Data Analytics certification institutes in India
In India, Data Analytics is offered by 406 colleges in India. Out of all these colleges providing Data Analytics, split of colleges by ownership is private: 225, public / government: 43 & public private: 3.
Location wise
Data Analytics colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| All over India | 93 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 60 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 50 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 44 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 43 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 42 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 37 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 30 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 26 Colleges |
| Chennai | 22 Colleges |
| Haryana | 22 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 21 Colleges |
| Pune | 21 Colleges |
| Delhi | 20 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 19 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 18 Colleges |
| Gurgaon | 18 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 17 Colleges |
| Telangana | 16 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 16 Colleges |
Specializations
Data Analytics is available in a number of specialisations to offer various career choices to the students. Tabulated below are 406 colleges offering each Data Analytics specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 810 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 622 Colleges |
| Java | 514 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 450 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 406 Colleges |
| Big Data & Analytics | 375 Colleges |
| .NET | 369 Colleges |
| C / C++ | 356 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 343 Colleges |
| Linux | 258 Colleges |
| Python | 244 Colleges |
| J2EE | 217 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 210 Colleges |
| PHP | 206 Colleges |
| JavaScript | 193 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 189 Colleges |
| Computer Science | 184 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 157 Colleges |
| Game Design | 156 Colleges |
| Finance | 152 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to Data Analytics are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering Data Analytics accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 98 Colleges |
| ISC | 97 Colleges |
| CAT | 20 Colleges |
| XAT | 17 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 17 Colleges |
| Karnataka 2nd PUC | 17 Colleges |
| CUET | 16 Colleges |
| GATE | 15 Colleges |
| MAT | 14 Colleges |
| CMAT | 14 Colleges |
| JEE Main | 10 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 10 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 9 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 8 Colleges |
| MAH CET | 6 Colleges |
| NMAT | 5 Colleges |
| ATMA | 5 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 5 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
In India, Data Analytics is offered by 406 colleges in India. Out of all these colleges providing Data Analytics, split of colleges by ownership is private: 225, public / government: 43 & public private: 3.
Location wise
Data Analytics colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| All over India | 93 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 60 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 50 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 44 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 43 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 42 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 37 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 30 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 26 Colleges |
| Chennai | 22 Colleges |
| Haryana | 22 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 21 Colleges |
| Pune | 21 Colleges |
| Delhi | 20 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 19 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 18 Colleges |
| Gurgaon | 18 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 17 Colleges |
| Telangana | 16 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 16 Colleges |
Specializations
Data Analytics is available in a number of specialisations to offer various career choices to the students. Tabulated below are 406 colleges offering each Data Analytics specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 810 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 622 Colleges |
| Java | 514 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 450 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 406 Colleges |
| Big Data & Analytics | 375 Colleges |
| .NET | 369 Colleges |
| C / C++ | 356 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 343 Colleges |
| Linux | 258 Colleges |
| Python | 244 Colleges |
| J2EE | 217 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 210 Colleges |
| PHP | 206 Colleges |
| JavaScript | 193 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 189 Colleges |
| Computer Science | 184 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 157 Colleges |
| Game Design | 156 Colleges |
| Finance | 152 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to Data Analytics are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering Data Analytics accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 98 Colleges |
| ISC | 97 Colleges |
| CAT | 20 Colleges |
| XAT | 17 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 17 Colleges |
| Karnataka 2nd PUC | 17 Colleges |
| CUET | 16 Colleges |
| GATE | 15 Colleges |
| MAT | 14 Colleges |
| CMAT | 14 Colleges |
| JEE Main | 10 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 10 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 9 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 8 Colleges |
| MAH CET | 6 Colleges |
| NMAT | 5 Colleges |
| ATMA | 5 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 5 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
Data Analytics certification institutes in India
Commonly asked questions On Data Analytics certification institutes in India
The highest package offered during the Usha Martin University placements in the year 2023 was INR 43 LPA that was powered by Sunstone Placements. A total of 73 students were placed in leading companies such as SBI Life Insurance, ESAF Small Finance Bank, Vivo, and many others. The MBA program recorded the highest number of students placed.
NITJ is a tier-2 institute. However, it has the 'NIT' tag which ultimately places it above other similar colleges. It can be considered a good choice for someone looking to pursue a course from any NIT. Compared to popular NITs, NITJ has a lower cutoff and decent packages. NIT Jalandhar has been ranked 55th by NIRF 2025 in the Engineering category. During NITJ placements, a 91.88% placement rate in 2025 was recorded.
NITTE Mangalore faculty are diploma, PhD, and degree holders. NITTE Mangalore has experienced faculty members. NITTE Mangalore Faculty motivates students to learn new skills and knowledge. NITTE Mangalore faculty are well-trained and experienced professionals.
Mr.R.Amarnath is the Placement Officer of CMS College of Science and Commerce, Coimbatore. He has put in 15+ years of experience in corporate sectors. He has good relationship with Companies like Infy, Capgemini, TCS, Wipro, RRD, Federal Bank and CMM level companies. He has a passion for Training, Teaching and motivating the students. He has been successful in placing the students in many reputed Multi-National and Indian companies. A few of the companies that recruited our students include South Indian Bank, TCS, Infosys, Wipro Ltd, IBM, ICICI Bank, E&Y, Deloitte, Capgemini, HCL, Avantor, HPE, Access Health Care, Foucs Edumatics, RRD, Ford, Taj Gateway Hotel, Lotus 8 hotels, VDart, Lemeridien, Concentrix, Maxval, Virtusa, Amazon, Accenture.
Commonly asked questions On Data Analytics certification institutes in India
upGrad primarily offers paid programmes at the postgraduate level. But, it also recognises the importance of accessible learning and has recently introduced free courses in technology, management, career planning, data Science and machine learning, law, and soft skills. These free upGrad courses, designed to provide foundational knowledge, come with one to 28 hours of learning and a valuable e-certificate upon completion, acknowledging your commitment to learning and growth. With these free certifications from upGrad, you also get to participate in Live Discussions with peers enrolled in the same course.
The faculty members of Padmashree Institute of Management and Sciences are degree holders. Most faculty members have doctorate in their specialised subject. They are well experienced in the field of research and teaching. The students get the deep knowledge of the subject they are opting for. Several guest faculty is also called in college for seminars helping students to get knowledge of the various fields.
The list of eminent companies that participated in Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology placements 2024 is presented below:
| Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology Placements 2024: Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
| Hyundai Motors | Virtusa | Capgemini |
| Humancloud Technologies | Tech Mahindra | Zithara Technologies |
| Coca-Cola | Amazon | Accenture (ASE) |
| PwC | Cognizant GenC | IBM |
Data Analytics Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Data Analytics certification institutes in India
PGDM fees at Goa Institute of Management is INR 21.45 Lacs for all specialisations in academic year 2026. This fees will be charged in four installments which range from INR 50,000 for first installment and INR 10.75 Lacs for final installment.
Adani Institute of Digital Technology Management has a big campus with state-of-the-art infrastructure. The college has a big conference hall. Students can play chess in their free time or can visit the college's library which has a large collection of books. The college infrastructure is hence quite good.
The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.
- Course Details : 5 Years, On Campus, Full Time.
- Exams Accepted : KIITEE.
- Course Offered By : KIIT School of Biotechnology - [KSBT] +4 More.
- Specialization : Civil Engineering|Electrical Engineering|Mechanical Engineering|Biotechnology|Computer Engineering
- Computer Science engineering.
- Information technology.
- Electronics and telecommunication engineering.
- MBA. KIIT offers a two-year full-time residential MBA programme at the KIIT School of Management (KSOM). .
- BBA. .
- Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) .
- Bachelor of Architecture (BArch) .
- Bachelor of Design (BDes)
According to the reviews and ratings provided by the current students and alumnis of IIT Dhanbad, the BTech CSE course have recieved an overall rating of 4.2 stars out of 5. Quoted below are the statements of verified students of IIT Dhanbad:
- "Our college provides good placements. Around 93-95% of students got placed in our college. The highest salary package offered is 56 LPA."
- "Our college has highly qualified professors. They are Ph.D. holders. They have been educated at foreign universities. The teaching quality is up to the mark."
- "The infrastructure is very good. Our campus has greenery all around. It has Asia's second-the largest library which is fully equipped with air-conditioners and Wi-Fi."
Commonly asked questions On Data Analytics certification institutes in India
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| PG Diploma | Employed professionals who hold M.Sc. (Electronics) are also eligible to apply |
| M.E./M.Tech | Employed professionals holding M.Sc, MCA or equivalent in relevant disciplines with at least 60% aggregate marks and minimum one year of work experience in relevant domains. |
| MBA/PGDM | Employed professionals holding M.Sc or its equivalent with at least 60% aggregate marks, and minimum one year relevant work experience are also eligible. |
| B.E. / B.Tech | Working professionals holding Diploma in Engineering/ B.Sc. in relevant disciplines, with at least 60% aggregate marks and minimum of two years of work experience in relevant domains. The programme is designed for: Highly driven and ambitious engineers who wish to gain deep insight into Core Engineering, Manufacturing and Executive Management functions Experienced professionals aspiring to gain an overall competency in the popular technology domains, which sets them apart from narrow specialiszations |
| M.Sc. | Working professionals holding M.Sc./ MCA/ MBA or equivalent are eligible to apply. |
MATS University offers admission based on merit and valid entrance exam scores. Therefore, candidates must secure the minimum aggregate in Class 12 to seek admission at UG level courses. Whereas, for PG level courses, candidates must secure valid scores in graduation.
Moreover, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams such as JEE Main, LSAT, CAT, XAT, MAT, GATE and others. Candidates are shortlisted for the counselling process and after all the selection rounds, final merit list is drawn. Final admission is offered once the shortlisted candidates pay the fees for seat confirmation.
SAM Global University is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidhyalaya (Sthapana Avam Sanchalan) Adhiniyam 2007. Some of the constituent colleges under this university are approved by PCI (Pharmacy Council of India), AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), Madhya Pradesh Private University Regulatory Commission, NCTE, CCIM, INC, AIPC, and Madhya Pradesh Government.
Yes, students can get admission in Auro University without entrance exam for some programmes. The university offers admissions on both merit and entrance basis. For admission to BBA, BDes, etc., admissions are possible without entrance test.
NIELIT offers certificate, diploma, and several other courses to students. The centre offers Short Term/Summer Training programmes to students such as Python with Data Science and Machine Learning, PHP with MySQL, C/C+, Certificate courses in Cloud Computing and Virtualisation, and others. Students can select any course of their choice and pay its fee online or offline.
Commonly asked questions On Data Analytics certification institutes in India
GM University Davangere offers refund in case of withdrawal or cancellation of admission. Below is the fee refund policy followed at the university:
| Percentage of Annual Fee Refund | Receipt of admission withdrawal notice |
|---|---|
| 90% | Within 7 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 80% | Within 15 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 70% | Within 30 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 50% | Within 45 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 0% | More than 60 days from the admission date or after last date of admission, whichever is earlier |
The Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore TANCET cutoff for the Master of Business Administration (MBA) programme for 2024 was 3347 for the General AI quota. Here are some other expected TANCET cut-off marks for 2024:
- General: 38 - 40
- OBC: 33.25 - 35.5
- SC: 20.5 - 35.5
- ST: 19 - 36
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science offers courses, such as BBA, BCom, MA, MBA, MSc etc., at the UG and PG level. Apart from the UG and PG courses, the institute also offers doctorate, research and value-added courses. To get admitted to SRCAS, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the institute.
Placements are good, approximately 90% of students get placed. Top companies come and recruit the students. It is the top recruiting university. The highest package offered here was 7 LPA and Average package is around 2-3 LPA and good packages are offered. Roles such as marketing are offered in the agriculture course.