

ISBM Pune: Admission 2027, Fees, Placement, Ranking, Cutoff
- Private Institute
- Estd. 2000
ISBM Pune Courses & Fees 2027
International School of Business and Media offers the flagship Post Graduate Diploma in Management course to students. PGDM AICTE Approved is a flagship Programme of ISB&M, High in demand by top recruiters . The Programme is designed to meet by top recruiters. The Programmes designed to Meet Expectation of top recruiting. Companies and is benchmarked with other top institutions. Our programme is divided into six trimester like that of top IIMs & XLRI , with and also includes 8-10 weeks summer internship. Candidates can refer to the table below to view the ISBM fees for the PGDM course:
| Course | Tuition Fee | Total Fee |
|---|---|---|
| PGDM |
INR 13,60,000
|
INR 14,29,000 |
For more details on the ISBM MBA fee structure, check out the table below:
Commonly asked questions On Popular Programs
International School of Business and Media offers the flagship PGDM course to students in 6 diverse specialisations. ISBM MBA fee is INR 13,60,000. This is the total tuition fee for the course and doesn't include hostel, one-time fee, etc. The detailed fee structure is given below:
| Components | Total Fees (2027-29) |
|---|---|
| Tuition Fees | INR 13,60,000 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit | INR 10,000 |
| Placement fees GST @ 18% | INR 47,200 |
| Alumni Fee GST @ 18% | INR 11,800 |
| Total fee | INR 14,29,000 |
ISB&M Pune offers PGDM in Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Media Communication, Business Analytics, Marketing, Finance, and Human Resources Management.
Yes, ISBM Pune offers the Management & Executive Development (MDPs) Programme. This course is designed to prepare leaders for the requirnment of today's corporate environment. The course focuses on integrating strategic thinking, contemporary business practices, and real-world application.
Candidates can check out below to learn more about the PGDM weightage for selecting students at ISB&M Pune.
Written Test: 25%
Academics: 25%
GD&PI: 40%
Work Exp: 10%
ISBM Pune Admission & Application Process 2027
ISB&M Pune admissions 2027 are open for the PGDM programme. Students can visit the official website and apply for the course. Selection to the PGDM programme is based on valid MAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, and ATMA scores, followed by a Group Discussion and Personal Interview. The minimum eligibility is to have a UG degree with a minimum aggregate of 50%. ISBM has a fixed weightage to select students based on the written test, academics, GD & PI and Work Experience. Check out the table below to view the weightage.
|
ISBM Admissions Criteria |
Weightage |
|---|---|
|
Written Test |
25% |
|
Academics |
25% |
|
Group Discussion (GD) and Personal Interview (PI) |
40% |
|
Work Experience |
10% |
ISBM Pune Admission Process 2027
1. Apply Online
The admission process for the PGDM course includes filling out the application form, appearing for the GD & PI, release of the merit list, and fee payment to confirm the admission. Interested candidates must go to the official website of ISB&M and apply online. The step-wise ISBM application process 2027 is given below:
- Go to the ISBM Pune website at www.sbm.ac.in/nande
- Tap on the “Apply Online” button at the top-right of the screen.
- Register your profile using your name and email address, and verify it.
- Fill in the detailed online application form and upload relevant documents.
- Pay the prescribed one-time application fee and submit the form.
2. Appear for GD & PI
Candidates with a valid score in one of the entrance exams, including MAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, and ATMA, are then shortlisted for a Group Discussion and Personal Interview round.
3. Release of Merit List
Based on candidates' academic record, Written Test, GD & PI performance and Work Experience, the institute will prepare a list of candidates for final admission.
4. Fee payment & Confirmation
Shortlisted candidates are then required to pay the admission fee, including tuition or semester fee, caution deposit, etc to confirm their admission.
Commonly asked questions On Admissions
ISB&M Pune admission to PGDM programme is completely entrance-based. Candidates must fulfil the basic eligibility requirements of the course they are applying for. Check below the selection parameters and their weightages for PGDM programme at ISB&M Pune:
- Written Test: 25%
- Academics: 25%
- GD&PI: 40%
- Work Exp: 10%
The seat availability for courses offered at ISB&M - International School of Business and Media, Pune is up to 360, which further divided across multiple specialisations. Candidates can check out the ISBM MBA seat intake for different specialisations:
| Specialisation | Seat Intake |
|---|---|
| Marketing | 120 |
| Finance | 120 |
| Human Resource | 60 |
| Logistics & Supply Chain Management | 60 |
ISBM Pune have multiple application deadlines for applying via different modes, such as CAT, Early Bird, etc. The application fee varies based on different modes; check out the details below:
| Modes with Application Fee | Dates |
|---|---|
| First Mover Application Fee: Rs. 500/- | 01st Oct to 31st Oct 2026 |
| Early Bird Registration Fee: Rs. 1000/- | 01st Nov to 30 Nov 2026 |
| Application 2nd Phase Fees Rs.1500/- | 01st Nov to 24th Dec |
| Apply with CAT Score Deadlines & Fees Rs. 1800/- | 25th Dec to 05th Jan |
| Application form Closing | 05th Jan 2027 |
| Group Discussion & Personal Interview | First week of February, 2027 onwards |
| PGDM programme Commencement | PGDM programme Commencement: 15th June, 2027 |
Yes, ISBM Pune admission 2027 is open for its PGDM course across multiple specialisations. Interested candidates can apply online by visiting the official website. The early bird registration window is valid from Nov 1, 2026, to Nov 30, 2026, with a registration fee of INR 1,000.
ISBM Pune Placements 2026
ISBM Pune placements 2026 have been released by the institute. The highest package offered was INR 20.56 lakh, while the average salary package stood at INR 11.4 lakh. During the summer placements for the batch of 2025-27, the highest stipend offered was INR 1.25 lakh. Some of the key highlights for ISBM placements 2026 for MBA are given below:
| Particular | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Highest package | INR 20.56 LPA |
| Average package | INR 11.4 LPA |
|
Highest Stipend |
INR 1.25 lakh |
|
Average Stipend |
INR 40,000 |
|
Top recruiters |
PWC, TCS, Adani, Asian Paints, Deloitte, Hexaware, etc |
Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 115 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Higher in core jobs
Higher studies preferences
Both inside India & outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On Placements
Some of the eminent companies that were part of ISBM Pune placements 2026 are mentioned in the table below:
ISBM Pune Top recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Deloitte | Warner Music Group | Optum |
Fashion TV | Trident Group India | Newgen Softwares |
Hexaware | Harman | Imerys |
Bennett Coleman & Co | Porter | Randstad |
The overall ISB&M Pune MBA average package for the 2026 passing-out batch was INR 11.40 LPA. Take a look at the table below to see the ISBM Pune average package details for 2026:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Average package | INR 11.40 LPA |
The key highlights of SIBM Pune summer internships for MBA batch 2025-27 are mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA Statistics Batch 2025-27 |
|---|---|
Highest stipend | INR 4.8 lakh |
Average stipend | INR 2.96 |
Median Stipend | INR 3 |
Top 10% Stipend | INR 4.31 |
Top 25% Stipend | INR 3.82 |
Top 50% Stipend | INR 3.47 |
Total recruiters | 80+ |
New recruiters | 31+ |
*The amount mentioned is for 2 months.
ISBM Pune Cutoff 2025
ISBM Pune cutoff 2026 has yet to be released for CAT. However, the institute doesn't release the CAT cutoff on a public platform; it's behind a login using students' registered email ID and password. Given below is the estimated ISBM MBA cutoff 2025 for the General AI category, and the actual cutoff might vary.
MBA/PGDM Cut Off 2025 Latest Round
| Section | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Overall | 80 |
ISBM Pune Rankings 2026
International School of Business and Media Pune has been ranked by various national and international ranking bodies. These include famous bodies like Times Survey, GHRDC, and several others. Students can check the ISBM Pune rankings 2026 in the table below:
| Ranking Body | Category | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 |
B-Schools in India |
10 |
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | Top 50 Private Institutes | 5 |
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | Top 50 Institutes – Placements | 5 |
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | Top 20 West B-Schools | 4 |
| Fortune India Best B-Schools Ranking 2026 | Top Private B-Schools of India | 17 |
Business Today Ranking 2026
| Category | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA/PGDM | 68 | 65 | 68 |
Commonly asked questions On Rankings
ISBM Pune has been ranked by Times and other ranking bodies, for which the details are given below:
| Ranking Body | Category | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | B-Schools in India | 10 |
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | Top 50 Private Institutes | 5 |
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | Top 50 Institutes – Placements | 5 |
| TIMES B-School Ranking Survey 2026 | Top 20 West B-Schools | 4 |
| Fortune India Best B-Schools Ranking 2026 | Top Private B-Schools of India | 17 |
ISBM PuneStudents Ratings & Reviews
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in ISBM Pune - MBA also showed interest in
ISBM PuneOther ISB&M - International School of Business and Media, Pune institutes
ISB&M - International School of Business and Media, Kolkata
ISB&M - International School of Business and Media, Bangalore
ISBM Pune Infrastructure
International School of Business and Media Pune has a state of the art infrastructure with many modern facilities provided to students. Students can access amenities like a Wi-Fi-enabled campus, high-tech laboratories, gymnasiums, computer labs, well-equipped classrooms, auditoriums, sports, medical, and hostel facilities.
The central library at ISBM Pune has over 18,970 books, 135 magazines, and 22 newspaper subscriptions. The Digital Library facility at the institute gives over 10,000+ journals.
ISB&M Pune infrastructure also consists of separate hostel accommodation for boys and girls. It has an auditorium which is fully air-conditioned with a seating capacity of over 700 students.
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Others
Insights on Infrastructure
Based on 110 Student ResponsesSports facilities
Multiple sports grounds & coaching present
College events
Busy calendar with more than 3-5 weekly events
Mess food
Mess and Cooking arrangements are Hygienic
Attendance policy
Incomplete attendance invites penalty
Additional expenses
Requirement to eat out despite mess fees
Outside movement of girl students
Allowed within restricted timings
Commonly asked questions On Infrastructure
ISB&M Pune infrastructure consists of hostel facilities, an auditorium, a medical facility, and sports facilities, among others. ISBM Pune has separate hostel accommodation facilities for boys and girls.
ISBM Pune FAQs
Students can check the relevant ISBM Pune FAQs below:
The details regarding ISBM Pune rankings are mentioned below:
3rd Position in Top West Zone B-Schools Source: Times B School Ranking of TOI, 2023
Awarded with Leading B-School by TIMES Education Icons, 2023
4 Position in Top B-School of Super Excellence Source: CSR- GHRDC B-Schools Survey, 2023
Most Influential Leaders by Economic Times th 30 July, 2022
ISB&M A2 Category in Top B-School in India Source: Business Standard B-School Ranking, 2023
VISIONARY LEADERS by TIMES OF INDIA GROUP th 20 June, 2022
Ranked 1 in Top B-School in Bangalore Source: Business Standard B-School Ranking, 07th Feb 2022
Outstanding Performance in The Education by Economics Times 2022
Best B-School by ASSOCHAM National Leadership Excellence 2022
ISBM Pune is an institute in Pune, which gives several PGDM programmes to students. The institute is recognised by the AICTE. Students can access the PGDM course in a large variety of specialisations. These specialisations include Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Media Management, Business Analytics, Marketing, Finance, and Human Resources.
ISBM Pune accepts various national-level entrance exams for admission to the MBA/PGDM courses. As per previous years' cutoff trends, the overall estimated cutoff percentile for MAT is 80 for students belonging to the General AI quota.
To be eligible for MBA admission at ISBM Pune, candidates must have a Bachelor's degree from any discipline with a minimum aggregate of 50% marks (for General category) and a minimum of 45% marks (for Reserved Category) and have Indian nationality.
International School of Business and Media provides the flagship PGDM course to students. Candidates can choose from 6 distinct specializations in the PGDM program. The course is equivalent in its acceptability to the MBA program, and is approved by AICTE.
Given below are the various PGDM specializations offered by ISBM Pune:
ISBM Pune PGDM Specializations |
|---|
Logistics & Supply Chain Management |
Media Management |
Business Analytics |
Marketing |
Finance |
Human Resources |
ISBM Pune
Student Forum
Answered Yesterday
Candidates can refer to the table below to view the ISB&M Pune PGDM placements 2026 highlights.
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Average package | INR 11.40 LPA |
The highest package | INR 20.56 LPA |
Highest stipend | INR 1,25,000 per month |
Average stipend | INR 40,000 per month |
R
Contributor-Level 10
Answered Yesterday
ISBM Pune application fee 2027 varies depending on the timeline in which a student applies. For details, check out the table below:
Application Fee | Timeline |
|---|---|
First Mover Rs. 700/- | 01st Oct to 31st Oct 2026 |
Early Bird. 1000/- | 01st Nov to 30th Nov 2026 |
Last Mover Rs.2000/- | 25th Dec to 05th January 2027 |
R
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 3 weeks ago
ISBM Pune MBA fee 2027 is INR 13,60,000. This is the total tuition fee and doesn't include other fee components. To view the detailed fee structure for ISB&M Pune PGDM admission, check out the table below:
| Components | Total Fees (2027-29) |
|---|---|
| Tuition Fees | INR 13,60,000 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit | INR 10,000 |
| Placement fees GST @ 18% | INR 47,200 |
| Alumni Fee GST @ 18% | INR 11,800 |
| Total fee | INR 14,29,000 |
R
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 4 months ago
9 scholarship schemes are offered to PGDM students by National Insurance Academy. These scholarships offer 1 Lacs to selected students.
However, details regarding these National Insurance Academy, Pune PGDM scholarships are not mentioned in this institute's brochure. Thus, candidates need to ask abo
S
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 4 months ago
Yes, cadidates can apply for PGDM courses at NIA, Pune while they are in their final year of UG level course. Such candidates are offered provisional admission until they submit their final year marksheet to NIA, Pune.
A deadline usually scheduled on last day of June is given to such students to subm
S
Contributor-Level 10
Content authored by:
Updated on Oct 23, 2026
ISBM PuneTake a look at Campus
Auditorium
Auditorium
Conference Room

ISBM Pune News & Updates






What are the key highlights of ISBM Pune PGDM placements?