B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Parli Vaijnath
There are nearly 1 Computer Science Engineering colleges in Parli Vaijnath. Out of these 1 Computer Science Engineering colleges in Parli Vaijnath , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
Parli Vaijnath has 1 Computer Science Engineering. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 623 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 533 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 408 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 373 Colleges |
| Telangana | 302 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 299 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 296 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Haryana | 186 Colleges |
| Kerala | 180 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 180 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 173 Colleges |
| Punjab | 148 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 141 Colleges |
| Chennai | 131 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 120 Colleges |
| Pune | 116 Colleges |
| Orissa | 115 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 114 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 101 Colleges |
Specializations
Civil Engineering is the most popular specilsation in Parli Vaijnath. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for JEE Main, state level exams and used for Computer Science Engineering admissions Many colleges also accept and T CET scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| MHT CET | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 1 Computer Science Engineering colleges in Parli Vaijnath. Out of these 1 Computer Science Engineering colleges in Parli Vaijnath , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
Parli Vaijnath has 1 Computer Science Engineering. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 623 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 533 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 408 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 373 Colleges |
| Telangana | 302 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 299 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 296 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Haryana | 186 Colleges |
| Kerala | 180 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 180 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 173 Colleges |
| Punjab | 148 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 141 Colleges |
| Chennai | 131 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 120 Colleges |
| Pune | 116 Colleges |
| Orissa | 115 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 114 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 101 Colleges |
Specializations
Civil Engineering is the most popular specilsation in Parli Vaijnath. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for JEE Main, state level exams and used for Computer Science Engineering admissions Many colleges also accept and T CET scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| MHT CET | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Parli Vaijnath
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Parli Vaijnath
IIT Bombay BTech tuition fee is INR 8 Lacs.
IIT Bombay offers BTech course in different specialisations and as an integrated programme. Its fee structure is cumulative of various components, such as tuition fees, caution money, and more. Students who get a seat allocated in the counselling have to pay the required fee amount. This is inclusive of tuition fees for the integrated programme.
It must be noted that the given fee details are as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.
SIT Pune BTech placement highlights 2026 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 27 LPA |
Average package | INR 9.2 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 4.5 LPA |
Check the VNIT Nagpur placement statistics 2025 in comparison with NIT K and NIT Raipur below:
NIT Name | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
VNIT Nagpur | 64 L | 10.70 L (BTech) |
63.12 L | 14.84 L (BTech) | |
60 L | 11.1 L (Overall) |
COEP Pune accepts JEE Main rank for admission in BTech programme. However, majority of seats are sanctioned for Maharashtra domicile students and are filled through MHT-CET. An additional 20% seats are provided for All India Candidates who are admitted through the JEE-Main score.
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Parli Vaijnath
For admission to the BTech course, MIT-WPU, Pune accepts scores of various state/ national-level entrance exams such as JEE Main/ MHT CET/ PERA CET/ NEET UG (for Bioengineering). Hence, candidates willing to get admission to the course must appear and qualify in any one of the accepted entrance exams. Aspirants have to submit a statement of purpose and pass PI round for final selection.
Based on reviews from students and alumni, here's a summary of the key points:
Teaching and Faculty
* Teachers are well-qualified, knowledgeable, and helpful.
* They assist students with internships and extra skill development.
* The course curriculum is designed to make students industry-ready.
Infrastructural Facilities
* The college has a well-ventilated and large campus area.
* Unlimited Wi-Fi access across the campus.
* Modern classrooms with projectors and smart boards.
* Well-maintained labs with the latest equipment.
* Good hostel facilities with comfortable accommodations.
Placements and Internships
* Over 80% students get placed in various companies.
* the highest package offered: INR15 LPA, Average package: INR7-8 LPA, the lowest package: INR3.5-4 LPA.
* Top recruiting companies: Nvidia, Infosys, Accenture, and more.
* Almost every student secures an internship.
Course Relevance and Difficulty
* The course curriculum is relevant and keeps pace with industry developments.
* Semesters exams are moderately difficult, requiring regular study.
* Passing percentage is over 85%.
Additional Points
* The college has a strong focus on industry-readiness and provides ample opportunities for students to develop their skills.
* Students enjoy a good social life, with regular events and festivals.
Overall, considering the positive feedback from students and alumni, it appears that BE/BTech at VIT Pune is indeed a worthwhile investment. The college offers a well-rounded educational experience, with a strong emphasis on industry relevance, good infrastructure, and decent placements.
VJTI admission to the BTech course is through MHT CET scores. tabulated below are the closing scorws for top VJIT Mumbai cutoff for BTech specialisations:
| MHT CET Last Round score (General-Home State) | |
|---|---|
| Course | 2023 |
| B.Tech. in Computer Engineering | 99.9 |
| B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering | 99.12 |
| B.Tech. in Information Technology | 99.85 |
| B.Tech. in Electronics Engineering | 99.44 |
| B.Tech. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering | 99.6 |
Candidates need to pass HSC or its equivalent examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry or Biotechnology or Biology or Technical or Vocational subjects and obtained at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for Backward class categories and Persons with Disability candidates belonging to Maharashtra State only) to apply for DY Patil Institute of Technology BE programme.
Aspirants who have completed Diploma in Engineering and Technology and obtained at least 45% aggregate (at least 40% aggregate in case of Backward class categories and Persons with Disability candidates belonging to Maharashtra State only) can also apply.