Best MBA Colleges in Perambalur - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
There are approximately 2 colleges across Perambalur offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 2 colleges.
Location wise
Perambalur is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TANCET is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Perambalur. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 2 Colleges |
There are approximately 2 colleges across Perambalur offering MBA/PGDM courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 2 colleges.
Location wise
Perambalur is to MBA/PGDM colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
TANCET is the most popular exam accepted by MBA/PGDM colleges in Perambalur. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TANCET | 2 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Perambalur - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Perambalur - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
The previous year Bharathiar University Cutoff for KCET for Bachelor of Physiotherapy for General category studens is tabulated below:
| Course | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Bachelor of Physiotherapy | 14611 |
Yes, IIT Madras is worth it and definitely a prime choice for MBA aspirants right now. The biggest selling point is the incredible ROI combined with the prestige of having an "IIT" stamp on your resume forever. Their latest placement numbers prove it, they hit a 100% placement rate, with an average package of INR 17.9 LPA and a highest package of INR 35.5 LPA during the 2025 placement report. If you want a top-quality MBA without the massive debt of traditional B-schools, it’s a no-brainer.
The total tuition fee of MBA (General) at Alagappa University is INR 52,800. This tuition fee only, but the actual fee has other components as well. The total fee ranges from INR 6,200 - INR 8.8 lakh. This fee includes components like hostel fee, application fee, examination fee, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Perambalur - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Bharathidasan University has collaborated with several universities and colleges. Bharathidasan University has signed MoUs with various companies, organisations, and industries. The below-mentioned table reflects on the Bharathidasan University collaborations:
| Bharathidasan University Collaborations | ||
|---|---|---|
| Instituto de Fisica Teorica, UNESP, Sao Paulo, Brasil | Australian National University, Australia | Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany |
| Oxford University, UK | Power Electronics Research Centre, AIST, Tsukuba, Japan | KAUST, Saudi Arabia |
| Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland | - | - |
The tuition fee is charged yearly or semester-wise. IIM Trichy PGPM tuition fees is INR 18.5 lakh.
Madras University MBA course fee vary from the course on-campus and the affiliated colleges as different fee components are added. Further, the tuition fee range for the Madras University MBA course is mentioned below:
| Fee Component | Amount |
|---|---|
| Total tuition fee | INR 28,000- INR 6,00,000 |
Yes Madurai Kamraj University offers MBA course, i.e., a two-year PG programme, divided into four semesters, and offered in full-time mode. Madurai Kamraj offer MBA specialisations in finance, HRM, marketing, tourism, hospital, system, marketing, international business, retail, logistics, etc. Additionally, MKU MBA admission is based on entrance and the college accepts the score of CAT, CMAT, XAT, TANCET, and five other entrance tests.
Given below is the comparison between a few popular Universities for their MBA course considering several parameters such as ranking (under university category) and total fee.
| University Name | Ranking 2024 | Total Fees |
|---|---|---|
| MBA at Annamalai University | 101-150 | INR 28,100 - INR 2.40 lakh |
| 13 | INR 12,000 - INR 6 lakh |
*The mentioned total fee mentioned across this page is taken from an unofficial source, hence, is indicative. The fee range given above is cumulative of courses offered by the university on-campus as well as through its affiliated colleges, hence may vary.