Parul University
Video Play Icon33 Videos,
34 Photos
Parul University Logo

Parul University BTech Courses & Fees 2027: Admission Dates, Eligibility & Placements

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2015
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 26 Oct '26

Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Parul University BTech Highlights 2027

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 5.5L - 11.6L
Available Scholarships1
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • GSEB HSC
  • Goa HSSC
  • +3 more
  • 10+2 score45%
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   Is BTech programme available at Parul University?
    A: 

    Yes, Parul University does offer a BTech programme in 2026. Parul University BTech course has a duration of four years however, candidates can get admission in the second year, if they fulfill the eligibility criteria.

    First year admission to BTech at Parul University has a duration of four years.

    Q:   Can I take direct admission in Parul University?
    11thumbs up
    A: 

    Yes, direct admissions through management quota are also available at Parul University. The university generally considers national/ state-level or in-house tests. However, certain percentage of total intake is reserved under the management quota. Parul University direct admissions usually bypass the standard selection process (entrance tests/ interview/ academic merit). But the fees can be higher compared to merit or entrance-based admissions. To know about the fees and admission process through the management quota, students are advised to connect with the Parul University admission desk.

    Q:   Does Parul University allow Lateral Entry into the BTech course?
    A: 

    Yes, Parul University does offer lateral entry admission into its BTech courses. However, not every BTech specialisation is open for lateral entry admissions. Candidates who wish to apply forlateral entry into BTech at Parul University need to clear a Diploma in Engineering in relevant field to the chosen BTech course.

    Q:   What is the success rate of campus placements at Parul University?
    10thumbs up
    A: 

    A total of 2,220 companies visited the campus and 3,500 offers were made during Parul University placements 2026.

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 99 Courses
    60
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On All Courses
    Q:   Who is eligible for admission in Parul University?
    9thumbs up
    A: 

    To get admission in Parul University for UG courses, the student should pass Class 12 in Science or commerce from a recognised board. To get admission in PG courses the applicant must complete graduation with a valid score in the relevant stream.

    Q:   Does Parul University offer any integrated course in Management?
    27thumbs up
    A: 

    Yes, Parul University offers an integrated BBA + MBA course in the stream of Management for a duration of four years. There is also an option to study a Diploma in Business Administration + Bachelor of Business Administration (DBA + BBA) course for a duration of five years. All of these courses are taught by the Faculty of Management Studies. In these courses, students get a combined UG & PG degree of BBA + MBA and Diploma + UG degree upon completion of the course. Candidates are required to pass Class 12 with English as the main subject from a recongised board for admission to the integrated course.

    Q:   Is a BBA in Parul University the right choice for an average student?
    A: 

    Pursuing a BBA at Parul University is a good thing for an average students because campus provides exposure to workshops, clubs.

    It offers 23+ specialisations, decent placements & vibrant campus life. It focuses heavily on practical exposure, internships & industry interaction making it a good option if a student is seeking practical learning.

    Q:   What is the fee for BSc at Parul University?
    A: 

    BSc fees vary greatly between courses offered at Parul University based on course duration and specialisation. 

    In 2026, BSc course fees can vary between INR 2.4 Lacs - INR 9.04 lakh. This fees can either be charged in three or four yearly installments. These installments will be charged near the beginning of each year.

    60
      – / –
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    60
      – / –
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • 6

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Parul University BTech Fees 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
    ₹ 5.55 L - 11.6 L
    ₹ 3.13 L - 6.4 L
    ₹ 8.69 L - 18 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1438 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
    Q:   What is the total Parul University BTech CSE fees?
    A: 

    Tuition fee for BTech courses offered by Parul University is the same across all BTech specialisations. However, the total tuition fee is different between lateral entry and first year students. Each instalment of this fees is INR 1.75 Lakh for all specialisations as well as lateral and first year students. 

     

    Q:   What is the University Fees for BTech students at Parul University?
    A: 

    The University fees at Parul University in 2026 ranges between INR 2.37 lakh to INR 6.4 lakh. Parul University charges university fees on annual basis from all students of BTech courses. There are 3 instalments of university fees for lateral entry students while first year students are charged university fees in 4 instalments.

    Q:   Is Parul University expensive?
    A: 

    Yes, Parul University Vadodara is considered to be on a moderately expensive side for most courses. While the lowest fee for a degree course stands at INR 32,000 (for MLib.Sc), the highest fee is INR 30.4 lakh (for BAMS) indicating a big difference in the fee range. Being a private university, the fee for various courses can be a little high. But students can apply for scholarships/ financial assistance which could reduce the fee to an extent, making courses somewhat affordable.  Further, students get global exposure, experience top-class infra & curriculum. The overall highest package was INR 60 LPA. Based on these parameters, the fees seems justifiable. 

    Q:   What is the fee for Parul University BTech course?
    A: 

    Those who get selected via the admission process for BTech must proceed further to pay Parul University fee for BTech. The total tuition fee for a four-year BTech course range from INR 6,71,500 to INR 17,00,000. Apart from this, candidates also have to pay an application fee at the time of filling the application form. For more course-specific fee details, students can visit the official website of Parul University.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Parul University - B.Tech also showed interest in

    Mathura
    ₹50.00 K
    Hyderabad
    ₹13.85 L
    Jalandhar
    #48 NIRF
    ₹11.20 L
    Chandigarh
    #31 NIRF
    ₹7.96 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Noida
    #14 Times
    ₹7.48 L
    Delhi
    #30 NIRF
    ₹4.07 L
    Surat
    ₹3.91 L
    Greater Noida
    #11 Times
    ₹5.86 L
    Sonepat
    #15 Times
    ₹7.00 L
    Meerut
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Admission dates 2026

    DatesPast Events
    24 Jun '26
    B.E. / B.Tech Last date to apply

    Parul University BTech Admission & Application Process 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Application Process
    Q:   What are the documents required to complete the Parul University BTech admission process?
    A: 

    Parul University BTech admission process can be completed by providing copies of these following documents during the application process:

    • Certificate and mark sheet of Class 10 and Class 12
    • Character/ school leaving/ transfer document
    • Three passport-size photographs of the student
    • Proof of  ID and residence
    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   Can I apply offline for Parul University admission 2026?
    4thumbs up
    A: 

    No, students cannot apply offline for admission in Parul University. The mode of application is online. Aspirants need to click on 'Apply Now' on the Home page and register with the basic details to get login credentials. Aspirants need to login to fill out the application form, upload documents and pay the fees.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   Can I apply for Parul University BTech admissions in offline mode?
    A: 

    Parul University has not mentioned an offline mode of application for BTech admissions. Generally, registering on the admission portal of an institute is a mandatory requirement for the admission process.

    However, some colleges allow candidates to then download the admission form by logging on to the portal.

    Candidates are advised to raise this query with admission desk.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   How can I apply at Parul University?
    12thumbs up
    A: 

    Parul University application process is in online mode. Candidates need to login to fill out the application form, upload documents and pay the fees. Check belowthe steps to apply:

    1. Go to the official website of Parul University.
    2. Click on 'Apply Now' button on the Home page.
    3. Fill out the details to get the login credentials.
    4. Login to fill out the form.
    5. Upload the documents.
    6. Pay the fees.
    AskShikshaGPT on App

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Curriculum

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Parul University BTech Seats 2027

    icon
    5580
    Total Seats Available
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Seats
    Q:   What is seat intake for BTech at Parul University?
    A: 

    Parul University BTech course is offered across 24 specialisations. Candidates can get admission to any of the specialisation by fulfilling the Parul University eligibility for BTech and qualifying others selection parameters. Find below the specialisation-wise seat intake for top Parul University BTech course:

    BTech specialisationsSeat Intake
    Computer Science and Engineering240
    Civil Engineering180
    Mechanical Engineering240
    Electrical Engineering60
    Information Technology60
    Chemical Engineering60

     

    Q:   Are there any seat reservations at Parul University for BTech admissions?
    A: 

    No, there are no known rules and policies regarding Parul University BTech admissions. However, the institute does offer some relaxation to non-special category or reserved category candidates in the eligibility criteria for BTech admissions. 

    Candidates from these categories are eligible to apply for BTech admission even if they score 5% less minimum aggregate than the specified eligibility criteria.

    For more details regarding policies for reserved category candidates for BTech admissions, go to the website of Parul University.

    Q:   What are benefits of taking admission in Parul University?
    19thumbs up
    A: 

    Parul University Gujarat is NAAC A+ accredited multidisciplinary university offering over 200+ programmes. Key benefits include placement support with top recruiters, international study & exchange opportunities, modern campus facilities & active, diverse student life. The university has more than 6000 international students.

    Parul University BTech Placements

    Parul University UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: EngineeringAccordion Icon V3
    UG 4 years2022-232023-242024-25
    Median salary
    Info Icon
    5 LPA5.5 LPA6 LPA
    % Students Placed
    Info Icon
    64%66%54%
    Students placed132816221405
    % Passing Students97%97%93%
    Students admitted
    Info Icon
    208624702610
    Students opted for higher studies
    Info Icon
    320374388
    Lateral entry admits
    Info Icon
    260--
    Students graduated
    Info Icon
    201323962438
    Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
    Insight Icon

    Insights on Placements

    Based on 1280 Student Responses
    Review Insights Star Icon
    Internships and industry projects

    Students can work with faculty on research projects

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Employment opportunities

    Higher in core jobs

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Higher studies preferences

    Both inside India & outside India

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Placement support

    Organized & proactive placement process

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Alumni network

    Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Entrepreneurship cell

    Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Overall feeling of students

    Love being in college

    View placement details
    Right Arrow Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Placements
    Q:   Which BTech course students at Parul University secured the highest package during placements?
    A: 

    According to the latest report released on Parul University BTech placements, students from CSE branch received a higher package among all BTech branches. the highest package secured stood at INR 27 LPA. However, it is unknown which recruiter offered this package to BTech student.

    Q:   Which BTech branch of Parul University had the highest average package during placements?
    A: 

    Parul University placement data shows that the students of BTech in Biotech branch secured the highest average package among all branches. The average package secured by students of this branch stood at INR 7.5 LPA.

    Following behind were the BTech in CSE at INR 5.7 LPA and BTech in Auto Engg. at INR 4.85 LPA respectively.

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.E. / B.Tech at Parul University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 5.55 L - 11.6 L -/-
    ₹ 6 LPA - 8.6 LPA₹ 11.2 L - 36 L#48 NIRF, 2025
    ₹ 8.5 LPA₹ 13.85 L - 17.2 L -/-
    -/-₹ 7.96 L - 15.56 L#31 NIRF, 2025
    ₹ 6 LPA - 6.5 LPA₹ 7.48 L - 19.2 L#14 Times, 2026
    -/-₹ 3.91 L - 4.1 L -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Explore Other Courses

    Parul University BTech Scholarships 2027

    Accordion Icon V3
    Showing 1 scholarship
    sports

    Upto 100% off in tuition fees

    hat IconFor UG, PGAll specialisations
    Eligibility based on 12th Boards and UG Graduation Score
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Scholarships
    Q:   Does Parul University give scholarships?
    A: 

    Yes, students at Parul University are offered many scholarships. These scholarships help students financially. Some of the scholarships available are the Domocile Scholarship, Merit-based Scholarship,  and more. Students who wish to apply can visit the official website.

    Q:   How much scholarships can Parul University offer to BTech students?
    A: 

    Generally, candidates can receive between 50% - 100% waiver of their BTech fees from Parul University scholarships. Every scholarship available to BTech students at Parul University offers a different amount of tuition fee waiver. Sports scholarship can also offer a waiver of hostel fees if a candidate is eligible for a higher grade.

     

    Q:   Which scores are considered when applying for Parul University BTech scholarships?
    A: 

    The Parul University BTech scholarships are decided on the basis of the Class 12 board exam results. To secure any scholarships, candidates need to secure a minimum aggregate of 60% in the relevant stream. 

    Only candidates who have secured admissions to the BTech courses are eligible to apply for Parul University scholarships. Candidates need to go to the Parul University's website to apply for scholarships.

    Q:   What scholarship amount can I get from sports scholarships at Parul University?
    A: 

    Parul University categorise students eligible for sports scholarships based on their achievement. These grades determine the amount of scholarship offered to a BTech student.

    the highest grade which is A+ will provide a tuition fee and hostel fee waiver of 100%. Lower grades will provide lesser amounts with B grade offering 50% tuition fee waiver and no hostel fees waiver.

    Parul University B.E. / B.Tech
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.2/5
    Verified Icon1353 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.3
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.1
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.5
    Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
    What students say about Parul University
    Placements
    Infrastructure
    Faculty
    Other
    LikesView All
    Some of the top recruiting companies for various courses at Parul University include TCS, Infosys, Wipro, Accenture, Amazon, IBM, Capgemini, Cognizant, and many more.
    Based on 217 Reviews
    DislikesView All
    I personally feel college placements are not that good and the packages are not high as they are promising.
    Based on 52 Reviews
    M
    Mishti Bhatt Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Mathematics and Computing - Batch of 2028
    2.8
    3.0Placements2.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
    Not recommended, but not the worst option.
    Placements: This is the first batch, so no students are placed as of now. The course allows students to attend placement interviews in both the finance and computer science sectors. Goldman Sachs is the top recruiting firm. Around 53% of students get internships. Companies include Shiv Pharma, Conscript, and Capgemini. Business Analyst is the top role offered so far.
    Infrastructure: The department provides air-conditioned labs, Wi-Fi, a library, and free access to mathematical events. The mess and canteen serve moderately good food. Medical facilities are available round the clock, and sports are encouraged and appreciated. The rooms are well-maintained by the cleaning staff, but mess hygiene is not properly maintained.
    Faculty: Teachers are qualified, hold doctorates, and are knowledgeable. They are also helpful beyond the classroom. The teaching quality is better than expected. The course curriculum is relevant and based on IIT syllabi. It prepares students well for the industry. The semester exams are moderate. The pass percentage is around 90%.
    Other: I chose this course because I am interested in FinTech and the opportunities it offers. The best thing about my course is that it does not follow a specific, structured path but allows students to pursue careers in technical, financial, or FinTech firms. In my opinion, making the course more focused on finance and commerce would be beneficial and help students understand their options better. Events are held throughout the year and are open to students from all departments and branches. The crowd is inclusive. The campus is its own ecosystem.
    Reviewed on 2 Oct 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    H
    Himanshu Shekhar Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    4.8
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Parul University – vibrant life and great infrastructure.
    Placements: The college provides placements for all the top-performing students, which roughly falls in the range of 90–95% of students. The highest package was 70 LPA, and the average package was 5–6 LPA last year. The top recruiters are mostly startups and mass-hiring companies. The top roles offered are Associate Software Engineer and Data Engineer.
    Infrastructure: The college has a very big infrastructure, with extensive LAN networking, classrooms, and multiple large libraries. The lab areas are also advanced and equipped with all types of equipment. The hostel quality is really good. They provide health insurance of up to Rs. 3 lakhs if you are a hostel resident. The food quality in the mess is average. There are a large number of canteens on the campus.
    Faculty: The semester exams are not very hard. You can easily clear them if you put in a little effort. The pass percentage is just 34% in both external and internal subjects. The course curriculum is not relevant to the industry. You will not study everything that is actually used in the industry. However, this college provides all the opportunities to make students industry-ready.
    Other: If you want to enjoy college life, choose this college. It has a very beautiful campus with multiple facilities. The college is always organising cultural events. The campus surroundings are full of greenery and canteens. They also provide scholarships to students in need. Extracurricular activities are held almost every week. You will meet nice people and enjoy college life.
    Reviewed on 30 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    ANNAREDDY SREENATH REDDY Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    4.4
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Good opportunities, but strong competition among CSE students requires skill development.
    Placements: The college provides good placement opportunities. Companies visit the campus for various roles, both technical and non-technical. One thing I want to mention is that we are allowed to apply to companies from the first month of the fourth year. If a student has the required skills, they can get placed through any of the placement opportunities. The package may be small, but it is a good way to start their career journey.
    Infrastructure: The college has good classrooms that were recently built and provide a better learning environment. There are computer labs for first-year students who do not have laptops with them. One main thing I want to mention is that you get Wi-Fi in every building on campus. There is no problem with the internet. The hostels are also good. However, students from South India may face some difficulties with the food initially, but it becomes okay after one year when they get used to it. The environment at Parul is very clean. Workers clean the campus every day.
    Faculty: Some courses in our curriculum are not helpful to us. You have to study hard to build your skills, and you cannot completely depend on teachers. This does not mean that teachers do not teach well, but computer science courses are largely self-learning courses. The more you study, the more knowledge you gain. When it comes to semester exams, you can easily pass them, so there is no need to worry about exams. The main thing is to focus on developing your skills without depending on others.
    Reviewed on 29 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    A
    Aastha Bhavsar Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    4.2
    5.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Overall experience at Parul is 8/10. The placement opportunities are really good.
    Placements: The opportunities provided by the training and placement cell are really good and amazing. The on-campus placements and training are really helpful for my career. The companies include IBM, Juspay, and many more MNCs that are difficult to approach through off-campus placements.
    Infrastructure: The hostel infrastructure is good. The rooms are spacious and comfortable, but there is a need for improvement in food and water quality. The overall hostel life is good. It is safe and secure to live in. The Wi-Fi is also good. The gym facility is also available.
    Faculty: Faculty members are really helpful and well-educated. I get to learn a lot from them. The academic subjects are also very interesting and helpful for technical interviews. Teachers teach us in a very interactive and fun way. It is good.
    Reviewed on 29 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    M
    Mallarapu Nypunya Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    4.0
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Overall college experience.
    Placements: The college provides placement opportunities. Campus drives are conducted regularly. Opportunities are available in software development, testing, IT services, and other technical roles. Students also get internship opportunities. They also get opportunities for other jobs through campus placements. External companies also provide job opportunities.
    Infrastructure: The college has good infrastructure. Classrooms are available. Computer labs are available. Wi-Fi is provided. The college also has a library. Other academic resources are also available. Hostel facilities include accommodation. Mess, canteen facilities, medical support, security, and sports facilities, everything is provided in a structured manner.
    Faculty: Faculty members are generally helpful. They are qualified. They are knowledgeable in their respective subjects. Curriculum covers programming, databases, networking, & other important technical concepts. Semesters are manageable. Regular preparation helps students perform well.
    Reviewed on 29 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    V
    Vishal Singh Verified Icon
    B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
    4.4
    4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Growth beyond the classroom.
    Placements: Around 80-90% of students in my course were placed in the last batch that passed out. For my current batch, 60-70% of students have been placed so far. The highest package offered in my course is 60 LPA at Microsoft. The lowest package is 3.5 LPA at Cognizant, TCS, and other big tech firms. Students from my course get internships in big tech firms and MNCs like Microsoft, ServiceNow, and LinkedIn. The top roles offered in my course are Software Engineer, Data Engineer, and Cloud Engineer.
    Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is provided in the hostels and college premises and is fast and reliable, with little to no outages. A large number of students are satisfied with the hostel facilities. The food and mess facilities are great, with clean working and serving environments. The campus provides medical facilities with fast responses and no delays. Sports and games facilities are provided in a wide range for students interested in indoor and outdoor gaming complexes, with plenty of choices.
    Faculty: Teachers are really helpful and qualified. This can be seen from their up to date knowledge of new technologies & teaching trends. They respond quickly to class doubts and provide personal project support and guidance. The curriculum is relevant to the latest tech trends and learning. It makes students technologically knowledgeable about what is happening around them. Semester exams have a medium to above-average difficulty level. This makes students academically ready and strongly prepared in the core subjects of their chosen courses.
    Other: I have a great experience studying here. Meeting new people with different skills & knowledge helps me come out of my comfort zone and become ready for my future endeavours. I started as a fresher, lacking the core skills required to work with different types of people. I learned to work with people from different backgrounds, skills, & mindsets. Parul University gives me a great opportunity to explore my true self. It also helps me identify the areas where I need improvement. This helps me become fully prepared to work on real world problems and ideas.
    Reviewed on 29 Sep 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Parul University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a week ago

    While assessing placement statistics, recruitment networks, and career support services for the MA Journalism and Mass Communication programme at Parul University provides a helpful baseline for your academic planning, Lovely Professional University (LPU) serves as an excellent alternative to elevat

    ...Read more

    A

    Aston Martin

    Contributor-Level 7

    Answered 2 weeks ago

    I'd definitely recommend LPU for B.A. LL.B. over Parul University. LPU offers a 5-year integrated B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) programme, along with practical exposure through moot court competitions, industry interactions, workshops, live projects and study-abroad opportunities. Its law students have also wo

    ...Read more

    r

    ritika soni

    Contributor-Level 7

    Answered 2 years ago

    Student need not to be worry about the marks for the entry into Rajkot Homeopathy Medical college. Just qualifying marks in the NEET exam is enough to get seat in this college for OBC category that must be between 120 to 160 marks .

    As the competation increased, so 200 marks are the safest to get a s

    ...Read more

    S

    Siddu Manikanta kumar van

    Contributor-Level 6

    Answered a month ago

    Looking at the past three-year data, Parul University has been ranked by NIRF under 'Engineering' category only in its 2024 rankings. It was ranked in 151-200 band. The university has been ranked under Pharmacy, Innovation and University category in its the latest year ranking.

    N

    Nishtha Shukla

    Guide-Level 15

    Answered a month ago

    Parul University has been ranked by NIRF in past years. In 2025, it has been ranked at 41 under Pharmacy category. It is also ranked in 11-50 band in Innovation and 101-150 band in University category.

    N

    Nishtha Shukla

    Guide-Level 15

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Rashmi Karan

    Updated on Oct 26, 2026

    Parul University
    Take a look at Campus

    Parul University Labs(1)Computer Lab
    Parul University Labs(2)Chemical Lab
    Parul University Labs(3)Computer Science Engineering Lab
    Parul University Campus View
    Parul University Others(1)

    Online courses
    you may be interested in

    Parul University
    Contact Information

    Address

    Parul University P.O. Limda, Ta. Waghodia
    Vadodara ( Gujarat)

    Phone
    9316751818

    (For general query)

    02668260300

    (For admission query)

    Email
    info@paruluniversity.ac.in

    (For general query)

    Go to College Website ->