Business & Management Studies Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are nearly 9 Business & Management Studies colleges in Sriganaganagar. Out of these 9 Business & Management Studies colleges in Sriganaganagar , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 6.
Location wise
Sriganaganagar has 9 Business & Management Studies. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing is the most popular specilsation in Sriganaganagar. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 5 Colleges |
| Finance | 4 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 2 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Operations | 2 Colleges |
| Big Data & Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Communication Studies | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Energy & Environment | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Infrastructure | 1 Colleges |
| Oil & Gas | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for Business & Management Studies admissions Many colleges also accept ISC, MAT and XAT scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 4 Colleges |
| MAT | 2 Colleges |
| XAT | 2 Colleges |
| GMAT | 2 Colleges |
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| CMAT | 2 Colleges |
| ATMA | 2 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 9 Business & Management Studies colleges in Sriganaganagar. Out of these 9 Business & Management Studies colleges in Sriganaganagar , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 6.
Location wise
Sriganaganagar has 9 Business & Management Studies. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing is the most popular specilsation in Sriganaganagar. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 5 Colleges |
| Finance | 4 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 2 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Operations | 2 Colleges |
| Big Data & Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Communication Studies | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Energy & Environment | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Infrastructure | 1 Colleges |
| Oil & Gas | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for Business & Management Studies admissions Many colleges also accept ISC, MAT and XAT scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ISC | 4 Colleges |
| MAT | 2 Colleges |
| XAT | 2 Colleges |
| GMAT | 2 Colleges |
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| CMAT | 2 Colleges |
| ATMA | 2 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc programme is 45% aggregate in 10+2. The university accepts the CBSE 12th and RBSE 12th exams.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc Agriculture programme is:
A minimum score of 50% on any examination that is comparable to the higher secondary school exam
Passing the BSc Agriculture exam
The eligibility criteria for BSc admission varies from college to college. Most universities or colleges require students to have a minimum score of 50–60% in their Class 12 exams to be eligible for undergraduate programs. However, some universities or colleges may have different percentage requirements for different courses.
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani is a decent choice for BPharm. The institute has been ranked 5th position by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF 2022) in the Pharmacy category. In 2021, BITS Pilani was ranked 3rd position by the NIRF. Talking about BITS Pilani placements, the median package stood at INR 30 LPA during BITS Pilani placements 2023. Further, the overall average package recorded during BITS Pilani placements 2023 stood at INR 30.37 LPA.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
According to the IIM, Udaipur hostel fee structure
It shows that Hostel charges for the first year is Rs. 23,000 and at second year is Rs.24,000 and the mess charges include Rs.21,000 and Rs. 22,000 for the first year and second year respectively.
India Institute of Technology Jodhpur is one of the eminent institute which is founded under the Ministry Resource Development. It is popularly know for its Engineering courses. The institute appoints well-trained and qualified faculty members with years of experience. Many eminent companies visit the campus each year and some are EY, Deloitte, Accenture, American Express, etc.
Jaipuria Institute of Management Jaipur provides scholarships based on entrance exam scores. The institute need to score 90% and above in MAT and CMAT, 80% & above in XAT and above 60% in CAT to get the scholarship.
The CAT exam is always conducted in November every year so CAT 2026 will be conducted in November this year. Students can click here to know more about the CAT examination.
Yes, Manipal University, Jaipur has international rankings. A few of the important Manipal University Jaipur rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Category |
|---|---|
| QS Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia 2026 | 195 |
| QS Asian University Rankings 2026 | 658 |
| QS Sustainability Ranking 2026 | 1201-1250 |