Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mahendragarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
India is home to some of the top-rated Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 3 Business & Management Studies colleges in India. If split by ownerships, there are 3 private colleges.
Location wise
Colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Mahendragarh are placed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Several entrance tests at the national, state, or university levels must be passed by applicants. The following table lists the top admission examinations for several colleges in Mahendragarh that offer Business & Management Studies:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
India is home to some of the top-rated Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 3 Business & Management Studies colleges in India. If split by ownerships, there are 3 private colleges.
Location wise
Colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Mahendragarh are placed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Several entrance tests at the national, state, or university levels must be passed by applicants. The following table lists the top admission examinations for several colleges in Mahendragarh that offer Business & Management Studies:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mahendragarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mahendragarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BBA | Candidate who have completed Three years Diploma Course can also apply. |
| BCA | Candidate who have completed Three years Diploma Course can also apply. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate who have completed Master with 50% marks can also apply. 47.5% for SC/ST for candidates of Haryana. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| M.A. | Candidate must have completed Bachelor degree/Shastri Examination (New Scheme) of three years duration with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 47.5% for SC/ST for candidate of Haryana. |
| M.Sc. | Candidate must have completed B.Sc. (Hons.) in Physics/ B.Sc. (Pass) with Physics & Mathematics as two of the subjects or any other examination with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 47.5% for SC/ST for candidate of Haryana. |
| B.A. | Candidate who have completed Diploma in Pharmacy OR Candidate who have completed 3-Years professional Diploma programme or any other examination can also apply. |
| B.Com | Candidate who have completed Diploma in Pharmacy OR Candidate who have completed 3-Years professional Diploma programme or any other examination can also apply. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate who have completed Diploma in Pharmacy OR Candidate who have completed 3-Years professional Diploma programme or any other examination can also apply. |
Shri Vishwakarma Skill University offers different courses at different educational levels.
It includes Bachelor and Master programs such as B.Tech, B.Voc, MBA, M.Tech, and M.E., etc.
The university also provides Diploma programs and certificate courses such as Loss Prevention Associate and Housekeeping Associate for skill development.
Yes, MDI accepts XAT, CAT, MAT, GMAT, and GRE scores for admission. Management Development Institute, Gurgaon offers many post-graduate programmes including PGDM, PGDM (HR), PGDM (IB) and executive programmes. Candidates can apply online after registering for Common Admissions Test (CAT). GMAT is applicable only for foreign nationals, NRIs, and PIOs. There is one Common Application Form for all three programmes given above. In the online Application Form, aspirants need to mention their programme preference in order. At the time of the admissions offer, candidates will be informed about the programme they are selected for.
Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mahendragarh - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.
They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.
Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. Great Lakes Gurgaon admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as XAT, CAT, NMAT, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.
School of Management, BML Munjal University provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining SOM, BML Munjal University admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the SOM, BML Munjal University to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include MAT, NMAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, CUET, UGAT, SAT India, etc.
It is a challenge and almost impossible to compare because both institutions are good in their respective fields. It is like comparing oranges and apples.
While choosing you should think about your desired programme based on career aspirations, placement record of that college, faculty, and infrastructure. This is crucial because there are courses provided at Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University and not in Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management and vice-versa.
Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University is an agricultural university and its programs are organised around that. It focuses majorly on agricultural research, horticulture and related fields.
On the other hand, Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management is an engineering and management college offering various UG and PG programs, emphasizing technical education and business management.
We hope this helps.
The list of top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements 2024 and recent past is presented below:
MMU Mullana Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Indiamart | Infosys |
Deloitte | Nestle India |
PwC | Samsung |
Microsoft | Cognizant |
TCS | Amazon |