Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Jalna
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (1)
5 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jalna - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconJalnaPPP
₹72.73 K
– / –
₹1.3 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jalna - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is the faculty at VSS College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
For the faculty VSS College have rating of 3 It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How can I get into Jay Bhavani Institute of Management for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Jay Bhavani Institute of Management has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed minimum three year Bachelor's Degree in any discipline or its equivalent with above mentioned marks (45% in case of candidates of backward class categories and Persons with Disability belonging to Maharashtra State only) from any of the Universities recognised by UGC or AIU.
₹8.38 L - 13.39 L
    – / –
₹42 L
– / –
₹25 L
₹19.2 L - 26.2 L
₹1.5 L - 45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jalna - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is MHT CET required for Symbiosis Skills and Professional University?
A: 

Yes, Symbiosis Skills and Professional University accepts the score of JEE/MHT CET or PERA to offer admission to Symbiosis Skills and Professional University’s Bachelor of Technology degree program. Also, It is mandatory for every aspiring student to study a combination of physics, mathematics, and optional subjects such as biotechnology/biology/chemistry at the 10+2 level with a minimum of 50 percent marks.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Can you describe a typical day at NITIE Mumbai?
A: 

Maximum 4-5 classes are held everyday for students at NITIE Mumbai. NITIE Mumbai experience is a mixture of education and  enjoyment. Students attend classes from morning to evening and afterwards take part in the extracurricular activities. Overall the college life is a blend of enjoyment and serious studies.

Q:   On what basis Outlook Ranking 2026 is given to SIBM Pune?
A: 

SIBM Pune has been ranked well by the Outlook-ICARE under the 'MBA (Private)' category. Through the years, the Outlook-ICARE rankings for SIBM Pune indicate the institute's strong performance in crucial areas such as the Quality of Education, Conducting Impactful Research, the Expertise of Faculty members, and Overall Institutional Management. These good rankings not only prove the institute's positive reputation but also highlight its excellence across diverse domains, evaluated against the standards established by the Outlook-ICARE.

Q:   How can I get admission to SJMSOM?
A: 

Shailesh J. Mehta School of Management (SJMSOM), IIT Bombay offers PG and doctoral-level programmes in the field of management. Here are some of the most opted courses at SJMSOM, IIT Bombay along with their eligibility and selection criteria.

Course

Eligibility & Selection Process

MBA

Eligibility:

  • UG degree in any discipline with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • CA, CS, CFA, ICWA or FRM, with a first-class Bachelor’s degree with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)

 

Selection: CAT score + Personal Interview (PI) round

PhD

Eligibility:

  • BE/ BTech with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories) and at least two years of work experience.
  • Master of Management /ME / M.Tech / MPharm/ MPhil/2 years MBA or 2 years PG Diploma in Management from any institute recognised by a Government body (AICTE / UGC/AIU) with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • Executive MBA of at least one year duration from IITs/IIMs or any institute recognised by a Government body (AICTE/ UGC / AIU) with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • MSc/MA/ MCom/LLM/MCA or equivalent degree with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  •  

Selection: UGC-JRF/UGC-NET/CSIR-JRF/CSIR-NET/GATE/CAT/GMAT/GRE

 

₹10.95 L - 28.5 L
₹2.5 L - 27 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹21 L
₹26.2 L
– / –