Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Chandrapur
Physics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
5 results

Physics colleges in Chandrapur

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹30.91 K
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Physics colleges in Chandrapur
Q:   How is the faculty at Sardar Patel Mahavidyalaya, Chandrapur?
A: 
Sardar Patel Mahavidyalaya, Chandrapur has been rated 4.1 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Government College of Engineering?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Government College of Engineering is around INR 75879 - INR 100000.
Q:   Which courses does Nevjabai Hitkarini College offer?
A: 
Nevjabai Hitkarini College provides programmes including Ph.D, M.A, B.Com, M.Sc, B.A, B.Sc, B.Lib.Sc, M.Lib.I.Sc, M.Com in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physics, Zoology, Chemistry, Botany, English.
Q:   How many seats are available for different courses at Anand Niketan Arts Commerce Science College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Anand Niketan Arts Commerce Science College goes up to 1430.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Nilkanthrao Shinde Science And Arts College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Nilkanthrao Shinde Science And Arts College goes up to 750.
₹33 K
₹4.45 L
    – / –
₹1.42 L
₹20.4 L
₹24 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Physics colleges in Chandrapur
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

₹30 K
₹6.5 K
₹2.2 L - 3.4 L
    – / –
₹2 K
    – / –
₹3.06 K