Best Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal offer the B.E. / B.Tech. Out of all the institutions that offer the B.E. / B.Tech, there is a division of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are 1 colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal that offer B.E. / B.Tech. In Srinagar Pauri Garhwal, B.E. / B.Tech colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the B.E. / B.Tech in the given Srinagar Pauri Garhwal, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
There are many colleges all across the state that provide the B.E. / B.Tech in the Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. The following table lists the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a B.E. / B.Tech in a Srinagar Pauri Garhw
Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal offer the B.E. / B.Tech. Out of all the institutions that offer the B.E. / B.Tech, there is a division of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are 1 colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal that offer B.E. / B.Tech. In Srinagar Pauri Garhwal, B.E. / B.Tech colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the B.E. / B.Tech in the given Srinagar Pauri Garhwal, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
There are many colleges all across the state that provide the B.E. / B.Tech in the Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. The following table lists the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a B.E. / B.Tech in a Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer B.E. / B.Tech in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
Best Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
The course-wise NIT Uttarakhand packages offered to the BTech and MTech Class of 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2025 | MTech Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 17 LPA | INR 9 LPA |
Median package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
Lowest package | INR 4 LPA | INR 6.25 LPA |
Students may get admission in IIT Roorkee with 80% in Class 12 as the minimum aggregate ranges between 50% to 75% in Class 12 boards. However, admissions to the programmes at IIT Roorkee are done on entrance basis. Hence, Class 12 marks are not enough. Students also need to have valid entrance test scores.
The total fees for BTech in Applied Petroleum Engineering at UPES Dehradun is INR 20.4 Lacs in the academic year 2026. This fees is charged on per semester basis in eight installments. Semester wise fees within one academic year is the same at UPES Dehradun however, the semester fees changes between years.
Graphic Era University (deemed-to-be), Dehradun offers admission in BTech programme based on qualifying exam scores of the candidates. Eligible aspirants can also get into the BTech programme based on their GECET scores. Aspirants must meet the eligibility criteria to apply for BTech programme.
The total tuition fees for the BTech in Aerospace Engineering at Uttaranchal University is INR 6.15L. The mentioned fee is for four-year programme. Students seeking admission can go through the official website for more details.
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
The requirement of entrance exam varies course-wise. Aspirants are shortlisted for UG programmes except BTech based on their merit. Admission in PG-level courses, such as MCA, MA, MSc is merit-based. Candidates can get admission in these courses without passing any entrance exam.
Yes, Quantum University provide scholarships to BTech students. The students can apply for the scholarships through the university website. The students must get a valid score in Q-CARE entrance exam, to get the scholarship.They can check out the marks required in the table below:
| Marks obtained in Q-Care Scholarship exam | Amount of Scholarship |
|---|---|
| 60% - 69.9% | INR 7,000 |
| 70% - 79.9% | INR 10,000 |
| 80% - 89.9% | INR 12,000 |
| 90% & above | INR 15,000 |
Haridwar University accepts entrance exam scores for admission to most of the courses. Aspirants have to apply online or offline for the preferred course with any of the accepted entrance exam scores. Candidates can also appear for HUAET conducted by the university. Once selected, aspirants need to pay the course fees to confirm their seat.
The BTech Programme at ICFAI University Dehradun offers specializations in Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Data Science & Artificial Intelligence Engineering, Database Administration and Big Data Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechatronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering.
Tula's University has released its placement highlights for 2025. The table below provides the placement statistics as per the latest placement data released by the University:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Students Placed | 400+ |
Placement Percentage | 79% |
the highest Package | INR 1.4 Crore Per Annum |