IILM University Greater Noida
IILM University Greater Noida Logo

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech 

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1993
Placement Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Value for Money
A
Ayush Kumar Verified Icon
BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech - Batch of 2027
4.6
IILM University in Greater Noida is very good. Its placement is very good.
Placements: I am a BBA student, and BBA placement is very good. The highest placement is 15 Lacs, and the average placement is 6 Lacs. It has a tie-up with many companies that help in getting placements. Before placement, they will teach you how to get placed. Our faculty is very good.
Infrastructure: Our facilities are very good, and they have more than 10 years of experience. The quality of the mess is good. The medical facilities are very good. Wi-Fi works on campus, and there are two types of labs: one is an Apple lab and the second is a Windows lab. Both are working.
Faculty: Our faculty is very good. They teach you well and have more than 10 years of experience. All the faculty members are well-educated. The semester exam is neither hard nor easy. The pass percentage is 90%, and all students will be provided with the syllabus from the start.
Reviewed on 28 Oct 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
R
Rukh Acharya Verified Icon
BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech - Batch of 2026
4.8
IILM university: the underrated yet a great university.
Placements: The average package offered to BBA students is 8.6 lakhs. The highest package bag was 20 LPA. The top recruiting companies are Amazon, Accenture, Microsoft, etc. Around 90% of students got placed and also got internships. Top roles offered are analyst, consultant, analytics manager, etc.
Infrastructure: Classrooms are well furnished, and projectors and Wi-Fi are provided along with them. Hostels are divided into parts, like 3 sharing rooms and single sharing rooms. Food is provided on a four-time basis to the students. The general store is also there for the students.
Faculty: Yes, the teachers are helpful. Almost every teacher has gotten their PhDs and Masters from reputed universities like DU and BHU. The course curriculum is very student friendly and it teaches the student about data analytics. The semester exams are not that difficult as of now. The college pass percentage is full as of now.
Other: I chose this course because I wanted to immerse myself in the line of business and also learn data analytics. I wish the course proposed to us provided us with a little more time for preparation between the semester exams.
Reviewed on 20 May 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 2 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

9.60 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

4 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

8.60 Lakh

Application Link

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
9.60 Lakh
5.64 Lakh
15.24 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Stories
  • Highlights
  • Placements
  • Infrastructure
  • Campus Life
  • Hostel Life

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Highlights

  • Student have Exit Options: Certificate (after Year 1), Diploma (after Year 2), Degree (after Year 3), Honors/Honors with Research (after Year 4)

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.7/5
Verified Icon2 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.5
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.5
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.5
Money Review IconValue for Money5.0

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

CUET
Want to know more about IILM University Greater Noida Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Average Salary 8.60 Lakh
Highest Salary 26.00 Lakh
% Batch placed100
Lock IconTop Recruiters for IILM University Greater Noida
HDFC Bank
Kotak Bank
TCS
Wipro
Zara
View placement details

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 10th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
 at 
IILM University Greater Noida 
Admission Process

icon

Admissions Open! Apply Now

    Important Dates

    ALL
    COURSE
    CUET
    Aug 31, 2026
    Last date to apply
    Aug 31, 2026
    Last date to apply for scholarship

    Explore Courses offered by IILM University Greater Noida

    Other courses offered by IILM University Greater Noida

    – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    Admissions Open! Apply Now

    – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    Admissions Open! Apply Now

    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    Admissions Open! Apply Now

    – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    Admissions Open! Apply Now

    View Other 122 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read BBA reviews from IILM University Greater Noida
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    qna

    BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
     at 
    IILM University Greater Noida 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    BBA (Hons.) in Business Analytics with HCL Tech
     at 
    IILM University Greater Noida 
    Contact Information

    Address

    Plot No. 16-18, Knowledge Park II
    Greater Noida ( Uttar Pradesh)

    Phone
    8287257934

    (For general query)

    8860427537

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->