Best MCA Colleges in Theni 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are universities in Theni that provide MCA. Among the many institutions that offer the MCA, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are now 1 colleges in Theni that provide the specified MCA. There are more colleges offering MCA in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Theni. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the MCA in the given Theni:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a MCA in a Theni. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following MCA in the Theni indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
There are universities in Theni that provide MCA. Among the many institutions that offer the MCA, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are now 1 colleges in Theni that provide the specified MCA. There are more colleges offering MCA in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Theni. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the MCA in the given Theni:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a MCA in a Theni. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following MCA in the Theni indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Theni 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Theni 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MCC Chennai application form is available. Students can apply directly through the official page. The step-by-step application process mentioned below:
- Go to the official page.
- Click on Admission under the Admission tab.
- Select the course .
- Enter your personal information and fill your academic details.
- Check all the fields are filled and Click on SAVE button.
Candidates can apply for BBA at PSG College of Arts and Science usually from last week of March. Selection and counselling rounds are scheduled to begin from three days after HSC results have been declared.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Theni 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Placements are good at HIT Chennai. The highest and average package offered during placements 2024 was 47 LPA and 5 LPA. Total students and students placed in 2024 are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|
Total students | 1452 |
Students placed | 1364 |
Placement rate | 93.94% |