Business & Management Studies Colleges in Tohana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 1 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Tohana. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Tohana. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Tohana. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Tohana. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Tohana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Tohana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
Shri Vishwakarma Skill University offers different courses at different educational levels.
It includes Bachelor and Master programs such as B.Tech, B.Voc, MBA, M.Tech, and M.E., etc.
The university also provides Diploma programs and certificate courses such as Loss Prevention Associate and Housekeeping Associate for skill development.
MDI Gurgaon has not released the lowest package offered to the students. However, the average package offered during MDI Gurgaon PGDM & PGDM IB, PGDM HRM and PGDM BM placements 2023 stood at INR 27.67 LPA, INR 26.42 LPA and INR 24.64 LPA, respectively. Apart from this, further, the top 50 percentile of the batch received an average package of INR 32.39 LPA during MDI Gurgaon placements 2023.
The courses offered at IIM Rohtak include PGP, Doctoral Programme (DPM), Five Year Integrated Programme in Management (IPM), Five Year Integrated Programme in Law (IPL), Fellow Programme in Management (Part-time), One Year Post Graduate Programme in Management for Executives ( PGPx), Executive Education (Short Term), and Executive Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Management (EPGDSM).
According to official website desired entrance ranges would be: CAT, XAT: 80-96 percentile. Since the applicant pool varies in number and quality every year, the Safe Scores may vary as well. As a broad indicator based on the past experience, a 80+ percentile in XAT/CAT.
Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon, considers CAT, XAT, and CMAT scores for admission to its PGDM program. In the context of MBA courses at Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon, the eligibility criteria may include academic qualifications, work experience, entrance exam scores, and other factors such as past academic performance, essays, and personal interviews.
Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Tohana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
School of Management, BML Munjal University provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining SOM, BML Munjal University admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the SOM, BML Munjal University to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include MAT, NMAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, CUET, UGAT, SAT India, etc.
It is a challenge and almost impossible to compare because both institutions are good in their respective fields. It is like comparing oranges and apples.
While choosing you should think about your desired programme based on career aspirations, placement record of that college, faculty, and infrastructure. This is crucial because there are courses provided at Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University and not in Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management and vice-versa.
Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University is an agricultural university and its programs are organised around that. It focuses majorly on agricultural research, horticulture and related fields.
On the other hand, Shri Ram College of Engineering and Management is an engineering and management college offering various UG and PG programs, emphasizing technical education and business management.
We hope this helps.
Yes, Maharishi Markandeshwar University accepts JEE Main score for admission to B.Tech. Maharishi Markandeshwar University offers admssion to various courses and accepts different entrance exams for admission. It offers B.Tech in 20 specializations, each accepting JEE Main for admission. You can visit their offical site for a detailed admission process.
One of the strong points in favour of choosing Amity University Gurugram are its strong industry and international linkages allowing students to gain international and also earn foreign/ dual degrees through many of Amity's partner universities.
While students not interested in foreign exposure trips will also find an excellent learning environment recognised by NIRF 2025 for 39th in India among Law colleges and universities.
The university has also received approvals from national & international bodies such as the INC, PCI, CoA, BCI, Rehabilitation Council of India, Institute of Town Planners, ACBSP (USA), and ASIC (UK).
Guru Jambheshwar University of Science & Technology is one of the esetmeed university which offers quality education to the students. The university is approved by UGC and AICTE, accredited by NBA, and with an A+ Grade by NAAC. The university is ranked 49 under the Pharmacy category by NIRF 2023. The the highest package offered during GJU Hisar placements 2023 was INR 14.75 LPA.