Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Parbhani
Physics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
3 results

Physics colleges in Parbhani

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
₹39.24 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹33 K
₹4.45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Physics colleges in Parbhani
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Shri Shivaji College?
A: 
Shri Shivaji College offers various courses like Ph.D, M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Mass Communication & Media, Accounting & Commerce, Teaching & Education, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software stream. Shri Shivaji College has specializations such as Chemistry, Physics, Public Administration, Botany, Zoology, English, Hindi, Computer Science, Microbiology.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce and Science?
A: 
Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce and Science is a well-known institution for M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA, B.Voc courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce and Science has course specializations in Hindi, English, Public Administration, Computer Science, Microbiology, Chemistry, Mathematics, Physics, Botany, Zoology, Environmental Sciences, Biotechnology, Sales & Marketing, Retail.
Q:   How can I get into D.S.M.'s Arts, Commerce, and Science College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
D.S.M.'s Arts, Commerce, and Science College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 with some compulsory subjects including Accountancy, Business Studies, Maths/optional subject, and/ or Economics.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

    – / –
₹1.42 L
₹20.4 L
₹24 K
₹30 K
₹6.5 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Physics colleges in Parbhani
Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

₹2.2 L - 3.4 L
    – / –
₹2 K
    – / –
₹3.06 K