Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹800 - 7 K
– / –
    – / –
₹60 K
– / –
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

₹1.24 L - 3 L
₹5.83 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAhmednagarPPP
₹6.96 K - 8.14 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Kavi Kulguru Kalidas Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya?
A: 
Kavi Kulguru Kalidas Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya is a well-known institution for M.A, MSW, M.Lib.I.Sc, PG Diploma, Certificate, M.Sc, UG Diploma, B.Com, BBA, B.A, BCA, After 10th Diploma, M.Ed courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Kavi Kulguru Kalidas Sanskrit Vishwavidyalaya has course specializations in Public Administration, Early Childhood Care & Education (ECCE), Environmental Sciences.
Q:   What course does Parul University Online offer?
A: 

Parul University Online, Vadodara offers only one course in the stream of Management, i.e., MBA Online. This is a two-year-long online course. Students can pursue MBA Online in 20 Industry-centric specialisations. The institute has a collaboration with international universities located in France, UK and Japan. Students will study one year of this course in online mode at Parul University and a final year at an International University.  

Q:   What are the modes of Assam Don Bosco University admissions?
A: 

The mode of application at Assam Don Bosco University is online with students able to apply online through the university admissions portal so long as they complete the course eligibility.
Students must apply after they receive the entrance exam scores that is required for the courses though in the case of merit based admissions students can still apply before they give the final examination so long as they complete the course eligibility within a certain time frame.

Q:   Does Dharanidhar Autonomous College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Dharanidhar Autonomous College has a Faculty review rating of 3.73 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Ahmednagar College?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Ahmednagar College is INR 1.38 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
₹10 K - 21.14 K
– / –
₹2.67 K - 14.54 K
– / –
– / –
₹3 L - 7.68 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Languages Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is the faculty at Government College, Rourkela, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Government College, Rourkela have rating of 2.95 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Manyavar Kanshiram Government Degree College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Manyavar Kanshiram Government Degree College has been rated 3.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Library, Sports Complex. Manyavar Kanshiram Government Degree College has also been rated 3.8 for Campuslife.
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from Khallikote Autonomous College, Khallikote University when it comes to placements?
A: 
Khallikote Autonomous College, Khallikote University has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Genaaue Engineering, Vijay Springs India Pvtltd, Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Amazon Transpotaion, Life9 Systems Pvt Ltd, Ilfs Environmental Infrastructure Services Limited.
Q:   Which courses does Bangabasi College offer?
A: 
Bangabasi College provides programmes including B.A, B.A. (Hons), B.Voc, B.Sc, B.Com, B.Com (Hons), B.Sc (Hons.) in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Banking, Finance & Insurance, Hospitality & Travel, Science, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physiology, Biology, Botany, Chemistry, Mathematics, Computer Science, Zoology, Physics, English.
Q:   What is the application process for admission to KIIT School of Liberal Studies?
A: 

The application process at KIIT School of Liberal Studies is conducted online. Students can take a look below at the application process of KIIT:

  • Visit the official website of KIIT, (ksls.kiit.ac.in/).
  • Click on 'Apply Now' on the Home page.
  • Register with the basic details to generate login credentials.
  • Login to fill out the application form and upload the required documents.
  • Submit the form to confirm seat.
    – / –
₹80 K
– / –
    – / –
₹7 K - 17 K
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaGovt
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹26.14 K - 77.63 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Vidya Prasarak Mandal?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Vidya Prasarak Mandal is around INR 1500 - INR 313990.
Q:   How long does online bachelors degree take to finish at Coursera?
A: 

Online bachelor's degrees from Coursera typically take between 2-6 years to complete, depending on factors such as:

  • Whether you can transfer in previously earned college credits

  • If you enroll full-time or part-time

  • The specific programme requirements

For example, the BSc in Marketing from the University of London can be completed in a minimum of 3 years. The University of North Texas' Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences and Bachelor of Science in General Business are degree completion programs that require transfer credits to enroll.

In general, Coursera recommends dedicating 25-28 hours per week to your online bachelor's coursework. The flexibility of online learning allows you to balance your studies with work and other responsibilities.

Q:   Is TMBU Bhagalpur Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University (TMBU) is classified as a Tier 3 Indian university by Aston University. The MBA programme at TMBU was ranked 490th out of 608 colleges in India in 2023. The Mass Communications programme at TMBU was ranked 58th out of 100 institutions in India that same year by IIRF.

Q:   Is DAV College, Bathinda, known for its strong placement facility?
A: 
DAV College, Bathinda has been rated 3.76 on Placements on the basis of 18 reviews given by the students.
Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
name
Map Pin IconSecunderabad
– / –
– / –
₹3.52 K - 3.6 K
₹3.5 L - 13.75 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconJharkhand - OtherPvt
– / –
name
Map Pin IconOrissa - OtherGovt
₹8.19 K - 45.27 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What all extra-curricular activities are offered by Vijetha Academy?
A: 

In addition to the academic support, Vijetha Academy promotes extra-curricular activities to ensure all-round development of personality. Vijetha Academy motivates students to take part in the extra curricular activites. There are various clubs that student's can join. The college also arranges inetrcollege competitions and various other fests for students. 

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Faculty of Arts, Dayalbagh Educational Institute?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Faculty of Arts, Dayalbagh Educational Institute is around INR 1800 - INR 11550.
Q:   Does Alliance University Bangalore offers placement assistance to students?
A: 

Alliance University offers good annual placements for various courses like BTech, BCom and MBA, etc. In 2026, over 800 recruiters participated in the placement process 2026 and presented over 6,000 job offers to the students of the University. The key highlights of Alliance University Bangalore placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below: 

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60.10 LPA

Total offers made

6,000+

Total recruiters

800+

New recruiters

52%

Major sectors

IT/ITES, Research & Consulting, Legal Services

Top recruiters

Axis Bank, HDFC Bank, KPMG, Dukes, Nestle

Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Deoghar College, SKMU?
A: 
Deoghar College, SKMU offers various courses like M.A, M.Sc, B.Sc, B.A. in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science stream. Deoghar College, SKMU has specializations such as Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Botany, English, Hindi, Zoology.
Q:   Can students with minimum cutoff get a seat at Fakir Mohan University?
A: 

According to a 2022-2023 prospectus, Fakir Mohan University (FMU) may relax the cut-off percentage by up to 10% for students who meet minimum eligibility requirements. The university may also increase the intake capacity by up to 5% for some courses, subject to a minimum of one seat. 

  • The minimum FMU cutoff for general category students for a BA (Hons) in Economics may be 84–94%. For ST category students, the minimum cutoff may be 60–70%. 
  • For admission to the M.Com program, students must pass B.Com with 45% marks in aggregate. Admission is based on CPET and DHE. 

According to FMU, students are usually selected for admission through merit in the qualifying examination.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹10 K - 60 K
name
Map Pin IconVadodaraPvt
₹70 K - 2.1 L
– / –
    – / –
₹60 K
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMadhya Pradesh - OtherGovt
₹9 K - 36 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Why choose University of Technology Jaipur?
A: 

The University of Technology Jaipur is recognised by the UGC (University Grants Commission) and is sponsored by the Deepshikha Kala Sansthan, Jaipur. The university is a member of the AIU and some of the courses and departments are approved by the AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education),  the Pharmacy Council of India, and the Bar Council of India. Choosing this university is the best decision a student can make ever in his/her life. 

Q:   Is Sigma University costly?
A: 

Sigma University tuition fee costs around INR 60,000 – INR 6.4 L. This fee is exclusive of other components such as examination fee, application fee, hostel fee, security deposit, etc. This fee is taken from the official website. It is subject to change. Hence, it is moderately costly.

Q:   How can candidates join Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

The mode of Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. The accepted entrance exams are JEE Main,  CUET, and others. Candidates willing to get admission must click on the Apply Now tab. The select the required course. Then pay the application fee. Then fill out the complete application form with required details.

Q:   How many seats are available at Vasant Kanya Mahavidyalaya for all courses combined?
A: 
Vasant Kanya Mahavidyalaya courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as INC. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by Vasant Kanya Mahavidyalaya goes up to 751.
Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

₹15 K - 1.05 L
– / –
₹17.37 K
– / –