements

10,000+
Q:   Is the faculty at SSD Girls College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty SSD Girls College have rating of 4.25. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Feteh College For Women?
A: 
Feteh College For Women is a well-known institution for M.Sc, M.A, PG Diploma, BBA, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, B.Stat, BCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Feteh College For Women has course specializations in Computer Science, English, Statistics.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Gurukul College?
A: 
Gurukul College is a well-known institution for M.A, M.Sc, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Gurukul College has course specializations in Computer Science.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
15 K
– / –
3.52 L - 4.8 L
Apply Icon

Computer Science Applications open till Aug 31, 2026. Apply Now

3.2 L - 7.2 L
Apply Icon

Computer Science Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Computer Science colleges in Bathinda
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Mata Sahib Kaur Girls College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Mata Sahib Kaur Girls College goes up to 210.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at SSD Women's Institute of Technology?
A: 
SSD Women's Institute of Technology is a well-known institution for PG Diploma, MBA/PGDM, MCA, BBA, BCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. SSD Women's Institute of Technology has course specializations in Computer Science.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Tapacharya Hem Kunwar Rasik Lal Dhariwal Jain Girls College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Tapacharya Hem Kunwar Rasik Lal Dhariwal Jain Girls College goes up to 540.
Q:   Are Chandigarh University law degrees worth it?
A: 

Chandigarh University law degrees can be worth it if you are focused on corporate law, legal tech or need a budget-friendly alternative to elite NLUs. Traditional litigation & top tier law firm placements heavily favor older, more prestigious institutions.

Q:   Does LPU have 100% placements?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 54.75 LPA

INR 53 LPA

INR 250 LPA (International)

INR 100 LPA (Domestic)

Average package

INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE)

INR 7.80 (MBA)

INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE)

INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%)

Total recruiters

1,107

1,611

2,225+

Total offers

5,500+

7,443

6,000+

6 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
1.17 L - 1.26 L
1.1 L - 1.27 L
Most preferred Courses for Computer Science
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Computer Science colleges in Bathinda
Q:   What is the application fee for B.E. at Chitkara University?
A: 

To submit the application form for admission in B.E. at Chitkara University, candidates are required to pay the application fee of INR 1,100. This can be paid online. It is non-refundable.

Q:   How can I get into Arya Bhatta College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Arya Bhatta College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.AgriCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council.
Q:   What facilities are there at Hans Raj Mahila Maha Vidyalaya in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Hans Raj Mahila Maha Vidyalaya has been rated 4.1 on Infrastructure parameter. Hans Raj Mahila Maha Vidyalaya has also been rated 3.7 for Campuslife.
Q:   Which companies generally recruit from D.A.V. College Jalandhar?
A: 
D.A.V. College Jalandhar offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Edvizo, Kenneth Counsultancy Sarvices, Indicosmic Capital Pvtltd, Induvidal, Indusnet Techshu, S Tonddon And Associates, Linpack Technologies Pvt Ltd, Rks Agrotech Limited, Radhaji Pharma Chem, Pmr India Pvt Ltd, Astamed Healthcare, Terminal Contacts, Pvt Ltd Companies, Kbc Systems, Grid Inddia Power Cable Pvt Ltd, P&C Projects Pvt Ltd Chennai, Infolink Technologies, Hemmo Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Turbhe Navi Mumbai.
Q:   Can D.A.V. College, Hoshiarpur be considered a good college?
A: 
D.A.V. College, Hoshiarpur is a reputed institute for B.A., B.Com, B.Sc., BCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. D.A.V. College, Hoshiarpur has a review rating of 4.2 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.3 on campuslife, 3.5 on placements, 4.6 on faculty and 4.3 on Infrastructure.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
1.15 L
1.5 L - 4.1 L
– / –