Renaissance University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
19 Photos
Renaissance University Logo
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2017
Placement Review Icon

3.5Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

3.5Star Icon

Value for Money
M
Mahi Verified Icon
BBA Advance - Batch of 2025
3.6
Things about Renaissance University to know.
Placements: Almost 100% of students from my batch got internships in Mumbai last year. The placement cell gives you opportunities to get online and offline internships. The lowest salary or stipend offered is Rs. 15,000 per month. The average salary package offered is 3 LPA after the degree.
Infrastructure: The college has a library, computer labs, an auditorium, good classrooms, and a canteen. All facilities are accessible to all students. The hostel is average and very close to the college. They have sports and cultural events. There is an annual fest in the college every year.
Faculty: Our faculty members are very educated and helpful. The exam pattern is good. They give you a grade based on the semester grade system. This course has semester-based exams. The difficulty level is moderate. The passing percentage should be 50%. Subjects are easy and reliable.
Other: Attendance is not compulsory for the course. You can enrol in some other classes outside the college also. The campus is good and has a lot of events.
Reviewed on 13 Jan 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
N
Nishit Jain Verified Icon
BBA Advance - Batch of 2028
4.0
The campus is good, but not the best. Faculty members in my course are the best.
Placements: Students are not placed, but there are many opportunities with many workshops and internships in this course. I do not have information about packages offered to students. I do not have information about companies, as most placements are offered after an MBA, and there are too many placements in our college, with international placements in Dubai too. Internships are offered in the 3rd year. I do not have information about roles offered to students.
Infrastructure: Facilities like AC classrooms, projectors, a theatre, a conference hall, a library, a computer lab, etc., are available in the college. The hostel is not too good, but it's okay. The food served is not really great. The canteen facility is very good. Medical facilities are also good. Sports and games are available. There is a gym and a swimming pool. There is no extra charge for any of these services, as all services are free of cost and included in our course fee only.
Faculty: Teachers are very good. I can rate them 100 out of 10. They are the best and understanding. They help students in every activity. The course curriculum is relevant, and students become industry-ready with the faculty members' guidance. Many workshops are conducted with practical applications. Exams are moderate.
Other: I chose this course because of the perks in it. The best things about this course are workshops, exposure, and prizes, which motivate us to do more things, and most importantly, perks. From my side, everything is best. There are two major events, Indradhanush (cultural fests) and Sportzila (sports fest). For 1st year students, there is an Ambassador event, which is the best event of my life. If students win, then they get a chance to fully sponsor a Dubai trip. There will be too much fun in this event and learning, which is life-changing. This is taken by our honorable chancellor, Swapnil Kothari, sir.
Reviewed on 15 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 2 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
BBA Advance
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

3.75 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

3 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (3 years)
3.75 Lakh
3.75 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Highlights

  • Candidates can opt for 4 years BBA Advance course also

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.8/5
Verified Icon2 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.5
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.5

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

ISC
CBSE 12th
MPBSE 12th

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2024)
Highest SalaryINR 5.75 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for Renaissance University
Aditya Birla Group
Bajaj Alliance General Insurance
Berger Paints
Big Bazaar
Edelweiss Securities
HDFC Bank
ICICI Securities
Kotak Bank
Oyo Rooms
Parle G
Reliance
Reliance General Insurance
TCS
Vivo Mobile
View placement details

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Entry Requirements

General
OBC
SC
ST
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

BBA Advance
 at 
Renaissance University 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    ISC
    MPBSE 12TH
    CBSE 12TH
    Jun 15 - Jul 1, 2026
    ISC Improvement Exam Date 2026

    Explore Courses offered by Renaissance University

    Other courses offered by Renaissance University

    – / –
    – / –
    5 years
    180
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    View Other 90 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read BBA reviews from Renaissance University
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    38 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.3
    4.05 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon3.9
    2.55 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.0
    – / –
    Overall RatingStar Icon3.7
    17.56 K
    Overall Rating– / –
    2.1 L
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.5
    qna

    BBA Advance
     at 
    Renaissance University 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    BBA Advance
     at 
    Renaissance University 
    Take a look at Campus

    Renaissance University Labs(1)Computer Lab
    Renaissance University Labs(2)Lab
    Renaissance University Labs(3)Pediatric Lab
    Renaissance University Campus Building
    Renaissance University Others(1)

    BBA Advance
     at 
    Renaissance University 
    Contact Information

    Address

    Gram Revti, Behind Aurobindo Hospital Sanwer-Ujjain Road
    Indore ( Madhya Pradesh)

    Go to College Website ->