Best MCA Colleges in Perambalur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
In India, MCA is offered by 1 colleges in Perambalur. Out of all these colleges providing MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1.
Location wise
MCA colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to MCA are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering MCA accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
In India, MCA is offered by 1 colleges in Perambalur. Out of all these colleges providing MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1.
Location wise
MCA colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to MCA are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering MCA accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Perambalur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Perambalur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MCC Chennai application form is available. Students can apply directly through the official page. The step-by-step application process mentioned below:
- Go to the official page.
- Click on Admission under the Admission tab.
- Select the course .
- Enter your personal information and fill your academic details.
- Check all the fields are filled and Click on SAVE button.
Candidates can apply for BBA at PSG College of Arts and Science usually from last week of March. Selection and counselling rounds are scheduled to begin from three days after HSC results have been declared.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Perambalur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Placements are good at HIT Chennai. The highest and average package offered during placements 2024 was 47 LPA and 5 LPA. Total students and students placed in 2024 are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|
Total students | 1452 |
Students placed | 1364 |
Placement rate | 93.94% |