Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhunjhunu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
India is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 6 Business & Management Studies colleges. These 6 colleges can be classified into 5 private owned.
Location wise
Jhunjhunu is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below Jhunjhunu offering Business & Management Studies colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Agriculture & Food Business is the most popular specialisations followed by Finance in Jhunjhunu. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhunjhunu. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Business & Management Studies colleg
India is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 6 Business & Management Studies colleges. These 6 colleges can be classified into 5 private owned.
Location wise
Jhunjhunu is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below Jhunjhunu offering Business & Management Studies colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Agriculture & Food Business is the most popular specialisations followed by Finance in Jhunjhunu. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhunjhunu. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhunjhunu.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| ISC | 4 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| MAT | 2 Colleges |
| XAT | 2 Colleges |
| GMAT | 2 Colleges |
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| CMAT | 2 Colleges |
| ATMA | 2 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhunjhunu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhunjhunu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Singhania University placement report has not been released on the official website. However, the Shiksha students' reviews disclose some of the placement statistics. As per the reviews, the the highest package offered during Singhania University placements in recent years was INR 11 LPA. The the lowest package and average package stood at INR 2.50 LPA and INR 6 LPA, respectively. Taj Group, Wipro, and HCL Technologies were some of the eminent companies that were part of placement sessions in the past few years.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| M.E./M.Tech | Candidate must have completed B.E. or B.Tech in Computer / Information Technology, MCA (mathematics as optional in UG)/M.Sc. (Info. Tech.)/M.Sc. (Computer Science, Electronics and Communication) from RTU or any other recognised University/Institution or any other examinations recognised as equivalent thereto by the competent authority. Candidate must have min. 50% (6.25 CGPA on 10 points scale and equivalent) marks in the qualifying degree examination (45% or 5.75 CGPA on 10 points scale of relaxation is admissible for SC/ST candidates). Candidates with qualifications obtained through examinations conducted by professional societies recognised by MHRD/UGC/AIU/UPSC/AICTE {e.g. AMIE by Institute of Engineers (India); AMICE by Institute of Civil Engineers (India); IEE} as equivalent to B.E./B.Tech. are also eligible. Final year students can also apply on provisional basis. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have passed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category such as SC, ST and Non creamy layer OBC and Non creamy layer MBC, PWD category only for relaxation in minimum academic qualification) in the qualifying examination. |
| B.E. / B.Tech | Candidate passed D.Voc in the same or allied sector from any recognised institute/board are also eligible to apply. |
The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhunjhunu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
According to the IIM, Udaipur hostel fee structure
It shows that Hostel charges for the first year is Rs. 23,000 and at second year is Rs.24,000 and the mess charges include Rs.21,000 and Rs. 22,000 for the first year and second year respectively.
The placement rate recorded during IIT Jodhpur BTech and MTech placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Course | Placement Rate 2024 | Placement Rate 2025 | Placement Rate 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
BTech | 92.98% | 85.5% | 92% |
MTech | 84.95% | 72.94% | N/A |
Jaipuria Jaipur offers a two-year full-time AICTE-approved, NBA-accredited, and AIU-recognised PGDM programme and doctoral level fellowship programme in Management. The selection process for admission to the PGDM programme included scores in CAT/CMAT/MAT/XAT, group discussion, and personal interviews The fees of Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) is INR 12.75 lakh, the fees of PGDM in Service Management is INR 12.75 Lacs .
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhunjhunu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
MNIT Jaipur has achieved various rankings that are mentioned in the table given below:
Ranking Body | Category | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
QS University Ranking 2026 | QS Sustainability Ranking | 1501+ |
| Times Higher Education Ranking 2026
| Overall | 601 |
NIRF 2025 | Engineering | 42 |
NIRF 2025 | Architecture | 12 |
NIRF 2025 | Overall | 77 |
| India Today Ranking 2025
| Engineering (Government) | 15 |
Yes, Manipal University, Jaipur has international rankings. A few of the important Manipal University Jaipur rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Category |
|---|---|
| QS Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia 2026 | 195 |
| QS Asian University Rankings 2026 | 658 |
| QS Sustainability Ranking 2026 | 1201-1250 |
The highest package offered to MBA-HM and MBA-PM during IIHMR University placements 2022 were INR 17.22 LPA and INR 15.46 LPA, respectively. A total of 162 companies visited the campus during placements 2022. The top recruiters of IIHMR University in 2022 were Accenture, KPMG, Cipla, Kantar, Sun Pharma, PwC, etc.
Banasthali Vidyapith is a reputed university for womens. It is a private autonomous deemed-to-be university. Banasthali Vidyapith is known for its "Panchmukhi Shiksha". It focuses on physical, practical, aesthetic, moral and intellectual development.
Yes, Central University of Rajasthan is accredited with the highest NAAC A+ grade. It is ranked 89th by NIRF (2025) under the University Category. The university is recognised by the University Grants commission as a category-I university. It is ranked 27th in Pharmacy discipline by NIRF 2025. The availability of UG, PG and PhD courses along with the option of open and distance learning makes it a good choice among the students.