Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Parbhani
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in Parbhani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹70 K - 4 L
    – / –
₹52 K
– / –
– / –
₹5.05 K - 13.04 K
– / –
    – / –
₹1.04 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Parbhani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure of Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University?
A: 

Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.

Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Suresh Gyan Vihar University- Distance Education (SGVUDE), Ahmednagar?
A: 
Suresh Gyan Vihar University- Distance Education (SGVUDE), Ahmednagar is a good institution for Executive MBA/PGDM, MCA, PG Diploma, BBA, BCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Suresh Gyan Vihar University- Distance Education (SGVUDE), Ahmednagar are Finance, HealthCare & Hospital, IT & Systems, Human Resources, International Business, Sales & Marketing, Operations.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Shri Shivaji College?
A: 
Shri Shivaji College offers various courses like Ph.D, M.Sc, M.A, M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Mass Communication & Media, Accounting & Commerce, Teaching & Education, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software stream. Shri Shivaji College has specializations such as Chemistry, Physics, Public Administration, Botany, Zoology, English, Hindi, Computer Science, Microbiology.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce and Science?
A: 
Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce and Science is a well-known institution for M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA, B.Voc courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Dnyanopasak College of Arts, Commerce and Science has course specializations in Hindi, English, Public Administration, Computer Science, Microbiology, Chemistry, Mathematics, Physics, Botany, Zoology, Environmental Sciences, Biotechnology, Sales & Marketing, Retail.
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹8.38 L - 13.39 L
    – / –
₹42 L
– / –
₹25 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Parbhani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I get into College of Home Science, Parbhani for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
College of Home Science, Parbhani has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
M.Sc.Candidates having Bachelor's degree with 3 years duration will not be considered for admission through ICAR AIEEA (PG)-2023 in AU under ICAR-AU system except in few courses at two ICAR-Deemed to be Universities (DUs), viz. IARI and NDRI for which the eligibility criteria of the concerned ICAR-DU, including admission of graduates having passed with 3 years' degree are eligible for admission. Candidate should not below 19 years of age as on 31.08.2023.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
Q:   How can I get into MSPM's Shri Shivaji Law College and Research Centre, Parbhani for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
MSPM's Shri Shivaji Law College and Research Centre, Parbhani has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A. LL.B.Candidate must have completed 10+2 or equivalent with above mentioned marks in aggregate from any recognised Board/Council. Candidate who have obtained 10+2 Higher Secondary Pass certificate or First Degree Certificate after processing studies in Distance or Correspondence method is eligible. Candidate who have obtained 10+2 through Open University system directly without having any Basic Qualification are not eligible. Candidates who are appearing/appeared for the qualifying examination are also eligible to apply for the Entrance Examination. Such candidate will be eligible for admission only if they produce the provisional/Degree/ certificate of the qualifying examination and the mark lists of all parts/attempts the of qualifying examination at the time of admission. The mentioned marks of SC/ST and OBC is for the candidate belonging to maharashtra State.
Q:   Is MHT CET required for Symbiosis Skills and Professional University?
A: 

Yes, Symbiosis Skills and Professional University accepts the score of JEE/MHT CET or PERA to offer admission to Symbiosis Skills and Professional University’s Bachelor of Technology degree program. Also, It is mandatory for every aspiring student to study a combination of physics, mathematics, and optional subjects such as biotechnology/biology/chemistry at the 10+2 level with a minimum of 50 percent marks.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Can you describe a typical day at NITIE Mumbai?
A: 

Maximum 4-5 classes are held everyday for students at NITIE Mumbai. NITIE Mumbai experience is a mixture of education and  enjoyment. Students attend classes from morning to evening and afterwards take part in the extracurricular activities. Overall the college life is a blend of enjoyment and serious studies.

₹19.2 L - 26.2 L
₹1.5 L - 45 L
₹10.95 L - 28.5 L
₹2.5 L - 27 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹21 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Parbhani - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   On what basis Outlook Ranking 2026 is given to SIBM Pune?
A: 

SIBM Pune has been ranked well by the Outlook-ICARE under the 'MBA (Private)' category. Through the years, the Outlook-ICARE rankings for SIBM Pune indicate the institute's strong performance in crucial areas such as the Quality of Education, Conducting Impactful Research, the Expertise of Faculty members, and Overall Institutional Management. These good rankings not only prove the institute's positive reputation but also highlight its excellence across diverse domains, evaluated against the standards established by the Outlook-ICARE.

Q:   How can I get admission to SJMSOM?
A: 

Shailesh J. Mehta School of Management (SJMSOM), IIT Bombay offers PG and doctoral-level programmes in the field of management. Here are some of the most opted courses at SJMSOM, IIT Bombay along with their eligibility and selection criteria.

Course

Eligibility & Selection Process

MBA

Eligibility:

  • UG degree in any discipline with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • CA, CS, CFA, ICWA or FRM, with a first-class Bachelor’s degree with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)

 

Selection: CAT score + Personal Interview (PI) round

PhD

Eligibility:

  • BE/ BTech with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories) and at least two years of work experience.
  • Master of Management /ME / M.Tech / MPharm/ MPhil/2 years MBA or 2 years PG Diploma in Management from any institute recognised by a Government body (AICTE / UGC/AIU) with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • Executive MBA of at least one year duration from IITs/IIMs or any institute recognised by a Government body (AICTE/ UGC / AIU) with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • MSc/MA/ MCom/LLM/MCA or equivalent degree with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  •  

Selection: UGC-JRF/UGC-NET/CSIR-JRF/CSIR-NET/GATE/CAT/GMAT/GRE

 

Q:   Does SP Jain (SPJIMR) offer scholarships to students?
A: 

SP Jain (SPJIMR) offers various scholarships to eligible students as financial assistance. Students are offered scholarship based on their merit and need. Students can apply for below scholarships offered at the institute:

  • Merit cum means based 
  • Mirae Assent Foundation Scholarship
  • GMP Scholarship
  • FPM Scholarship
Q:   Does NMIMS Mumbai offer scholarships to students?
A: 

NMIMS SBM scholarships are offered as financial aid to the students by Mirae Asset Foundation. Ten need cum merit-based scholarships up to INR 30 Lacs are available for MBA students.

Q:   Is there a placement cell at IIM, Nagpur?
A: 

Yes there is a placement cell in IIM Nagpur. The campus recruitment process at IIM Nagpur is handled by the Career Development Services (CDS) office along with the Student Placement Committee. Apart from placements, CDS along with the Placement Committee also organizes various industry connect programs for student betterment

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (3)
MBA/PGDM (2)
M.Sc. (1)
PG Diploma (1)
B.Voc (1)
Executive MBA/PGDM (1)
M.A. (1)
₹26.2 L
– / –