

Nirma University Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Recruiters
- A+ NAAC accredited
- Private University
- Estd. 2003
Nirma University Placement Overview 2025
Nirma University placement report 2025 is not released. According to the official report, the highest and average package recorded during Nirma University placement 2024 for BTech was INR 52.25 LPA and 8.3 LPA. 286 companies visited in 2024.
The highest and average package recorded during Nirma University MBA placement 2024 was INR 70 LPA and 11.22 LPA. 100% MBA placement rate was recorded in 2024. For BDes program, highest and average package recorded in 2024 was 11.04 LPA and 5.5 LPA.
For MTech and MCA programs, the highest package in 2023 was 20.46 LPA. 163 students were placed in 2023. In BCom course, highest and average package in 2023 was 5.63 LPA and 3.8 LPA.
(719 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
BFSI sector emerged as the top recruiting sector that placed 39% of the total students during Nirma University MBA placements 2023. The sector-wise Nirma University MBA placements 2023 is presented below:
Sectors | MBA Placement Distribution (2023) |
|---|---|
BFSI | 39% |
IT/ ITES | 25% |
Consulting | 15% |
FMCG/ Retail | 6% |
HR Consulting | 4% |
Automobiles | 3% |
Manufacturing | 2% |
Pharmaceuticals | 2% |
Venture Capital & Credit Rating | 2% |
Aerospace | 1% |
Real Estate | 1% |
Infotainment | 1% |
Nirma University Placement Report 2025
100% placement rate was recorded over the past three years during Nirma University MBA placements. MBA highest package in 2024 increased by 133% as compared with 2023. The average package decreased by 14%. BTech highest package increased by 4%. BDes average and median package decreased by nearly 3% and 1%. The top recruiters in 2024 included Microsoft, Google and HUL.
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
The key highlights of Nirma University MTech placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2021) | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total offers | 127 | 150 | 163 |
Highest package | INR 14.41 LPA | INR 22.47 LPA | INR 20.46 LPA |
Note: The above-mentioned placement data is the combined placement data for M.Tech and MCA courses.
Chartered Accounting firms placed most number of students, i.e. 44% of the total students during Nirma University BCom summer placements for the batch of 2021-24. Further, the key highlights of Nirma University BCom placements 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | BCom Hons Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 5.63 LPA |
Average package | INR 3.80 LPA |
Nirma University Average Package 2025
The average package recorded for BTech and MBA programs during Nirma University placement 2024 was INR 8.3 LPA and 11.22 LPA. BDes average package in 2024 was 5.5 LPA. In 2023, BCom average package was 3.8 LPA.
Nirma University Top Recruiters
The list of top recruiters is mentioned below:
|
Top Recruiters |
|
|---|---|
|
Microsoft |
Reliance Industries Limited |
|
|
Nvidia |
|
HUL |
Hyundai |
|
ALSTOM |
Micron |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 45 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Many students started their own start-ups
Higher studies preferences
Both inside India & outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On Nirma University Average Placement
The average package offered during Nirma University BTech placements 2024 stood at INR 8.30 LPA. MBA and BDes average package in 2024 was 11.22 LPA and 5.5 LPA. BCom average package in 2023 was 3.8 LPA.
The list of top companies during Nirma University MBA placements are given below:
Nirma University Top Companies | |
|---|---|
Oracle | Cognizant |
Morgan Stanley | Axis Bank |
Capgemini | Hyundai |
Dell Technologies | Wipro |
Deloitte | Indiamart |
Nirma University BTech total tuition fee ranges between INR 9.2 lakh and INR 11.3 lakh. This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change. This fee ranges also includes integrated BTech course. Candidates need to pay course fee after completion of the selection rounds to confirm their seat. Besides, aspirants also need to pay an application fee at the start. The application fee for BTech is:
| Course | Application Fee |
|---|---|
| BTech |
|
| BTech CSE - MBA | INR 1,500 |
Nirma University BTech Placements 2025
The highest and average package recorded during Nirma University BTech placement 2024 was INR 52.25 LPA and 8.3 LPA. In 2023 and 2022, the median package was 7 LPA. The branch-wise placement rate recorded and highest package offered in 2024 are mentioned below:
|
BTech Branch |
Placement Rate (2024) |
Highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|---|
|
Computer Science |
96% |
INR 52.25 LPA |
|
Electronics & Communication |
85% |
INR 35.36 LPA |
|
Electrical |
80% |
INR 14.91 LPA |
|
Electronics & Instrumentation |
95% |
INR 14.91 LPA |
|
Mechanical |
95% |
INR 14.91 LPA |
|
Chemical |
83% |
INR 13.52 LPA |
|
Civil |
80% |
INR 7.79 LPA |
The highest and average package recorded during Nirma University BTech placement 2024 was INR 52.25 LPA and 8.3 LPA. In 2023 and 2022, the median package was 7 LPA. The branch-wise placement rate recorded and highest package offered in 2024 are mentioned below:
|
BTech Branch |
Placement Rate (2024) |
Highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|---|
|
Computer Science |
96% |
INR 52.25 LPA |
|
Electronics & Communication |
85% |
INR 35.36 LPA |
|
Electrical |
80% |
INR 14.91 LPA |
|
Electronics & Instrumentation |
95% |
INR 14.91 LPA |
|
Mechanical |
95% |
INR 14.91 LPA |
|
Chemical |
83% |
INR 13.52 LPA |
|
Civil |
80% |
INR 7.79 LPA |
| Particulars | Statistics (2022) | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 88.42 L | ₹ 50.15 L | ₹ 52.25 L |
| Median Salary | ₹ 7 L | ₹ 7 L | – / – |
| Students Placed | 735 | 781 | – / – |
| Students Opted Higher Studies | 106 | 113 | 286 |
| Companies Visited | 222 | 231 | – / – |
| Average Salary | ₹ 7 L | ₹ 7 L | ₹ 8.3 L |
Nirma UniversityB.E. / B.Tech Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2024) | Highest Package (2024) | Placement Rate (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.3 LPA | 52.25 LPA | -/- |
Commonly asked questions On Nirma University B.E. / B.Tech Placements
The branch-wise placement rate recorded and highest package offered during Nirma University placements 2024 are presented below:
BTech Branch | Placement Rate (2024) | Highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Computer Science | 96% | INR 52.25 LPA |
Electronics & Communication | 85% | INR 35.36 LPA |
Electrical | 80% | INR 14.91 LPA |
Electronics & Instrumentation | 95% | INR 14.91 LPA |
Mechanical | 95% | INR 14.91 LPA |
Chemical | 83% | INR 13.52 LPA |
Civil | 80% | INR 7.79 LPA |
Note: BTech Placements 2024 was ongoing at the time the page was updated.
Earlier, the key highlights of Nirma University BTech placements 2023 as compared with 2022 and 2021 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2021) | BTech Placement Statistics (2022) | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 46.47 LPA | INR 88.42 LPA | INR 50.15 LPA |
Median package | INR 4.5 LPA | INR 7 LPA | INR 7 LPA |
Students placed | 671 | 735 | 781 |
Companies visited | 138 | 222 | 231 |
CSE branch emerged as the top branch wherein 96% of the total students were placed in 2024. The branch-wise placement rate recorded and highest package offered during Nirma University placements 2024 are presented below:
BTech Branch | Placement Rate (2024) |
|---|---|
Computer Science | 96% |
Electronics & Communication | 85% |
Electrical | 80% |
Electronics & Instrumentation | 95% |
Mechanical | 95% |
Chemical | 83% |
Civil | 80% |
Note: BTech Placements 2024 was ongoing at the time the page was updated.
The highest package offered during Nirma University BTech placements 2024 stood at INR 52.25 LPA. Further, the branch-wise highest package offered during Nirma University BTech placements 2024 and 2023 is presented below:
BTech Branch | Highest Package (2023) | Highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Computer Science | INR 50.15 LPA | INR 52.25 LPA |
Electronics & Communication | INR 22.98 LPA | INR 35.36 LPA |
Electrical | INR 13.65 LPA | INR 14.91 LPA |
Electronics & Instrumentation | INR 13.65 LPA | INR 14.91 LPA |
Mechanical | INR 13.65 LPA | INR 14.91 LPA |
Chemical | INR 13.52 LPA | INR 13.52 LPA |
Civil | INR 13.52 LPA | INR 7.79 LPA |
Note: BTech Placements 2024 was ongoing at the time the page was updated.
Nirma University MBA Placements 2025
3 international offers were made during Nirma University MBA placement 2024. Top recruiters such as PepsiCo, Wipro, BlinkIt, Axis Bank and Deloitte visited the campus. The highest and average stipend recorded in 2024 was INR 1.06 lakh and 15,000 per month.
Highest and average package recorded in 2024 was INR 70 LPA and 11.22 LPA. 100% MBA students were placed. The Median package in 2024 was 10.5 LPA.
3 international offers were made during Nirma University MBA placement 2024. Top recruiters such as PepsiCo, Wipro, BlinkIt, Axis Bank and Deloitte visited the campus. The highest and average stipend recorded in 2024 was INR 1.06 lakh and 15,000 per month.
Highest and average package recorded in 2024 was INR 70 LPA and 11.22 LPA. 100% MBA students were placed. The Median package in 2024 was 10.5 LPA.
| Particulars | Statistics (2022) | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 26 L | ₹ 30 L | ₹ 70 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 10.5 L | ₹ 13 L | ₹ 11.22 L |
| Median Salary | ₹ 10 L | ₹ 11 L | ₹ 10.5 L |
| Placement Percentage | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Companies Visited | 102 | 87 | 85 |
Nirma UniversityMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2024) | Highest Package (2024) | Placement Rate (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.22 LPA | 70 LPA | 100% |
Commonly asked questions On Nirma University MBA/PGDM Placements
The median package offered during Nirma University MBA placements 2024 stood at INR 10.5 LPA. In 2023 and 2022, the median package recorded was 11 LPA and 10 LPA.
The highest and average package recorded during Nirma University MBA placement 2024 was INR 70 LPA and 11.22 LPA. 100% MBA placement rate was recorded in 2024. For BDes program, highest and average package recorded in 2024 was 11.04 LPA and 5.5 LPA.
Nirma University BCom Placement 2025
Chartered Accounting Firm was the top recruiting domain wherein 44% placement distribution was recorded during BCom placement 2023. It was followed by BFSI, Manufacturing and IT domains with distribution of 21%, 14% and 2%. The remaining 19% placement distribution was in Others Category. The highest and average package in 2023 was INR 5.63 LPA and 3.8 LPA.
Chartered Accounting Firm was the top recruiting domain wherein 44% placement distribution was recorded during BCom placement 2023. It was followed by BFSI, Manufacturing and IT domains with distribution of 21%, 14% and 2%. The remaining 19% placement distribution was in Others Category. The highest and average package in 2023 was INR 5.63 LPA and 3.8 LPA.
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 5.63 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 3.8 L |
Nirma UniversityB.Com Placement Comparison
Nirma University BDes Placements 2025
The average and median package recorded during BDes placement 2024 was INR 5.5 LPA and 6.27 LPA. The highest package was 11.04 LPA. The key highlights of Nirma University BDes placement over the past three years are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2022) | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 16 L | ₹ 11.02 L | ₹ 11.04 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 6.42 L | ₹ 5.65 L | ₹ 5.5 L |
| Median Salary | ₹ 6.3 L | ₹ 6.3 L | ₹ 6.27 L |
Nirma UniversityB.Des Placement Comparison
Commonly asked questions On Nirma University B.Des Placements
The top profiles offered during Nirma University BDes placements in past included Visual Designer, System Engineer, Graphic Designer and UI / UX Designer. The key highlights of Nirma University BDes placements are mentioned below:
Particulars | BDes Placement Statistics 2022 | BDes Placement Statistics 2023 | BDes Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 16 LPA | INR 11.02 LPA | INR 11.04 LPA |
Average package | INR 6.42 LPA | INR 5.65 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
Median package | INR 6.3 LPA | INR 6.3 LPA | INR 6.27 LPA |
Nirma UniversityCourse placements 2025
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) | INR
3.10 Lakh | -/- | INR 6.30 Lakh |
Explore popular private colleges
Students looking for B.Pharma courses have shown interest these colleges
Nirma UniversityStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
Nirma University Placement FAQs
Check Nirma University placements FAQs below:
According to data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most no. of Nirma University students. The sector-wise Nirma University alumni placement statistics are presented below:
Note: The above-mentioned alumni placement statistics are gathered from online sources and hence may vary.
Nirma University MBA application form was released in online mode on Aug 2. The last date to apply for general category and NRI/NRI sponsored category was Jan 19. The university accept CAT exam for admission. Hence, students should stay updated with CAT dates as well. The CAT registrations generally commence in August month of the admission year.
Candidates can check the JEE Main 2026 exam date allotted to them on their city intimation slip and JEE Main admit card. Candidates have to download the city intimation slip and admit card from the official website as per the schedule
Nirma University application fee varies course-wise. Candidates can pay the registration fee via any of the online payment modes. The fee might be less for students from Gujarat including Diu, Daman and Dadra Nagar Haveli. Below is the application fee for some of the courses:
| Course | Application Fee |
|---|---|
| BTech/ BArch | INR 350 (for the students appearing in qualifying examination from the state of Gujarat including Diu, Daman and Dadra Nagar Haveli) INR 1,200 (Outside students) |
| MBA | INR 1,500 |
| MSc | INR 1,250 |
Yes, for admission to MCA (two-year) PG course, a CMAT score is required.
Institute of Technology, Nirma University has an Anti-Ragging Cell. Hence, the freshers will never meet with this problem while studying in this college. The college premises has strict laws against the student found guilty of any act such as abusing, assaulting, threatening, teasing and embarrassment to new students, among others.
Nirma University
Student Forum
Answered a month ago
The university offers ample opportunities for students to get practical exposure. Along with the core subjects, there are Value added courses, Dissertation, Internships/Projects and Vocational courses as well. There is a dedicated placement cell which assists students for Internships for real indust
B
Contributor-Level 10
Answered a month ago
Yes, the university has an Institute Interaction Cell (III Cell). It is dedicated to provide placement support to students. Along with placement support, it also trains students and guides them for opportunities. The III Cell is responsible for organising placement drives every year. It has tie ups
B
Contributor-Level 10
Answered a month ago
Yes, Internship is a part of curriculum. The curriculum is divided in four subjects over two-years. Some subjects are common in first semester for all branches in a department. Common CSE subjects include Applied Machine Learning, Data structure and Algorithms, etc. Students also have to do a minor
B
Contributor-Level 10
Answered a month ago
Yes, internships are a part of curriculum. A summer internship is a part of semester III. Moreover, completing a full-time internship in semester IV is compulsory to complete the course. ITNU has a placement cell which guides and assists students for placements and internships. Students are encourag
B
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 4 months ago
The highest package offered during Institute of Technology, Nirma University placements 2024 was INR 52.69 LPA and was offered to BTech CSE students. The highest salary for PG programmes has not been released for 2024. In 2023, the highest salary offered to PG students was INR 20.46 LPA.
A
Contributor-Level 9
Content authored by:
Updated on Dec 1, 2025
Nirma UniversityTake a look at Campus
Campus
Campus Building
Campus Building

Nirma University News & Updates



Nirma UniversityContact Information
Sarkhej-Gandhinagar Highway, Near Vaishnodevi Circle
Ahmedabad ( Gujarat)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about Nirma University
- All About Nirma University
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- Nirma University Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- Nirma University Faculty
- Compare Nirma University
- Nirma University Q&A
- Scholarships
- Nirma University News & Articles


What is the practical exposure I can get in BTech at ITNU?