Best MBA Colleges in Amreli - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are approximately 2 colleges across Amreli offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Amreli is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Amreli. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| CMAT | 2 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 2 Colleges |
There are approximately 2 colleges across Amreli offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 1 colleges.
Location wise
Amreli is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Amreli. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| CMAT | 2 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 2 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Amreli - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Amreli - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There is a good chance of receiving an interview call from IIM Ahmedabad, however, admission isn’t guaranteed even at 100 percentile. The overall criteria includes academic profile, that is your Class 12, Class 10 and graduation marks. The college also gives a score for work experience, hence, candidates must have 2-3 years of experience to get maximum points. Additional focus is also given to gender and academic diversity. Considering all these factors and candidates’ CAT score, IIM Ahmedabad prepares a composite score through which decides whether to finalise a student or not. IIM Ahmedabad or any other IIM, for that matter, doesn’t give direct admission only on the basis of CAT percentile, the first phase of admission process is giving the CAT exam. Students must clear the sectional and the minimum final cut-off to be eligible and considered for the call. After that, they must get shortlisted for the interviews and group discussion process. After all these rounds, a final list of shortlisted candidates is prepared.
The seat intake for PGDM course offered at Shanti Business School is tabulates below:
| Courses | Seats |
|---|---|
| Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) | 180 |
| PGDM in Marketing | 60 |
Yes, the institute offers CAT score to enrol in MBA in Rural Management programme at Tribhuvan Sahkari University. The selection process is divided into two stage. In first stage, candidate would be shortlisted based on CAT and XATscores. Second stage is interview process which consists WAT and PI. The candidate have to get 35% weightage is allocated to CAT exam scores to get admission in the MBA in Rural Management course.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Amreli - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Candidates who wish to gain admissions into the Parul University MBA admissions are not required to appear for any mandatory entrance exams. Scores obtained in last qualifying exams will be considered to select candidates during admissions to MBA courses.
GLS University MBA admission is entrance-based. Interested students are required to meet the admission criteria of the programme as per the university's guidelines. The basic eligibility criteria is to pass graduation with a minimum aggregate of 50% (45% for students from reserved category) from a recognised university. The applicant must be an Indian citizen. Additionally, students must provide a valid score of CMAT followed by participating in counselling conducted by Government of Gujarat appointed admission committee.