Best MCA Colleges in Gunupur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are 1 MCA colleges in Gunupur. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
There are several MCA in major cities across the country such as Gunupur and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 336 Top MCA colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by MCA in Gunupur is GIETEE. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GIETEE | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 MCA colleges in Gunupur. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
There are several MCA in major cities across the country such as Gunupur and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 336 Top MCA colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by MCA in Gunupur is GIETEE. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GIETEE | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Gunupur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MCA Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Gunupur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Students can check the table below for more information on seats reservation:
Course | Seats |
|---|---|
MCA | 120 |
MCA at Centurion University is of Two year course for full time. For getting seat in MCA at Centurion University Bhubaneswar, the applicant should have score/rank for JEE Mains, OJEE, and Graduation with 50% as it is one of the criteria for selection process.
| Parameters | Details |
|---|---|
| Course | MCA |
| Eligibility | OJEE, JEE Mains |
| Fee | INR 1.9 Lakh |
Aspirants who have completed a graduation degree (BE/ BTech/ BSc/ BCom/ BA/ BVoc/ BCA, etc.) preferably with Mathematics at Class 12 level or at with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate in case of candidates belonging to reserved category) in the qualifying examination can apply for MCA at Sri University.
A total of 210 companies visited the University campus during the 2024 recruitment process and offered the highest package of INR 43 LPA. Take a look at the table below depicting the SOA University placement details 2024:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| Highest package | INR 43 LPA |
| Companies visited | 210 |
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Gunupur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
No, it is not hard to get admission in Utkal University Bhubaneswar. The university offers seats on both merit and entrance basis. Judging by the past year trends, the Utkal University admission chances are on a moderate level of difficulty. However, some courses, such as MBA, BA, MPhil see higher competition.