Business & Management Studies Colleges in Perambalur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 3 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Perambalur. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 2 and public / government owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies offers diversified specialisations like and iation. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Business & Management Studies specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Aviation | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TANCET is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Perambalur. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 2 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 2 Colleges |
There are 3 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Perambalur. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 2 and public / government owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies offers diversified specialisations like and iation. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Business & Management Studies specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Aviation | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TANCET is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Perambalur. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 2 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 2 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Perambalur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Perambalur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BHM | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board. |
| B.Lit. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Ed | Candidate must have passed graduation from a recognized University/Institute. |
IIT Madras standing at no. 1 position reflects the placements and infrastructural facilities available at the college. IIT Madras Data Science course is quite renowned. Under this course, students are taught ML Foundations, Computer Vision, LLMs, Big Data, Deep Learning, Reinforcement Learning, & others. More than 36,000 students have enrolled in Data Science IIT Madras.
The Department of Management Studies of IIT Madras has fully air-conditioned Wi-Fi-enabled lecture halls that are equipped with LCD projectors. DoMS IITM has a big library, conference halls, and provides various other facilities for students. The college has a big playground, modern classrooms, labs, canteen, and others.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Perambalur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Indian Institute of Management Trichy admisison is based on entrance exam. For admission to its PGPM/ MBA programme, the institute accepts the Common Admission Test (CAT) scores. The institute accepts application through online mode.
The highest package offered during BTech placement in the placement drive 2025 was 80.4 LPA. The average package was INR 9.08 LPA. MBA highest and average package was 24.84 LPA and 8.34 LPA.
SRM University conducts SRMJEEE exam for admission to Engineering courses. The university does not accept scores for any other entrance exams. However, as per the information available on the web, the university offers direct admission to the top 1000 rankers of JEE Main, state board toppers & outstanding sports achievers.
So, yes, it is possible to get into SRM IST Chennai without SRMJEEE.
Numerous Indian rating agencies have placed Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences (SIMATS) in a number of categories. The following are a few noteworthy rankings:
The overall rank of the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2022 is 83.
Rank in Medicine: 23
Dental Ranking: Five
Pharmacy Position: 18
Period Engineering Rankings 2022: (among all engineering institutes in India) Rank Band: 175-200
Outlook India Positions 2022: India's Top 50 Private Medical Schools
India Current Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges
The Weekly Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges
College of Engineering, Anna University offers a large diversity of courses to students in various fields. College of Engineering Guindy admissions are held on the basis of both merit and entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as CEETA, GATE, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.