Faculty of Science
Faculty of Science Logo

M.Sc. in Electronic Science 

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1961
Placement Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Value for Money
S
Simran Sarwan Verified Icon
M.Sc. in Electronic Science - Batch of 2022
4.0
University has really good infrastructure.
Placements: Student must have spga- 6.5 above for the placement for have to appear in placement cell. The highest package was 2.5 lac per annum may be. The top companies like Infosys, Techmahindra, Wipro etc. It's about above 80-90%of student will get opportunity to get placed in our courses.
Infrastructure: Our college has beautiful gardens. It is surrounded by trees bushes plants flowers greenery all around. In the college there is beautiful and huge library with thousands of books. It was a very clean and beautiful environment around there. The canteen has very different infrastructure also the food is very good. Labs are very clean.
Faculty: Teacher are very humble and very supportive. They always encourage us to make our future brighter. The exam is conduct in very professional manner. Teaching staff are very intelligent and supportive. The pass percentage is not so high anybody can achieve it.
Other: As I'm pursuing my masters degree from there and I got only 1.5 month to stay there due to corona so by my side I love the company the college environment, teacher staff, soothing air, peaceful environment my fellow friends. The course has very vast future for further expand.
Reviewed on 1 Sep 2021Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Photos
Review
Review
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
M.Sc. in Electronic Science
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

Duration

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

40

Type of University

Public/Government

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
32,136
21,680
53,816
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Curriculum

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure5.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.0
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
 
Students also asked

Want to know more about Faculty of Science Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2023)
Median SalaryINR 3.75 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for Faculty of Science
Airtel
Axis Bank
HCL
HDFC Bank
IBM
ICICI
Indian Oil
Infosys
Times of India
Vardhman Group
View placement details

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Entry Requirements

General
GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Admission Process

  • Entrance Test
  • Counselling

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Cutoffs

Filter Icon3
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
KUK Entrance Exam round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
Round202220232025
186.92468.93
287.24-67.76
374.74--
KUK Entrance Exam round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-Home State)
Round202220232025
178.126052.44
278.55-57.91
363.59--
479.52--
KUK Entrance Exam round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-All India)
Round20212025
1-64.34
271.1-
365.96-
474.67-
562.15-
KUK Entrance Exam round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-Home State)
Round2021
163.47
260.9
359.1
457.2
View Cutoff Details

Explore Courses offered by Faculty of Science

Other courses offered by Faculty of Science

60
3.75 LPA
26.44 K
150
    – / –
3.75 LPA
26.44 K
60
    – / –
3.75 LPA
58.61 K
120
3.75 LPA
26.44 K
View Other 23 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read M.Sc. reviews from Faculty of Science
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

– / –
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
38 K
Overall Rating– / –

Similar courses in the same city

– / –
Overall Rating– / –
27.3 K
Overall RatingStar Icon5.0
68.33 K
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall RatingStar Icon4.4
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
qna

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

M.Sc. in Electronic Science
 at 
Faculty of Science 
Contact Information

Address

Kurukshetra University, Thanesar
Kurukshetra ( Haryana)

Go to College Website ->