Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hanumangarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
In India, Business & Management Studies is offered by 4 colleges in Hanumangarh. Among the total number of colleges offering Business & Management Studies, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 2.
Location wise
Business & Management Studies colleges in Hanumangarh are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies in Hanumangarh is offered in diversified specialisations such as Sports, Agriculture, Agriculture & Food Business etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sports | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture | 1 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Communication Studies | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Physical Education | 1 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to Business & Management Studies colleges in Hanumangarh. The table below comprises the top ent
In India, Business & Management Studies is offered by 4 colleges in Hanumangarh. Among the total number of colleges offering Business & Management Studies, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 2.
Location wise
Business & Management Studies colleges in Hanumangarh are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies in Hanumangarh is offered in diversified specialisations such as Sports, Agriculture, Agriculture & Food Business etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sports | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture | 1 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Communication Studies | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Physical Education | 1 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to Business & Management Studies colleges in Hanumangarh. The table below comprises the top entrance exams accepted in various Business & Management Studies colleges in Hanumangarh:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hanumangarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hanumangarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
No, Shri Khushal Das University is not expensive.
SKDU fees range from Rs 15,000 to Rs 1,50,000 per year, depending on the degree level, duration and specialisation of the course. The college offers 156 courses at Certificate, UG, Ph.D, Diploma and PG programmes. Furthermore, SKDU offers 13 courses in BSc, 6 courses in BA at the UG level. At the PG level, the students can choose a wide range of specializations - 21 courses in MA, 15 course in MSc. Admission to SKDU courses are open for the academic year 2024-25. For admission the college conducts CBSE 12th. In addition to this, scores of RBSE 12th are accepted by SKDU.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hanumangarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
According to the IIM, Udaipur hostel fee structure
It shows that Hostel charges for the first year is Rs. 23,000 and at second year is Rs.24,000 and the mess charges include Rs.21,000 and Rs. 22,000 for the first year and second year respectively.
The placement rate recorded during IIT Jodhpur BTech and MTech placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Course | Placement Rate 2024 | Placement Rate 2025 | Placement Rate 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
BTech | 92.98% | 85.5% | 92% |
MTech | 84.95% | 72.94% | N/A |
Jaipuria Jaipur offers a two-year full-time AICTE-approved, NBA-accredited, and AIU-recognised PGDM programme and doctoral level fellowship programme in Management. The selection process for admission to the PGDM programme included scores in CAT/CMAT/MAT/XAT, group discussion, and personal interviews The fees of Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) is INR 12.75 lakh, the fees of PGDM in Service Management is INR 12.75 Lacs .
MNIT Jaipur has achieved various rankings that are mentioned in the table given below:
Ranking Body | Category | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
QS University Ranking 2026 | QS Sustainability Ranking | 1501+ |
| Times Higher Education Ranking 2026
| Overall | 601 |
NIRF 2025 | Engineering | 42 |
NIRF 2025 | Architecture | 12 |
NIRF 2025 | Overall | 77 |
| India Today Ranking 2025
| Engineering (Government) | 15 |
Yes, Manipal University, Jaipur has international rankings. A few of the important Manipal University Jaipur rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Category |
|---|---|
| QS Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia 2026 | 195 |
| QS Asian University Rankings 2026 | 658 |
| QS Sustainability Ranking 2026 | 1201-1250 |