Vivekananda Global University
Vivekananda Global University Logo

MBA in Sales and Marketing 

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2012
S
Shubham Kumar
MBA in Sales and Marketing - Batch of 2024
4.2
There were no word limits from my side for my college.
Placements: Almost 50% of the students are currently engaged in internships with other companies, as supported by Akash Institute. The management is actively looking to increase this percentage. Regular industry visits, seminars, and workshops are conducted for the benefit of the students.
Infrastructure: All are good. The campus, hostels, classrooms, and environment are good. Management is always active for students' entertainment and fun. Wi-Fi is available on a full campus. The hostel facility is available for the student according to the money the student invests for their comfort.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful and qualified. They are active as leopards. It makes the student's industry-ready. The college provides industrial visits to Gravita Pvt Ltd Jaipur. The pass percentage is average but the examiners are very strict.
Other: I chose this program because this is my dream to MBA. The college should provide industry visits and practical knowledge. Events and fests are held in our college every year.
Reviewed on 22 Apr 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
MBA in Sales and Marketing
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

5.00 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

2 years

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
5.00 Lakh
2.00 Lakh
32,000
7.32 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Stories
  • Placements

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
 
Students also asked

Want to know more about Vivekananda Global University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for Vivekananda Global University
ACCENTURE
Barclays Bank
Bosch Ltd
Dell
Ericsson India
HCL
Hexaware Technologies
HP
IBM
ICICI
Intel
L&T Infotech
Maruti Suzuki
Ola Cabs
Oppo
Oyo Rooms
TATA Consultancy Services
Volkswagen
Wipro
Zycus
View placement details

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
Entry Requirements

General
SC
ST
GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
Admission Process

  • Admission Process

Important Dates

ALL
VGUCET
Jul 7, 2026
Last date to fill VGUCET application form Tentative
Aug 1, 2026
VGUCET exam date Tentative
Aug 2, 2026
VGUCET result dateTentative

Explore Courses offered by Vivekananda Global University

Other courses offered by Vivekananda Global University

– / –
– / –
60
– / –
30
– / –
– / –
– / –
View Other 157 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read MBA/PGDM reviews from Vivekananda Global University
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

3.6 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.4
2.6 L
Overall Rating– / –
1.76 L
Overall Rating– / –
3.49 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.2
3.72 L
Overall Rating– / –
1 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.7
6.95 L
Overall Rating– / –

Similar courses in the same city

qna

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

MBA in Sales and Marketing
 at 
Vivekananda Global University 
Contact Information

Address

Sector 36, Sisyawas, NRI Road, Jagatpura
Jaipur ( Rajasthan)

Go to College Website ->