Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Orissa
Rural Management
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
10 results

Rural Management colleges in Orissa

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Rural Management Applications open. Apply Now

14 L
name
Map Pin IconGunupurPvt
2.7 L - 2.8 L
GIET crowned as Best University in Eastern India for campus placement at Asia Education Summit
1.5 L - 4.08 L
    – / –
1.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Rural Management colleges in Orissa
Q:   Does KIIT Bhubaneswar provide hostel facilities?
A: 

Yes, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology offers separate hostels for boys and girls. It has 20 hostels for boys and 11 hostels for girls, with an accommodation capacity of 10180 and 5648 students, respectively. Other facilities available are as follows: 

  •  Hygienic Kitchen & Dining Hall
  • Round-the-clock Internet and Intranet Facility
  • 24-hour Reading Room Facility
  • Facility for all types of indoor and outdoor games
  • Flooring with marble tiles
  • Good quality food
Q:   What all scholarships does GIET University offer?
A: 

GIET University offers a wide range of scholarships for students belonging to the reserved categories. Further, the university also provides financial support to meritorious students. Students can avail central & state government schemes. Eligible students can also avail the Student Credit Card. Find below the list of scholarships offered by GIET Gunupur University

  • Medhabruti
  • PMS Scholarship (Odisha State Scholarship)
  • E Kalyan- Jharkhand (for candidates belonging to the SC, ST & BC) categories.
  • Post Matric Scholarship Bihar
  • Pragati Scholarship
  • National Scholarship for Minority Students
  • Post Matric Scholarship- West Bengal
  • National Scholarship (Post Matric Scheme under Cine Workers Welfare Fund) National PM Scholarship (Ex-servicemen welfare, Govt. of India)
  • MTech GATE Scholarship
  • CRPF Educational Fund
  • Railway Employees Child
  • BPUT Welfare Fund
  • BPUT Insurance Fund
  • National Scholarships Central Scheme of Scholarship
  • SBI Employee Children
  • Shiksha Prasar Kendra Golden Jubliee Scholarship
  • Construction Worker- Odisha Labour Card
  • Swanath Scholarship
Q:   Does KIIT School of Rural Management offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, KIIT School of Rural Management offers scholarships to the under various schemes to encourage meritorious students. The quantum of scholarship and period of scholarship is subject to change from time to time. The types of scholarships have been mentioned below:

KIIT School of Rural Management Scholarship

PradyumnaBal Memorial Scholarship

Teaching Assistantship

KIIT Merit Scholarship

KIIT International Scholarship

PhD Scholarship

Contingency Fund

Prerna Scholarship

National Scholarship

Rajiv Gandhi National Fellowship for SC & ST

Q:   Which courses does Gandhi Institute For Technology offer to students?
A: 
Gandhi Institute For Technology has courses such as B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA, M.E./M.Tech, UG Diploma, After 1th Diploma to offer. These courses are in the stream of Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Gandhi Institute For Technology has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Agriculture & Farm Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, M.E./M.Tech specializations in Power Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Construction Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Industrial Engineering, UG Diploma specializations in Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, After 10th Diploma specializations in Electrical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering.
2.5 L
– / –
    – / –
4 K - 7.5 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBhubaneswarPvt
4 L
– / –
    – / –
50 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –