Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Ulhasnagar
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (5)
  • (2)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (2)
10 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in Ulhasnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
₹50.41 K
₹52.94 K
₹2.57 L
₹47.1 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Ulhasnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does Smt Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College offer?
A: 
Smt Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College provides programmes including B.B.M, B.Com, B.M.M, B.Sc. in streams such as Business & Management Studies, Accounting & Commerce, Banking, Finance & Insurance, Mass Communication & Media, Science, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Capital Markets, Computer Science, Microbiology.
Q:   Does Vedanta College of Management and Information Technology provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Vedanta College of Management and Information Technology has received an impressive review rating of 4.47 on Placements based on 9 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
Q:   Is the faculty at S.S.T College of Arts and Commerce, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
S.S.T College of Arts and Commerce have rating of 4.81 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is the faculty at Seva Sadan College of Arts Science and Commerce, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Seva Sadan College of Arts Science and Commerce have rating of 3.56 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹54.16 K
– / –
₹51.7 K
– / –
₹1.49 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconUlhasnagarPvt
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Ulhasnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the overall intake at Swami Hansmuni Maharaj Degree College of Commerce for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Swami Hansmuni Maharaj Degree College of Commerce goes up to 480.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in St. Paul College, Ulhasnagar for UG/PG courses?
A: 
St. Paul College, Ulhasnagar has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComA candidate for being eligible for admission to the three year degree course leading to the Bachelor of Commerce must have passed the Higher Secondary School Certificate (Std. XII) examination conducted by the different Divisional Boards of the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education. OR Must have passed the Higher Secondary School Certificate (Std. XII) examination with vocational subjects/minimum competency based vocational course conducted by the different Divisional Boards of the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education. OR Must have passed an examination of another University or Body recognised as equivalent to Higher Secondary School Certificate (Std. XII) Examination.
BBM/BMSCandidate who have passed Diploma in any Engineering branches with two years or three years duration after S.S.C. conducted by the Board of Technical Education, Maharashtra State or its equivalent examination by securing minimum 45% marks for general category (in one attempt) at the respective Examination and minimum 40% marks for the reserved category (in one attempt) are also eligible for trhe course.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in J. Watumull Sadhubella Girls College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
J. Watumull Sadhubella Girls College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board.
BBM/BMSCandidate passed 12th/equivalent from Maharashtra Board of Higher Secondary Education any recognised institute/board are eligible to apply. Candidate of reserved category passed 12th/equivalent from Maharashtra Board of Higher Secondary Education any recognised institute/board with 40% are eligible to apply. Candidate passed Diploma in any Engineering branches with two years or three years duration conducted by the Board of Technical Education, Maharashtra State or its equivalent examination are eligible to apply.
M.ComCandidates completed degree of Bachelor of Commerce (three years/Six Semester integrated course) or the degree B.Com. (Old Course) or the other Semester based Programmes i.e. Bachelor of Commerce (Banking & Insurance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting & Finance) or Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Markets) or Bachelor of Management Studies (B.M.S.) from any recognised institute/university are eligible to apply.
Q:   How can I get into Vedanta College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Vedanta College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
BBM/BMSCandidate must have passed 10+2 with English, Mathematics and two other main subjects from a recognised board.
₹8.38 L - 13.39 L
    – / –
₹42 L
– / –
₹25 L
₹19.2 L - 26.2 L
₹1.5 L - 45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Ulhasnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is MHT CET required for Symbiosis Skills and Professional University?
A: 

Yes, Symbiosis Skills and Professional University accepts the score of JEE/MHT CET or PERA to offer admission to Symbiosis Skills and Professional University’s Bachelor of Technology degree program. Also, It is mandatory for every aspiring student to study a combination of physics, mathematics, and optional subjects such as biotechnology/biology/chemistry at the 10+2 level with a minimum of 50 percent marks.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Can you describe a typical day at NITIE Mumbai?
A: 

Maximum 4-5 classes are held everyday for students at NITIE Mumbai. NITIE Mumbai experience is a mixture of education and  enjoyment. Students attend classes from morning to evening and afterwards take part in the extracurricular activities. Overall the college life is a blend of enjoyment and serious studies.

Q:   On what basis Outlook Ranking 2026 is given to SIBM Pune?
A: 

SIBM Pune has been ranked well by the Outlook-ICARE under the 'MBA (Private)' category. Through the years, the Outlook-ICARE rankings for SIBM Pune indicate the institute's strong performance in crucial areas such as the Quality of Education, Conducting Impactful Research, the Expertise of Faculty members, and Overall Institutional Management. These good rankings not only prove the institute's positive reputation but also highlight its excellence across diverse domains, evaluated against the standards established by the Outlook-ICARE.

Q:   How can I get admission to SJMSOM?
A: 

Shailesh J. Mehta School of Management (SJMSOM), IIT Bombay offers PG and doctoral-level programmes in the field of management. Here are some of the most opted courses at SJMSOM, IIT Bombay along with their eligibility and selection criteria.

Course

Eligibility & Selection Process

MBA

Eligibility:

  • UG degree in any discipline with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • CA, CS, CFA, ICWA or FRM, with a first-class Bachelor’s degree with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)

 

Selection: CAT score + Personal Interview (PI) round

PhD

Eligibility:

  • BE/ BTech with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories) and at least two years of work experience.
  • Master of Management /ME / M.Tech / MPharm/ MPhil/2 years MBA or 2 years PG Diploma in Management from any institute recognised by a Government body (AICTE / UGC/AIU) with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • Executive MBA of at least one year duration from IITs/IIMs or any institute recognised by a Government body (AICTE/ UGC / AIU) with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  • MSc/MA/ MCom/LLM/MCA or equivalent degree with a minimum of 60% aggregate (55% for reserved categories)
  •  

Selection: UGC-JRF/UGC-NET/CSIR-JRF/CSIR-NET/GATE/CAT/GMAT/GRE

 

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBM/BMS (9)
MMS (1)
₹10.95 L - 28.5 L
₹2.5 L - 27 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open till Oct 25, 2026. Apply Now

₹21 L
₹26.2 L
– / –