Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Bangalore
Mechatronics Engineering
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (6)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
9 results

B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering Colleges in Bangalore

Sort By:Popularity
8.6 L
– / –
– / –
Apply Icon

Mechatronics Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering Colleges in Bangalore
Q:   How much room for innovation and creativity does the BTech Mechatronics Engineering course allow?
A: 

There is enough room for innovation and creativity in the BTech Mechatronics engineering course, where you can put to use your dedication, passion, and creativity, coupled with electrical, mechanical, and electrical domain knowledge, to innovate smart robots and electronic systems. In this digitalized world when everything is going automatic and governed by robotic systems, a BTech degree in Mechatronics Engineering can do wonders if put to use the right way.

Know more about -

Mechatronics Engineering Courses

Q:   What skills will I gain from the BTech Mechatronics Engineering course?
A: 

You can learn so many skills from the BTech in Mechatronics Engineering course, both through classroom lectures and practical exposure via lab classes and project work. You can check some important skills learned during the course duration given here:
Proficiency in Computer Programming
Knowledge of Control Systems
Robot Design
Automation Techniques
CAD/CAM Software
Electronics & Instrumentation

Q:   How do I choose the right college for pursuing the BTech Mechatronics Engineering course?
A: 

You must research well on your part about the college coursework structure. See the course fees, teaching faculty expertise, hands-on training opportunities, placements,  and alumni feedback, which serve as a testimony for the reputation and ranking of the college.
Only after proper research and analysis should you take the final call for admission at the college, as the 4-year academic ride would be a stepping stone to a fulfilling career journey ahead. Make sure you make it count. Best wishes!

Know more about -

Mechatronics Engineering Courses

Q:   Can I take direct admission in Jain University for BTech?
A: 

No, candidates who want to take admission into Jain University BTech admissions cannot take direct admission into the course. To apply for BTech, candidates need to appear in the common Jain Entrance Test or JET for short. If the candidate is selected, they will be alloted a seat during the counselling rounds.

Q:   What is the eligibility for BTech through KCET at REVA University?
A: 

Yes, REVA University accepts a valid score of KCET entrance exam. This is a state-level entrance exam regulated by Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA), which is valid for admission to BTech at all the colleges of Karnataka state. Candidates applying via KCET score must pass Class 12 in the relevant stream before applying for the course. Futher, aspirants need to register and appear for the exam as per the defined KCET schedule.

8.6 L
3.86 L
5 L
7 L
6.84 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering Colleges in Bangalore
Q:   Is BTech available in Jain Deemed-to-be University, Faculty of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

The Jain Deemed-to-be University, Faculty of Engineering and Technology offers BTech programme with the duration of four years. The course is divided in eight equal semesters. The mode of the course is full-time. There are 35+ engineering programmes available at the Faculty of Engineering and Technology. The institute also offers lateral entry for the students who have Diploma in engineering.

Q:   Is AMC Engineering College the best in Bangalore?
A: 

Absolutely! AMC Engineering College shines as one of Bangalore's the finest institutions, known for its unwavering dedication to academic brilliance. The college provides an enriching and vibrant learning atmosphere, boasting an esteemed faculty, state-of-the-art infrastructure, and a commitment to holistic education. Students at AMC Engineering College benefit from a nurturing environment that encourages their skills and talents. The college's robust ties with industries, forward-thinking embrace of emerging technologies, and a history of successful alumni all contribute to its outstanding reputation. Opting for AMC Engineering College guarantees students a top-notch education, paving the way for a rewarding academic journey in Bangalore.

Q:   Which college provides more seats for B.E. / B.Tech among GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru and The Oxford College of Engineering?
A: 
The total seats offered for B.E. / B.Tech at GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru and The Oxford College of Engineering are 1320 and 840, respectively. While GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru offers this course in 10 specialisations, The Oxford College of Engineering offers the same in 10 specialisations. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru due to higher seats.
Q:   Which college provides more seats for B.E. / B.Tech among GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru and Acharya Institute of Technology?
A: 
The total seats offered for B.E. / B.Tech at GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru and Acharya Institute of Technology are 1320 and 1140, respectively. While GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru offers this course in 10 specialisations, Acharya Institute of Technology offers the same in 13 specialisations. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at GITAM School of Technology, Bengaluru due to higher seats.
3.6 L
22 L
– / –

You might also be interested in:

4 B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering Colleges in Karnataka

8.04 L - 12.12 L
    – / –
1.35 L
10.46 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Tech Mechatronics Engineering Colleges in Bangalore
Q:   Can Electronics Engineer become a professor after pursuing B.Tech?
A: 

Yes, Candidates who wish to become a professor after BTech in Electrical Engineering will also be required to complete MTech and PhD in the required discipline.They must clear GATE in order to pursue M.Tech and later pursue PhD in the same discipline. They must demonstrate excellent research skills by grabbing fellowships and submitting research papers across SCOPUS indexed journals.

Q:   Are Atria University admissions 2026 open?
A: 

Yes, Atria University admission 2026 is open. Interested students can apply directly through the official page. Students can apply directly through the official page. The institute accepts admisison based on entrance exams and merit. 

Q:   What are the key features that make Manipal Institute of Technology BTech programme stand out for engineering aspirants?
A: 

Manipal Institute of Technology BTech programme is highly regarded for its flexible choice-based credit system and massive corporate tie-ups. 17 diverse engineering specialisations are available, allowing students to align their academic journeys with modern industrial demands.  

Q:   Can Electronics Engineer become a professor after pursuing B.Tech?
A: 

Yes, Candidates who wish to become a professor after BTech in Electrical Engineering will also be required to complete MTech and PhD in the required discipline.They must clear GATE in order to pursue M.Tech and later pursue PhD in the same discipline. They must demonstrate excellent research skills by grabbing fellowships and submitting research papers across SCOPUS indexed journals.

Q:   How much is the median salary of B.E. / B.Tech course by MITE - Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering?
A: 
Median salary of B.E. / B.Tech course is INR 410,000 as per the reports/data available.
3.86 L