Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Jhansi is home to 2 Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) colleges in India and there is a split of colleges by ownership, private 2.
Location wise
India is home to Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) colleges. Listing below the cities/states offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) courses with no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 350 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 255 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 237 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 164 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 149 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 141 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 118 Colleges |
| Delhi | 116 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 108 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 95 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 93 Colleges |
| Bihar | 88 Colleges |
| Pune | 88 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 65 Colleges |
| Telangana | 54 Colleges |
Specializations
Animation Film Making is the most popular specialisations offered by Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Jhansi. Below is the table showing specilasations offering by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Animation Film Making | 2 Colleges |
| Film & TV | 2 Colleges |
| Film Making | 2 Colleges |
| Photography | 2 Colleges |
| Editing | 2 Colleges |
| Film Making | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
There are various exams accepted by Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Jhansi like CBSE 12th, UP 12th, ISC and many more. Below table showing exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
Jhansi is home to 2 Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) colleges in India and there is a split of colleges by ownership, private 2.
Location wise
India is home to Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) colleges. Listing below the cities/states offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) courses with no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 350 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 255 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 237 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 164 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 149 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 141 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 118 Colleges |
| Delhi | 116 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 108 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 95 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 93 Colleges |
| Bihar | 88 Colleges |
| Pune | 88 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 65 Colleges |
| Telangana | 54 Colleges |
Specializations
Animation Film Making is the most popular specialisations offered by Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Jhansi. Below is the table showing specilasations offering by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Animation Film Making | 2 Colleges |
| Film & TV | 2 Colleges |
| Film Making | 2 Colleges |
| Photography | 2 Colleges |
| Editing | 2 Colleges |
| Film Making | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
There are various exams accepted by Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Jhansi like CBSE 12th, UP 12th, ISC and many more. Below table showing exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board/ council. |
Studying at Amity University, Noida is worth it if you prioritize networking, corporate exposure, and world-class campus life & have the budget to afford it. The high fees mean you must be self-driven to secure top placements and maximize your Return on Investment.
It provides flagship courses include BTech, MBA, BBA & Law with prominent areas of study spanning Engineering, Management, Biotechnology & Design.
Yes, Banaras Hindu University offers a wide range of merit-based, need-based, and merit-cum-means based scholarships. Most of these scholarships consider students' academic records. The amount and eligibility of BHU scholarships depend on the department or institute offering them. For example, the Institute of Science, BHU offers various scholarships ranging from worth INR 10,000 to INR 25,000 per year. There are dedicated scholarships for women and SC/ ST/ PwD candidates. Further, BHU students are also eligible for the national scholarships offered through the NSP portal.
Commonly asked questions On Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 60 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.4 LPA |
Total recruiters | 1200+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ |
Niche offers | 300+ |
Top recruiters | Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant |
CSJMU application process is conducted in an online mode. Students can check below the general steps to apply for CSJMU admissions.
1. Go to admission page of CSJM University.
2. Click on the registration link.
3. Register with the basic details.
5. Upload documents and then submit application fee.
6. Submit the form.
Lucknow University offers good placement annually. The University has achived 81% placements in the academic year 2024-25. The highest and average package secured by the batch 2025 was INR 24.61 and INR 7.86 LPA. Earlier, the participating recruiters presented 2588 job offers to the students of the batch 2024.