Ramjas College, University of Delhi
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
25 Photos
Ramjas College, University of Delhi Logo

Ramjas College Cutoff 2026: Check CUET PG, CUET UG Round Wise Cutoff Scores

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1917

Ramjas College CutOffs
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Ramjas College
CUET Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Ramjas College, University of Delhi CUET UG Cutoff Year Wise Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
CUET Last Round score (General-All India)
Course20252026
B.A. (Hons.) in Economics837.69802.76
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Mathematics752.26700.08
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com. Hons.)894.63878.85
B.A in (Philosophy, English)819.52764.55
B.A in (English, History)830.78810.53

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Ramjas College, University of Delhi CUET UG Important Dates 2026

Accordion Icon V3
DatesUpcoming Events
Jan '27
CUET 2027 Application ProcessTentative
May '27-Jun '27
CUET UG 2027 ExamTentative
Jun '27
CUET UG 2027 ResultTentative

Ramjas College, University of Delhi 2026 Cutoff Year-Wise PDF Download

Accordion Icon V3
Ramjas College CUET Counselling Rounds
Rounds202420252026
Round 1Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 2Dark Download Icon
PDF
– / –Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 3– / –Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF
Round 4– / –Dark Download Icon
PDF
Dark Download Icon
PDF

Ramjas College, University of Delhi CUET UG Cutoff 2026 - Colleges Comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Ramjas College CUET Last Round Closing cutoff comparison (General-All India)

Filter Icon3
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Specializations
Down Arrow Icon
Location
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
CollegesSpecializationCut Offs
Computer Science748.3
Mathematics750.22
Statistics772.7
Statistics788.01
Statistics813.84
Statistics840.07

These are last round cutoffs of latest year of respective courses. For detailed cutoffs compare them or visit respective colleges

Compare colleges
Right Arrow Icon

Ramjas College
CUET-PG Cut Off 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Ramjas College, University of Delhi CUET PG Cutoff Year Wise Comparison 2026, 2025, 2024

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
CUET-PG Last Round score (General-All India)
Course20252026
M.Sc. in Zoology154149
M.Sc. in Operational Research141165
M.Sc. in Chemistry9366
M.A. in History155160
M.A. in Political Science212219

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Ramjas College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Microbiology,Life Science,Zoology,Botany,Physics,Mathematics,Chemistry,Physical Science
₹79.08 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Biomedical Science,Computer Science,Life Sciences,Zoology,Physical Science with Computer Science,Physics,Physical Science with Electronics,Mathematics,Electronics,Botany,Chemistry,Physical Science with Chemistry
₹58.66 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Life Science,Zoology,Mathematics,Physical Science (Computer Science),Chemistry,Physics,Botany,Applied Sciences (Computer Science),Physics,Mathematics
₹19.13 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Biochemistry,Life Science,Statistics,Biological Sciences,Mathematics,Electronics,Zoology,Chemistry,Physics,Botany
₹75.89 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Statistics,Physical Science (computer science),Life Science,Mathematics,Zoology,Chemistry,Physics,Chemistry & Biochemistry,Physical Science,Analytical Chemistry,Botany
₹56.93 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Statistics,Mathematics
₹87.48 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Food Technology,Biomedical Science,Computer Science,Microbiology,Electronics,Polymer Science,Instrumentation,Physics,Chemistry,Zoology,Botany
₹10.00 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Life Science,Physical Science (Computer Science),Biochemistry,Physical Science (Chemistry),Applied Physical Science (Industrial Chemistry),Zoology,Mathematics,Physics,Botany,Chemistry
₹2.50 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Statistics,Nursing,Medical Technology (Radiography),Nursing,Biomedical Science,Computer Science,Zoology,Mathematics,Nursing,Computer Science,Physics,Microbiology,Computer Science,Food Technology,Life Science,Zoology,Life Science,Anthropology,Life Science
₹180.00
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Life Science,Mathematical Science,Chemistry,Mathematics,Zoology,Physical Science with Computer Science,Electronics,Physics,Botany,Physical Science with Chemistry
₹540.00
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Ramjas College
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.2/5
Verified Icon799 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.5
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.3
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.5
Money Review IconValue for Money4.5
S
Suhanee Singh Verified Icon
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Statistics - Batch of 2027
4.4
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Ramjas College's events are all high-octane.
Placements: It's D. E. Shaw, which is now one of the largest recruiters at Ramjas College. It has offered the highest placement package to a student. It's 19 LPA, and not just the highest placement package. But the median package is now around 5–6 LPA at Ramjas College. The college has made huge leaps in placements over the last 2–3 years.
Infrastructure: The six-floor building where our classes are held is amazing, as all our classrooms now have ACs. The new block is fully equipped. Our entire campus has the best greenery among all the other colleges of North Campus. Even our playground may be small, but it's lush green.
Faculty: All our faculty members have at least completed a master's degree in subjects like Biostatistics, Applied Statistics, or Mathematical Statistics. Most have qualifications beyond a master's degree, as they are PhD holders. I was bright and good at Maths and Statistics. Therefore, I took this course and have plans to pursue a master's degree in the same field.
Other: Recently, our college celebrated a high-octane Dandiya Night, and the event was called Raas Range. Likewise, all festivals and the annual cultural fest are celebrated at Ramjas College every year.
Reviewed on 22 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Y
Yuvani Saini Verified Icon
B.A. (Hons.) in Economics - Batch of 2028
2.8
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure2.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
You're kind of on your own, so join good societies.
Placements: It is okay. Not all are placed, but if you work diligently, you can secure internships. However, a very small percentage gets 12 LPA plus roles. Extracurriculars need to be exceptionally good. Companies like DE Shaw show up, but selection depends on individual calibre.
Infrastructure: No hostel is available. No AC is available in the classrooms. Most classrooms are spacious though. Wi-Fi is present, but it doesn't work that well. The food in the canteen is fine. The library has Wi-Fi and laptops for students' usage. However, there could be smart boards and a well-managed body to look after these things.
Faculty: The faculty is mostly concerned with getting the minimum number of assignments and tasks done. Learning everything is dependent on the student only. The course curriculum is alright. It is what is followed in all universities, private and government alike. Semester exams are alright if you study well.
Other: The societies, particularly the commerce-based ones, are extremely active and provide an amazing opportunity to grow and connect with people.
Reviewed on 19 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shreya Jain Verified Icon
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) - Batch of 2028
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Decent placements and campus.
Placements: Multiple companies visit our college for jobs and internships. Most are there for commerce and economics, but professional courses are also preferred. Science and arts are comparatively less preferred for such jobs, but they too have options to apply.
Infrastructure: The canteen has a wide variety of options on the menu, which students can choose from. There is Wi-Fi access through the college email ID. Students can sit in the library until 5 PM to avail all necessary facilities of books and the internet. The hostel has been closed for a while.
Faculty: Most of the teachers are nice, qualified, and helpful. The curriculum and exams follow the structure of Delhi University and the University Grants Commission. The course is slightly difficult but interesting. To be industry-ready, students need to put in extra effort.
Reviewed on 18 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Y
Yuvan arya Verified Icon
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) - Batch of 2028
3.2
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
A decent college with recent developments but still there is room for improvement.
Placements: As far as I remember, approximately 50% of the batch may have been placed. The highest salary package offered was around 20 LPA - 25 LPA, and the lowest was around 4.5 LPA, as per my information. In my course, only like 1 in 10 students were doing internships in some finance companies or some early-stage startups. Except for 2-3 students, who were doing internships in reputed companies like Grant Thornton LLP.
Infrastructure: The hostel has been closed since I've come to college due to construction. So I cannot say much about it, but other than that, the classrooms are pretty decent. Some have projectors. Hygiene is also maintained, as I've seen the workers clean classrooms on a daily basis. The food available in the canteen has seen improvement since the college has signed a contract with new vendors. Sports facilities are pretty average.
Faculty: I feel like most of the professors who teach us are very knowledgeable and guide us properly on things related to and unrelated to the course. They give genuine advice. The curriculum was updated in the NEP programme but I think there's much room for improvement.
Reviewed on 18 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Piyush Ochani Verified Icon
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com. Hons.) - Batch of 2028
4.0
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The college campus life is good.
Placements: Approximately 40–50 students get placed, and almost everyone receives an average package of about 5–6 LPA. Most of the companies offer roles like audit, sales, and marketing. Major technical roles like actuarial and finance are not offered here. The major internship roles that we get here are for social media interns. Out of a 1700+ student batch, there are only 50–60 jobs, in which majorly commerce students get placed.
Infrastructure: The college has a good infrastructure, Wi-Fi, library, and gym. The hostel is under restructuring for 2 years, so there is no idea about it. Our department classrooms have proper electricity and Wi-Fi connectivity, but the projectors there are not working. Some of the charging ports never work at all. The washrooms of some floors are clean and hygienic enough to use.
Faculty: The faculty of Ramjas College are competent and well-educated to teach us. Even some of the faculty members write their own books on the subjects they teach us. They achieve excellence in their domain. Some of the faculty members are not competent enough, I feel, mainly from the B.A. Programme department, but the Commerce department has good faculty.
Reviewed on 17 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
D
Daksha Lohani Verified Icon
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Mathematics - Batch of 2028
4.2
5.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I am satisfied with the college.
Placements: The placement cell is quite active, actively working for placements and internships. I see my seniors get placed and therefore have utmost trust in the cell. Recently, quite a few internships from various companies like Deloitte, Nation With NaMo, etc., come into the campus.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is good, except for the fact that the hostels are closed the same year we come as freshers. The washrooms are a bit unclean, but it is being worked upon. Apart from that, the classes are good and do not seem like a hazard when compared to other colleges.
Faculty: Faculty is nice, and exams and curriculum are followed the same all over DU. The administration may be a bit slow sometimes, but they get the work done. The examinations are also not that hard as it is all over DU. Consistent attendance is sufficient to score a decent GPA.
Other: The value for money is insane. The crowd, though, might be a little harsh, but you find every variety of people here.
Reviewed on 17 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Ramjas College Cutoff FAQs

Q:   How many seats are available at Ramjas College, University of Delhi for all courses combined?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at Ramjas College, University of Delhi goes up to 3465. Ramjas College, University of Delhi offers Degree, Diploma and Certificate courses including 27 UG and 18 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time and Part Time mode.
qna

Ramjas College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 4 years ago

List of top colleges for Political Science honors in South Campus. 1- Aryabhatta College 2- Gargi College. 3- ATMA Ram Sanatan Dharma College. 4- Jesus and Mary College. 5- Maitreyi College. 6- Motilal Nehru College. 7- Ram Lal Anand College. 8- Sri Venkateswara College. 9- Rajdhani College.

...Read more

d

deepika maurya

Guide-Level 15

Answered 4 years ago

Hello DU aspirant, i hope that you are doing well in your studies. Ramjas college is one of the most prominent and prestigious college of delhi university. It ranks one of the highest in India according to nirf. It comes under North campus of delhi where almost all the top colleges of India are loc

...Read more

L

Lakhan sharma

Contributor-Level 6

Answered 7 years ago

There is no extra documents required, but you must have a reason for gap. For more information regarding admission process visit DU website

13948987
ashutosh chauhan

Guide-Level 13

Answered 7 years ago

No, there is no drama quota in this institute. Good luck.

13359759
Shabana Bee

Scholar-Level 17

Answered 2 years ago

Hindu College and Ramjas College are among the top DU colleges offering a BA. Students seeking admission to these colleges have to pay the same amount of registration fees for CUET and CSAS. Talking about the BA course fee, Ramjas College is more economical than Hindu College. This can be seen in th

...Read more

H

Himanshi Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

Ramjas College
Take a look at Campus

Ramjas College Campus View(1)Campus View
Ramjas College Campus View(2)Campus View
Ramjas College Campus View(3)Campus View
Ramjas College Others(1)
Ramjas College Others(2)

Ramjas College
Contact Information

Address

Ramjas College, University Enclave
Delhi

Go to College Website ->