Best MBA Colleges in Visnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
In India, MBA/PGDM is offered by 1 colleges in Visnagar. Out of all these colleges providing MBA/PGDM, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1.
Location wise
MBA/PGDM colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Specializations
MBA/PGDM is available in a number of specialisations to offer various career choices to the students. Tabulated below are 1 colleges offering each MBA/PGDM specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to MBA/PGDM are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering MBA/PGDM accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB SSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
In India, MBA/PGDM is offered by 1 colleges in Visnagar. Out of all these colleges providing MBA/PGDM, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1.
Location wise
MBA/PGDM colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Specializations
MBA/PGDM is available in a number of specialisations to offer various career choices to the students. Tabulated below are 1 colleges offering each MBA/PGDM specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to MBA/PGDM are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering MBA/PGDM accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB SSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Visnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Visnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The MBA admission process at Sankalchand Patel University is incomplete without proper document verification. As per the eligibility, candidates must submit all the required documents at the time of enrollment. Check out the following list of required documents for verification purposes:
- Scanned Class 10, Class 12 and graduation marksheet
- Leaving Certificate
- Aadhaar Card
- Passport-size photograph
- Signature
Note: The list of documents mentioned above is the general list of documents.
Candidates (General category) seeking admission to IIM-A for MBA must have a bachelor's degree with a minimum of 50% aggregate. For final selection, a student is required to have a valid score in the CAT exam (both sectional and overall) and is required to go through the AWT and PI rounds conducted by the institute. Additionally, for the final selection of candidates, everything right from their scores in Class 10, Class 12 and graduation are considered along with their CAT percentile, PI and WAT scores, stream in Class 12 and work experience.
No, the Gujrat University does not offer direct admission for many mainstreams programmes. Candidates need to fulfil the eligibility criteria for each course to get admission. For some courses, such as MBA and PhD, candidates may require to qualify for entrance exams. However, admission to courses such as UG Diploma, BA, BPA, and BDes, is based on the aspirant's marks in the last qualifying examination. Hence, for UG courses in which admission is merit-based, candidates aggregate in Class 12 is considered for selection. Graduation is required for getting admission to PG courses.
Admission to a PGP course (equivalent to MBA) is completely entrance-based. For the selection of candidates in MBA course, MICA accepts a valid CAT score. The weightage of this exam is 20% in the entire selection process. Candidates can either qualify for CAT or they can also prepare for other popular entrance exams such as XAT or GMAT. Candidates who qualify CAT will have to appear for MICAT in the next step of the MICA admission process.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Visnagar - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Application fee differs for different categories. General category candidates pay INR 1500, NRI General category candidates pay INR 6000 and NRI/NRI sponsored candidates pay INR 4500.
Yes, the institute offers CAT score to enrol in MBA in Rural Management programme at Tribhuvan Sahkari University. The selection process is divided into two stage. In first stage, candidate would be shortlisted based on CAT and XATscores. Second stage is interview process which consists WAT and PI. The candidate have to get 35% weightage is allocated to CAT exam scores to get admission in the MBA in Rural Management course.
MSU Baroda is a good university for pursuing an MBA. However, candidates must compare the university with other institutes to know the difference. MSU Baroda offers MBAs in specialisations such as human resources, finance, etc. The course is available full-time. The university also provides an executive MBA for working professionals.
- Colleges in Visnagar
- Colleges in India
- Colleges in Gujarat
- Top MBA Colleges in Gujarat 2026
- Top Private MBA Colleges in India 2026
- Top IIMs in India 2026
- Top MBA Colleges in India 2026
- MBA Colleges accepting CAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting MAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting SNAP in India
- MBA Colleges accepting XAT in India